WTA 15k Monastir, Wk. 37 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 15k Monastir, Wk. 37 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Monastir, Wk. 37 Event Details:

2018-09-10Hard
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Monastir, Wk. 37 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAndrea Lazaro Garcia (2) (ESP)Victoria Muntean (1) (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
SFVictoria Muntean (1) (FRA)Paula Arias Manjon (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFAndrea Lazaro Garcia (2) (ESP)Claudia Giovine (3) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFPaula Arias Manjon (ESP)Josephine Boualem (8) (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFAndrea Lazaro Garcia (2) (ESP)Chiraz Bechri (5) (TUN)6-1 1-0 ret.[H2H]
QFVictoria Muntean (1) (FRA)Claudia Coppola (q) (ITA)6-1 2-6 6-3[H2H]
QFClaudia Giovine (3) (ITA)Andreea Prisacariu (ROU)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Andrea Lazaro Garcia (2) (ESP)Bhuvana Kalva (q) (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Claudia Giovine (3) (ITA)Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen (q) (NOR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Josephine Boualem (8) (FRA)Giorgia Pinto (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Chiraz Bechri (5) (TUN)Susanne Celik (SWE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Andreea Prisacariu (ROU)Joanne Zuger (WC) (SUI)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Claudia Coppola (q) (ITA)Andrea Ka (6) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Victoria Muntean (1) (FRA)Miriana Tona (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Paula Arias Manjon (ESP)Barbara Bonic (4) (SRB)6-4 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Paula Arias Manjon (ESP)Chiara De Vito (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen (q) (NOR)Helena JANSEN Figueras (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Chiraz Bechri (5) (TUN)Cristina Moroi (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Miriana Tona (ITA)Julia Vulpio (DOM)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Bhuvana Kalva (q) (IND)Maria Manilova (q) (RUS)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Susanne Celik (SWE)Maria Tanasescu (q) ()6-3 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Giorgia Pinto (ITA)Madison Westby (WC) (USA)1-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrea Ka (6) (FRA)Danielle Daley (q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Joanne Zuger (WC) (SUI)Andrina Peer ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Josephine Boualem (8) (FRA)Sathwika Sama (q) ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Victoria Muntean (1) (FRA)Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Barbara Bonic (4) (SRB)Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrea Lazaro Garcia (2) (ESP)Nora Niedmers (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Claudia Giovine (3) (ITA)Emmanuelle Girard (q) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Andreea Prisacariu (ROU)Merel Hoedt (7) (NLD)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Claudia Coppola (q) (ITA)Fiona Codino (FRA)3-0 ret.[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FPaula Arias Manjon (ESP)
Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)
Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA)
Anna Popescu (GBR)
7-5 6-0
SFNadia Echeverria Alam (USA)
Anna Popescu (GBR)
Sophie Muntean (FRA)
Victoria Muntean (FRA)
6-2 6-3
SFPaula Arias Manjon (ESP)
Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)
Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen (NOR)
Fiona Codino (FRA)
6-4 6-2
QFSophie Muntean (FRA)
Victoria Muntean (FRA)
Chiraz Bechri (TUN)
Andreea Prisacariu (ROU)
6-3 6-4
QFAstrid Wanja Brune Olsen (NOR)
Fiona Codino (FRA)
Barbara Bonic (SRB)
Miriana Tona (ITA)
6-3 7-5
QFPaula Arias Manjon (ESP)
Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)
Andrina Peer ()
Joanne Zuger (SUI)
6-0 6-1
QFNadia Echeverria Alam (USA)
Anna Popescu (GBR)
Claudia Coppola (ITA)
Merel Hoedt (NLD)
4-1 ret.
R16Barbara Bonic (SRB)
Miriana Tona (ITA)
Chiara De Vito (ITA)
Giorgia Pinto (ITA)
6-1 6-4
R16Paula Arias Manjon (ESP)
Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)
Bhuvana Kalva (IND)
Sri Peddi Reddy (IND)
7-6(4) 7-5
R16Andrina Peer ()
Joanne Zuger (SUI)
Likhitha Kalava ()
Sathwika Sama ()
7-5 6-1
R16Claudia Coppola (ITA)
Merel Hoedt (NLD)
Diana Chehoudi (NLD)
Ilaria Sposetti (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA)
Anna Popescu (GBR)
Josephine Boualem (FRA)
Nora Niedmers (GER)
6-1 6-2
R16Chiraz Bechri (TUN)
Andreea Prisacariu (ROU)
Ferdaous Bahri (TUN)
Mouna Bouzgarrou (TUN)
6-0 6-1
R16Sophie Muntean (FRA)
Victoria Muntean (FRA)
Helena JANSEN Figueras (ESP)
Julia Vulpio (DOM)
6-3 6-2
R16Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen (NOR)
Fiona Codino (FRA)
Cristina Moroi (ROU)
Madison Westby (USA)
6-1 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Emmanuelle Girard (q) (FRA)Caroline Romeo (FRA)w/o[H2H]
Q1Bhuvana Kalva (q) (IND)Diana Chehoudi (NLD)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Sathwika Sama (q) ()Asya Colombo ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Maria Manilova (q) (RUS)Martina Biagianti (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Claudia Coppola (q) (ITA)Mara Cristiana Pop ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Maria Tanasescu (q) ()Hanine Boudjadi ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Danielle Daley (q) ()Sophie Muntean (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen (q) (NOR)Sarra Ata (TUN)w/o[H2H]
Q3Hanine Boudjadi ()Mey Ayari (TUN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maria Tanasescu (q) ()Jane Stewart ()w/o[H2H]
Q3Mara Cristiana Pop ()Adele Diana Biba (_CM)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maria Manilova (q) (RUS)Likhitha Kalava ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Martina Biagianti (ITA)Vittoria Pastorino ()6-0 4-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Danielle Daley (q) ()Emely Kahrs ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Emmanuelle Girard (q) (FRA)Sri Peddi Reddy (IND)6-7(2) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Diana Chehoudi (NLD)Yassamine Boudjadi ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Claudia Coppola (q) (ITA)Mouna Bouzgarrou (TUN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sophie Muntean (FRA)Ilaria Sposetti (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sarra Ata (TUN)Daria Kazantseva ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen (q) (NOR)Mayssa Tebourbi (TUN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sathwika Sama (q) ()Anna Popescu (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]