WTA 15k Macon, Wk. 9 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 15k Macon, Wk. 9 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Macon, Wk. 9 Event Details:

2017-02-27Hard
IndoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Macon, Wk. 9 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMallaurie Noel (FRA)Ludmilla Samsonova ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFMallaurie Noel (FRA)Elixane Lechemia (4) (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFLudmilla Samsonova ()Gaelle Desperrier (WC) (FRA)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFMallaurie Noel (FRA)Diana Marcinkevica (1) (LVA)2-6 7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
QFElixane Lechemia (4) (FRA)Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFLudmilla Samsonova ()Alice Matteucci (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFGaelle Desperrier (WC) (FRA)Camilla Rosatello (2) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Diana Marcinkevica (1) (LVA)Alberta Brianti (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Mallaurie Noel (FRA)Audrey Albie (FRA)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Elixane Lechemia (4) (FRA)Alice Bacquie (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)Karen Barritza (6) (DEN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Ludmilla Samsonova ()Tess Sugnaux (7) (SUI)7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Alice Matteucci (ITA)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (3) (ITA)6-2 1-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Gaelle Desperrier (WC) (FRA)Mathilde Armitano (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Camilla Rosatello (2) (ITA)Maia Lumsden (GBR)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Diana Marcinkevica (1) (LVA)Suzy Larkin (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Alberta Brianti (ITA)Ilona Kremen (BLR)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Mallaurie Noel (FRA)Vivian Heisen (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Audrey Albie (FRA)Manon Arcangioli (5) (FRA)6-7(5) 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Elixane Lechemia (4) (FRA)Clara Burel (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Alice Bacquie (FRA)Sandra Bozinovic (WC) (FRA)1-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)Laura Deigman (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Karen Barritza (6) (DEN)Theo Gravouil (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Tess Sugnaux (7) (SUI)Klaartje Liebens (BEL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Ludmilla Samsonova ()Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA)7-5 6-7(8) 6-3[H2H]
R32Alice Matteucci (ITA)Sara Cakarevic (FRA)1-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Giulia Gatto-Monticone (3) (ITA)Lea Romain (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Gaelle Desperrier (WC) (FRA)Deborah Chiesa (8) (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Mathilde Armitano (FRA)Naima Karamoko ()1-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Maia Lumsden (GBR)Alina Silich ()6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Camilla Rosatello (2) (ITA)Manon Leonard (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIlona Kremen (1) (BLR)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Alice Matteucci (2) (ITA)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
6-7(5) 7-6(1) [10-4]
SFIlona Kremen (1) (BLR)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Mathilde Armitano (FRA)
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
7-5 2-6 10-8
SFAlice Matteucci (2) (ITA)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Manon Arcangioli (3) (FRA)
Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)
6-4 6-2
QFIlona Kremen (1) (BLR)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)
Alina Silich ()
4-6 6-0 11-9
QFMathilde Armitano (FRA)
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
Vivian Heisen (4) (GER)
Katharina Hering ()
7-5 6-3
QFManon Arcangioli (3) (FRA)
Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)
Deborah Chiesa (ITA)
Naima Karamoko ()
7-6(4) 6-3
QFAlice Matteucci (2) (ITA)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Karen Barritza (DEN)
Manon Leonard (FRA)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Ilona Kremen (1) (BLR)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Bye
R16Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)
Alina Silich ()
Maja Chwalinska (POL)
Tereza Prochazkova (CZE)
WO
R16Vivian Heisen (4) (GER)
Katharina Hering ()
Bye
R16Mathilde Armitano (FRA)
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
Bye
R16Deborah Chiesa (ITA)
Naima Karamoko ()
Camille Cheli (FRA)
Marie Mattel (FRA)
4-6 6-3 10-7
R16Undecided
Manon Arcangioli (3) (FRA)
Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)
Bye
R16Undecided
Karen Barritza (DEN)
Manon Leonard (FRA)
Bye
R16Undecided
Alice Matteucci (2) (ITA)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mathilde Armitano (FRA)Katharina Hering (1) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Naima Karamoko (9) ()Sarah Beth Grey (2) (_Un)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Mallaurie Noel (FRA)Maja Chwalinska (3) (POL)0-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Ludmilla Samsonova (4) ()Marie Mattel (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Maia Lumsden (10) (GBR)Fiona Codino (5) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Laura Deigman (12) (GBR)Leonie Kung (6) ()6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lea Romain (7) (FRA)Susan Bandecchi (13) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Clothilde De Bernardi (11) (FRA)Tereza Prochazkova (8) (CZE)6-3 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Katharina Hering (1) ()Dominique Meyer (WC) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mathilde Armitano (FRA)Natalie Kallmunzerova (15) (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sarah Beth Grey (2) (_Un)Paulina Jastrzebska (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Naima Karamoko (9) ()Camille Cheli (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maja Chwalinska (3) (POL)Claudia Franze (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mallaurie Noel (FRA)Claudia Coppola (14) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ludmilla Samsonova (4) ()Stefania Rubini (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marie Mattel (FRA)Eleonore Barrere (16) (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Fiona Codino (5) (FRA)Marie Villet (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Maia Lumsden (10) (GBR)Olympe Lancelot (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Leonie Kung (6) ()Corina Mader (WC) (SUI)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Laura Deigman (12) (GBR)Diane Parry (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lea Romain (7) (FRA)Ines Nicault (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Susan Bandecchi (13) ()Aravane Rezai (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tereza Prochazkova (8) (CZE)Inasse Hamouti (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Clothilde De Bernardi (11) (FRA)Emma Mazzoni (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]