WTA 15k Loughborough, Wk. 45 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 15k Loughborough, Wk. 45 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Loughborough, Wk. 45 Event Details:

2015-11-02Hard
IndoorGreat Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Loughborough, Wk. 45 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJana Fett (1) (CRO)Cristiana Ferrando (8) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFJana Fett (1) (CRO)Tara Moore (6) (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFCristiana Ferrando (8) (ITA)Conny Perrin (7) (SUI)0-6 6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
QFJana Fett (1) (CRO)Gioia Barbieri (5) (ITA)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFTara Moore (6) (GBR)Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)6-0 Retired[H2H]
QFConny Perrin (7) (SUI)Katerina Vankova (3) (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFCristiana Ferrando (8) (ITA)Freya Christie (GBR)7-5 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Jana Fett (1) (CRO)Despina Papamichail (GRC)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Gioia Barbieri (5) (ITA)Clemence Fayol (FRA)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R16Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)Serena Nash (GBR)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Tara Moore (6) (GBR)Laura Sainsbury (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Conny Perrin (7) (SUI)Lisa Whybourn (WC) (GBR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Katerina Vankova (3) (CZE)Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Cristiana Ferrando (8) (ITA)Emily Arbuthnott (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Freya Christie (GBR)Indy De Vroome (2) (NLD)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Jana Fett (1) (CRO)Katharina Lehnert (PHL)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Despina Papamichail (GRC)Karen Barbat (DNK)6-4 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Clemence Fayol (FRA)Cristina Ene (ROU)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Gioia Barbieri (5) (ITA)Isabelle Wallace (WC) (GBR)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Serena Nash (GBR)Aleksandrina Naydenova (4) (BUL)2-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)Steffi Carruthers (WSM)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Laura Sainsbury (GBR)Emily Appleton (WC) (GBR)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Tara Moore (6) (GBR)Natalia Vajdova (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Conny Perrin (7) (SUI)Kinnie Laisne (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Lisa Whybourn (WC) (GBR)Sarah Beth Askew (GBR)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)Holly Hutchinson (GBR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Katerina Vankova (3) (CZE)Kristina N Smith (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Cristiana Ferrando (8) (ITA)Manisha Foster (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Emily Arbuthnott (WC) (GBR)Barbara Bonic (SRB)6-7(4) 7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R32Freya Christie (GBR)Jasmine Paolini (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Indy De Vroome (2) (NLD)Ellie-Rose Griffiths (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FFreya Christie (GBR)
Lisa Whybourn (GBR)
Steffi Carruthers (WSM)
Sabastiani Leon (MEX)
6-1 6-2
SFFreya Christie (GBR)
Lisa Whybourn (GBR)
Sarah Beth Askew (GBR)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
6-2 7-6(5)
SFSteffi Carruthers (WSM)
Sabastiani Leon (MEX)
Emily Arbuthnott (GBR)
Isabelle Wallace (GBR)
2-6 7-5 10-7
QFSarah Beth Askew (GBR)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
Jasmine Paolini (ITA)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
6-3 6-4
QFFreya Christie (GBR)
Lisa Whybourn (GBR)
Gioia Barbieri (4) (ITA)
Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)
5-7 6-2 10-7
QFSteffi Carruthers (WSM)
Sabastiani Leon (MEX)
Mariam Bolkvadze (3) (GEO)
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
6-3 2-6 10-8
QFEmily Arbuthnott (GBR)
Isabelle Wallace (GBR)
Agata Baranska (2) (POL)
Barbara Bonic (SRB)
7-5 6-0
R16Jasmine Paolini (ITA)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Tara Moore (1) (GBR)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
6-3 7-5
R16Sarah Beth Askew (GBR)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
Cristina Ene (ROU)
Katharina Lehnert (PHL)
6-4 7-5
R16Gioia Barbieri (4) (ITA)
Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)
Sabrina Bamburac (GBR)
Manisha Foster (GBR)
6-2 0-6 10-3
R16Freya Christie (GBR)
Lisa Whybourn (GBR)
Sandra Dynka (CAN)
Kristina N Smith (USA)
7-6(2) 6-4
R16Steffi Carruthers (WSM)
Sabastiani Leon (MEX)
Lily Ghodrati (GBR)
Francesca Wilkes (GBR)
6-1 6-1
R16Mariam Bolkvadze (3) (GEO)
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
Emily Appleton (GBR)
Jasmine Amber Asghar (GBR)
6-3 6-4
R16Emily Arbuthnott (GBR)
Isabelle Wallace (GBR)
Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)
Dilara Yurtkuran (TUR)
6-4 6-4
R16Agata Baranska (2) (POL)
Barbara Bonic (SRB)
Mollie Crouch (GBR)
Nell Miller (GBR)
6-3 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Laura Sainsbury (GBR)Emmanuelle Salas (1) (FRA)6-3 1-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Steffi Carruthers (2) (WSM)Francesca Wilkes (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Manisha Foster (3) (GBR)Nell Miller (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Serena Nash (GBR)Sandra Dynka (CAN)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Clemence Fayol (5) (FRA)Mollie Crouch (GBR)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Holly Hutchinson (GBR)Jasmine Amber Asghar (6) (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Mia Nicole Eklund (7) (FIN)Emma Hurst (9) (GBR)6-4 2-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Ellie-Rose Griffiths (GBR)Dilara Yurtkuran (10) (TUR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Emmanuelle Salas (1) (FRA)Olivia Nicholls (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Laura Sainsbury (GBR)Lauren Harrington (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Steffi Carruthers (2) (WSM)Lauren Bishop (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Francesca Wilkes (GBR)Yasmina El Sayed (GBR)6-3 7-6(11)[H2H]
Q2Manisha Foster (3) (GBR)Grace Dixon (GBR)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nell Miller (GBR)Lisa Phillips (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Serena Nash (GBR)Sabastiani Leon (4) (MEX)3-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sandra Dynka (CAN)Monika Dabrowska (POL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Clemence Fayol (5) (FRA)Louie Mclelland (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mollie Crouch (GBR)Thalia Martin (GBR)6-0 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Jasmine Amber Asghar (6) (GBR)Louise Holtum (GBR)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Holly Hutchinson (GBR)Lily Ghodrati (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mia Nicole Eklund (7) (FIN)Elise VAN Heuvelen (GBR)4-6 7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Emma Hurst (9) (GBR)Ceire Mullins (GBR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ellie-Rose Griffiths (GBR)Sabrina Bamburac (8) (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dilara Yurtkuran (10) (TUR)Megan Rogers (GBR)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]