WTA 15k Manacor, Wk. 6 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 15k Manacor, Wk. 6 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Manacor, Wk. 6 Event Details:

2018-02-05Clay
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Manacor, Wk. 6 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMarina Bassols Ribera (5) (ESP)Marta Paigina (1) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFMarta Paigina (1) ()Lisa Ponomar (GER)6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFMarina Bassols Ribera (5) (ESP)Katharina Gerlach (2) (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFMarta Paigina (1) ()Naho Sato (JPN)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
QFMarina Bassols Ribera (5) (ESP)Seone Mendez (3) (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFLisa Ponomar (GER)Alexandra Perper (4) (MDA)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFKatharina Gerlach (2) (GER)Rosa VICENS Mas (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Alexandra Perper (4) (MDA)Sonya Latycheva (q) (CAN)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Lisa Ponomar (GER)Maria Jose Luque Moreno (8) (ESP)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Marina Bassols Ribera (5) (ESP)Sofia Nami Samavati (q) (DEN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Katharina Gerlach (2) (GER)Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (ESP)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Seone Mendez (3) (AUS)Ylena In-Albon ()0-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Naho Sato (JPN)Yarden Akler (ISR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Marta Paigina (1) ()Svenja Ochsner (q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Rosa VICENS Mas (ESP)Irina CANTOS Siemers (q) (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Naho Sato (JPN)Sophia Kovalets (6) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Alexandra Perper (4) (MDA)Deborah Kerfs (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Marina Bassols Ribera (5) (ESP)Ana GIRALDI Requena (q) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Seone Mendez (3) (AUS)Emma Stauber (WC) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Yarden Akler (ISR)Gloria Alogo Piqueras (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Ylena In-Albon ()Warona Mdlulwa ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Rosa VICENS Mas (ESP)Gemma LAIRON Navarro (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Lisa Ponomar (GER)Yukina Saigo (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria Jose Luque Moreno (8) (ESP)Kristina Milenkovic (SUI)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Katharina Gerlach (2) (GER)Tatiana Pieri (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (ESP)Diletta Cherubini (WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Irina CANTOS Siemers (q) (GER)Federica Bilardo (7) (ITA)0-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Marta Paigina (1) ()Ines Ibbou (DZA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Sofia Nami Samavati (q) (DEN)Marta GONZALEZ Ballbe (q) (ESP)6-4 0-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Sonya Latycheva (q) (CAN)Julia Payola (q) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Svenja Ochsner (q) ()Angeles MORENO Barranquero (q) (ESP)6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FYukina Saigo (JPN)
Naho Sato (JPN)
Alexandra Perper (MDA)
Lisa Ponomar (GER)
3-6 7-5 10-8
SFYukina Saigo (JPN)
Naho Sato (JPN)
Ylena In-Albon ()
Svenja Ochsner ()
7-6(5) 6-2
SFAlexandra Perper (MDA)
Lisa Ponomar (GER)
Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP)
Julia Payola (ESP)
6-1 6-2
QFYukina Saigo (JPN)
Naho Sato (JPN)
Maria Jose Luque Moreno (ESP)
Angeles MORENO Barranquero (ESP)
6-4 6-4
QFYlena In-Albon ()
Svenja Ochsner ()
Federica Bilardo (ITA)
Tatiana Pieri (ITA)
6-4 2-6 10-8
QFMarina Bassols Ribera (ESP)
Julia Payola (ESP)
Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (ESP)
Rosa VICENS Mas (ESP)
3-6 6-2 10-4
QFAlexandra Perper (MDA)
Lisa Ponomar (GER)
Emma Stauber ()
Gina Isabell Trautvetter ()
w/o
R16Federica Bilardo (ITA)
Tatiana Pieri (ITA)
Maria OLIVER Sanchez (ESP)
Alba PEDRERO Galindo (ESP)
6-1 6-1
R16Ylena In-Albon ()
Svenja Ochsner ()
Yarden Akler (ISR)
Warona Mdlulwa ()
6-1 6-1
R16Maria Jose Luque Moreno (ESP)
Angeles MORENO Barranquero (ESP)
Luniuska Delgado ()
Paula Ortega Redondo ()
6-2 6-3
R16Yukina Saigo (JPN)
Naho Sato (JPN)
Patricia Boentgen ()
Katharina Gerlach (GER)
6-3 6-4
R16Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP)
Julia Payola (ESP)
Ines Ibbou (DZA)
Dalila Said (EGY)
6-1 6-3
R16Emma Stauber ()
Gina Isabell Trautvetter ()
Maria Ryshchina (RUS)
Tamilla Shogemukova ()
6-3 6-3
R16Alexandra Perper (MDA)
Lisa Ponomar (GER)
Kiara Cvetkovic ()
Kristina Milenkovic (SUI)
6-1 6-0
R16Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (ESP)
Rosa VICENS Mas (ESP)
Milan Krish ()
Vimbai Heidi Moyo (ZIM)
6-0 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Julia Payola (q) (ESP)Paula Ortega Redondo ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Irina CANTOS Siemers (q) (GER)Chloe Hamlin ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ana GIRALDI Requena (q) (ESP)Ingrid Vojcinakova (SVK)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Angeles MORENO Barranquero (q) (ESP)Freia Lawrence ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Marta GONZALEZ Ballbe (q) (ESP)Carlota Costa ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sofia Nami Samavati (q) (DEN)Isabel ADROVER Gallego (ESP)6-3 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sonya Latycheva (q) (CAN)Francesca Fusinato (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Svenja Ochsner (q) ()Alisiya Soto ()4-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Angeles MORENO Barranquero (q) (ESP)Alba PEDRERO Galindo (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ingrid Vojcinakova (SVK)Saara Aerila (FIN)7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ana GIRALDI Requena (q) (ESP)Patricia Boentgen ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Chloe Hamlin ()Ruxandra Schech (_GE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Irina CANTOS Siemers (q) (GER)Laia CONDE Monfort (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Paula Ortega Redondo ()Milan Krish ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Julia Payola (q) (ESP)Hikari Osaki ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Freia Lawrence ()Isabella Tabb Hartman ()6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Marta GONZALEZ Ballbe (q) (ESP)Dalila Said (EGY)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alisiya Soto ()Vimbai Heidi Moyo (ZIM)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Svenja Ochsner (q) ()Paula Font De La Rica ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Francesca Fusinato (ITA)Alba Luna ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sonya Latycheva (q) (CAN)Isabella Harvison (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Isabel ADROVER Gallego (ESP)Maria OLIVER Sanchez (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sofia Nami Samavati (q) (DEN)Kiara Cvetkovic ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Carlota Costa ()Margherita Brufani ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alba PEDRERO Galindo (ESP)Maria VERDU Gonzalez (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Saara Aerila (FIN)Andrea Redondo Gutierrez ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Patricia Boentgen ()Tara Gancev (_SR)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Chloe Hamlin ()Lara MARCO Mas (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Laia CONDE Monfort (ESP)Luniuska Delgado ()6-7(5) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Milan Krish ()Ann-Kathrin Biesinger ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Paula Ortega Redondo ()Julia Triska (_MO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Freia Lawrence ()Yvette Erika Krauss ()6-1 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marta GONZALEZ Ballbe (q) (ESP)Keira Blackbeard ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Carlota Costa ()Mariana CAICEDO Mora (COL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sofia Nami Samavati (q) (DEN)Sofia Pascual Lyons ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Isabel ADROVER Gallego (ESP)Anna Shepita (RUS)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Isabella Harvison (USA)Gina Isabell Trautvetter ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Francesca Fusinato (ITA)Alexandra Hincu ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alba Luna ()Maria Ryshchina (RUS)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Svenja Ochsner (q) ()Irene Garceran (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vimbai Heidi Moyo (ZIM)Tamilla Shogemukova ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hikari Osaki ()Anna Marie Moeller ()6-1 6-2[H2H]