WTA 15k Lousada, Wk. 44 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 15k Lousada, Wk. 44 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Lousada, Wk. 44 Event Details:

2018-10-29Hard
IndoorPortugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Lousada, Wk. 44 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FFrancisca Jorge (2) (POL)Alba Carrillo Marin (3) (ESP)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
SFFrancisca Jorge (2) (POL)Paula Kania (WC) (POL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFAlba Carrillo Marin (3) (ESP)Ioana Loredana Rosca (1) (ROU)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFIoana Loredana Rosca (1) (ROU)Katerina Tsygourova (q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFPaula Kania (WC) (POL)Noelia Zeballos (4) (BOL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFAlba Carrillo Marin (3) (ESP)Maria Ines Fonte (_PO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFFrancisca Jorge (2) (POL)Aubane Droguet (SE) ()6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Noelia Zeballos (4) (BOL)Pauline Courcoux (FRA)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Francisca Jorge (2) (POL)Mariami Akhalaia (q) (MDA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Paula Kania (WC) (POL)Carmen Schultheiss (8SE) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Alba Carrillo Marin (3) (ESP)Lucia Quiterio (_PO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Katerina Tsygourova (q) ()Katharina Hering (7) ()1-2 ret.[H2H]
R16Aubane Droguet (SE) ()Pauline Wuarin (q) (SUI)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Ioana Loredana Rosca (1) (ROU)Mariana Campino (WC) ()6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Maria Ines Fonte (_PO)Ana Filipa Santos ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Mariami Akhalaia (q) (MDA)Joana Baptista (WC) (_PO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Francisca Jorge (2) (POL)Maria Aurelia Scotti (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Katharina Hering (7) ()Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ioana Loredana Rosca (1) (ROU)Angeles MORENO Barranquero (ESP)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Lucia Quiterio (_PO)Katsiaryna Skachkova (q) (BLR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria Ines Fonte (_PO)Karola Patricia Bejenaru (5) (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Pauline Wuarin (q) (SUI)Camila Garcia (WC) ()7-6(3) 2-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Aubane Droguet (SE) ()Olga Parres Azcoitia (6) (ESP)7-6(16) 6-4[H2H]
R32Pauline Courcoux (FRA)Laia CONDE Monfort (q) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Paula Kania (WC) (POL)Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (q) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Mariana Campino (WC) ()Leonor Oliveira (_PO)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Alba Carrillo Marin (3) (ESP)Natalia Orlova ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ana Filipa Santos ()Claudia Cianci ()3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Carmen Schultheiss (8SE) ()Valentina Losciale (q) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Katerina Tsygourova (q) ()Ines Teixeira ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Noelia Zeballos (4) (BOL)Maria Santos (q) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FOlga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)
Noelia Zeballos (BOL)
6-2 6-2
SFOlga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Francisca Jorge (POL)
Maileen Nuudi (_ES)
6-3 4-6 11-9
SFAlba Carrillo Marin (ESP)
Noelia Zeballos (BOL)
Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)
Ana Filipa Santos ()
6-4 6-2
QFFrancisca Jorge (POL)
Maileen Nuudi (_ES)
Maria Ines Fonte (_PO)
Leonor Oliveira (_PO)
6-2 6-2
QFOlga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Valentina Losciale (ITA)
Maria Aurelia Scotti (ITA)
6-1 6-1
QFAlba Carrillo Marin (ESP)
Noelia Zeballos (BOL)
Camila Garcia ()
Lucia Quiterio (_PO)
7-6(9) 6-4
QFKarola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)
Ana Filipa Santos ()
Claudia Cianci ()
Angeles MORENO Barranquero (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Claudia Cianci ()
Angeles MORENO Barranquero (ESP)
Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP)
Pauline Wuarin (SUI)
6-2 3-6 11-9
R16Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)
Ana Filipa Santos ()
Pauline Courcoux (FRA)
Aubane Droguet ()
7-6(3) 6-2
R16Maria Ines Fonte (_PO)
Leonor Oliveira (_PO)
Mariami Akhalaia (MDA)
Laia CONDE Monfort (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R16Francisca Jorge (POL)
Maileen Nuudi (_ES)
Niditra Rajmohan (IND)
Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)
6-3 6-4
R16Valentina Losciale (ITA)
Maria Aurelia Scotti (ITA)
Louisa Junghanns ()
Anastasiya Mulder-Syrovatskaia ()
6-4 6-2
R16Camila Garcia ()
Lucia Quiterio (_PO)
Marcela Bueno (BRA)
Ines Teixeira ()
6-2 4-6 10-8
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (q) (ESP)Gabrijela Stojanovic ()5-0 ret.[H2H]
Q1Katerina Tsygourova (q) ()Xenia DE Luna (_GE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Pauline Wuarin (q) (SUI)Louisa Junghanns ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Laia CONDE Monfort (q) (ESP)Barbara Balancho (_PO)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Maria Santos (q) ()Maria SOTOMAYOR Chicote (ESP)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Mariami Akhalaia (q) (MDA)Maileen Nuudi (_ES)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Valentina Losciale (q) (ITA)Niditra Rajmohan (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Katsiaryna Skachkova (q) (BLR)Anastasiya Mulder-Syrovatskaia ()6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Xenia DE Luna (_GE)Laura Munoz-Baroja Orallo ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Louisa Junghanns ()Andrea Arratia Fernandez (ESP)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Laia CONDE Monfort (q) (ESP)Patricia Brandao ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maria Santos (q) ()Ana Conde Vendrell ()6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anastasiya Mulder-Syrovatskaia ()Madalena Tanqueiro (_PO)w/o[H2H]
Q3Maileen Nuudi (_ES)Andrea Sanchez ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Valentina Losciale (q) (ITA)Sofia Milatova (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Niditra Rajmohan (IND)Anna Barbara Janovic (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Katsiaryna Skachkova (q) (BLR)Marcela Bueno (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (q) (ESP)Odile Maesfranckx (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]