WTA 15k Mildura, Wk. 11 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 15k Mildura, Wk. 11 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Mildura, Wk. 11 Event Details:

2015-03-09Grass
OutdoorAustralia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Mildura, Wk. 11 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAlison Bai (AUS)Kimberly Birrell (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFAlison Bai (AUS)Zoe Hives (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFKimberly Birrell (GER)Sherazad Reix (FRA)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFAlison Bai (AUS)Abbie Myers (AUS)6-4 7-6[H2H]
QFZoe Hives (AUS)Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFSherazad Reix (FRA)Jessica Moore (4) (AUS)6-0 6-7(7) 6-4[H2H]
QFKimberly Birrell (GER)Su Jeong Jang (2) ()6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Abbie Myers (AUS)Tammi Patterson (AUS)7-6(4) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Alison Bai (AUS)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (6) (CHL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Zoe Hives (AUS)Pia Konig (7) (AUT)6-0 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Sherazad Reix (FRA)Yan Wang (8) (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Jessica Moore (4) (AUS)Sally Peers (WC) (AUS)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Kimberly Birrell (GER)Nicole Kraemer (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Su Jeong Jang (2) ()Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Tammi Patterson (AUS)Hiroko Kuwata (1) (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Abbie Myers (AUS)Ran Tian (CHN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Alison Bai (AUS)Kotomi Takahata (JPN)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (6) (CHL)Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)Zuzana Zlochova (3) (SVK)6-3 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)Fang Ying Xun (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Zoe Hives (AUS)Naomi Totka (HUN)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Pia Konig (7) (AUT)Mana Ayukawa (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Yan Wang (8) (CHN)Nagi Hanatani (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Sherazad Reix (FRA)Alana Parnaby (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Sally Peers (WC) (AUS)Alicia Smith (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Jessica Moore (4) (AUS)Ashling Sumner (WC) (AUS)6-3 4-6 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Kimberly Birrell (GER)Priscilla Hon (AUS)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Nicole Kraemer (WC) (AUS)Jennifer Elie (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)Isabella Holland (AUS)6-3 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Su Jeong Jang (2) ()Viktorija Rajicic (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FHiroko Kuwata (2) (JPN)
Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)
Ran Tian (3) (CHN)
Yan Wang (CHN)
6-2 6-0
SFRan Tian (3) (CHN)
Yan Wang (CHN)
Jessica Moore (1) (AUS)
Abbie Myers (AUS)
6-2 3-6 11-9
SFHiroko Kuwata (2) (JPN)
Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)
Kotomi Takahata (4) (JPN)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
0-1 Retired
QFJessica Moore (1) (AUS)
Abbie Myers (AUS)
Zoe Hives (WC) (AUS)
Masa Jovanovic (AUS)
6-4 6-0
QFRan Tian (3) (CHN)
Yan Wang (CHN)
Nicole Collie (AUS)
Nagi Hanatani (JPN)
7-5 4-6 10-6
QFKotomi Takahata (4) (JPN)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
Kimberly Birrell (GER)
Priscilla Hon (AUS)
WO
QFHiroko Kuwata (2) (JPN)
Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)
Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)
Su Jeong Jang ()
7-5 4-6 10-7
R16Jessica Moore (1) (AUS)
Abbie Myers (AUS)
Anette Munozova (SWE)
Naomi Totka (HUN)
6-1 6-1
R16Zoe Hives (WC) (AUS)
Masa Jovanovic (AUS)
Tammi Patterson (AUS)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
6-3 5-7 10-7
R16Ran Tian (3) (CHN)
Yan Wang (CHN)
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)
Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
6-1 6-4
R16Nicole Collie (AUS)
Nagi Hanatani (JPN)
Lizette Cabrera (AUS)
Ashling Sumner (AUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Kimberly Birrell (GER)
Priscilla Hon (AUS)
Jennifer Elie (USA)
Alana Parnaby (AUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Kotomi Takahata (4) (JPN)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
Leah Daw (AUS)
Alexandra Walters (AUS)
6-1 6-1
R16Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)
Su Jeong Jang ()
Alison Bai (AUS)
Sally Peers (AUS)
6-1 3-6 10-6
R16Hiroko Kuwata (2) (JPN)
Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)
Pia Konig (AUT)
Sherazad Reix (FRA)
6-3 4-6 10-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kotomi Takahata (1) (JPN)Lizette Cabrera (10) (AUS)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jennifer Elie (2) (USA)Georgiana Ruhrig (13) (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jelena Stojanovic (11) (AUS)Kimberly Birrell (3) (GER)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Priscilla Hon (4) (AUS)Masa Jovanovic (14) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nozomi Fujioka (5) (JPN)Leah Daw (12) (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nagi Hanatani (9) (JPN)Anette Munozova (6) (SWE)6-4 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Alana Parnaby (AUS)Nicole Collie (7) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Zoe Hives (8) (AUS)Monika Rajicic (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kotomi Takahata (1) (JPN)Alexandra Bozovic (AUS)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lizette Cabrera (10) (AUS)Alexandra Walters (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jennifer Elie (2) (USA)Giuliette Lugara (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Georgiana Ruhrig (13) (AUS)Sasha Alexander (AUS)6-2 4-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Kimberly Birrell (3) (GER)Mary Ann Liu (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jelena Stojanovic (11) (AUS)Sheree Moore (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Priscilla Hon (4) (AUS)Danielle Mcintyre (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Masa Jovanovic (14) (AUS)Kaylah Mcphee (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nozomi Fujioka (5) (JPN)Katerina Valos (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Leah Daw (12) (AUS)Rebecca Bran (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anette Munozova (6) (SWE)Giorgie Jones (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nagi Hanatani (9) (JPN)Annie Donaldson (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nicole Collie (7) (AUS)Jessica Brzozowska (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alana Parnaby (AUS)Maddie Antoun (AUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Zoe Hives (8) (AUS)Peta Valos (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Monika Rajicic (AUS)Jessica Zaviacic (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kotomi Takahata (1) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Bozovic (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Walters (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLizette Cabrera (10) (AUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Jennifer Elie (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Giuliette Lugara (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sasha Alexander (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedGeorgiana Ruhrig (13) (AUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Kimberly Birrell (3) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mary Ann Liu (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sheree Moore (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJelena Stojanovic (11) (AUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Priscilla Hon (4) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Danielle Mcintyre (AUS)Sonja Balic (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKaylah Mcphee (AUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMasa Jovanovic (14) (AUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Nozomi Fujioka (5) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katerina Valos (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rebecca Bran (AUS)Andrea Mastrippolito (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLeah Daw (12) (AUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Anette Munozova (6) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Giorgie Jones (AUS)Laura Margareta Luca (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAnnie Donaldson (AUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNagi Hanatani (9) (JPN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Nicole Collie (7) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jessica Brzozowska (AUS)Harriette Jane North (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMaddie Antoun (AUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAlana Parnaby (AUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Zoe Hives (8) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Peta Valos (AUS)Maria Lobanova (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJessica Zaviacic (AUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMonika Rajicic (AUS)Bye[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Leah Daw (1) (AUS)
Alexandra Walters (AUS)
Annie Donaldson (AUS)
Sheree Moore (AUS)
6-1 6-3
Q1Jennifer Elie (USA)
Alana Parnaby (AUS)
Nicole Kraemer (WC) (AUS)
Alicia Smith (AUS)
6-3 6-3