WTA 15k Les Contamines-Montjoie, Wk. 30 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 15k Les Contamines-Montjoie, Wk. 30 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Les Contamines-Montjoie, Wk. 30 Event Details:

2018-07-23Hard
OutdoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Les Contamines-Montjoie, Wk. 30 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMathilde Armitano (6) (FRA)Pauline Payet (q) (FRA)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFPauline Payet (q) (FRA)Justine Pysson (BEL)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
SFMathilde Armitano (6) (FRA)Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFKajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFPauline Payet (q) (FRA)Karola Patricia Bejenaru (7) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFMathilde Armitano (6) (FRA)Caroline Romeo (3) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFJustine Pysson (BEL)Eva Marie Voracek (_GE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Mathilde Armitano (6) (FRA)Chiara Lommer (q) (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)Felicity Maltby (q) (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Caroline Romeo (3) (FRA)Nora AYALA Serra (q) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Pauline Payet (q) (FRA)Tiphanie Fiquet (WC) (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Karola Patricia Bejenaru (7) (ROU)Kamilla Kokeladze (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)Emeline Dartron (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Justine Pysson (BEL)Kelly Versteeg (NLD)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Eva Marie Voracek (_GE)Lou Adler (4) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Tiphanie Fiquet (WC) (FRA)Enola Chiesa (q) (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Karola Patricia Bejenaru (7) (ROU)Emmanuelle Salas (FRA)2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Lou Adler (4) (FRA)Tiffany William (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Kamilla Kokeladze (RUS)Olympe Lancelot (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Emeline Dartron (FRA)Margaux Orange (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Mathilde Armitano (6) (FRA)Maneva Rakotomalala (q) (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Felicity Maltby (q) (USA)Emmanuelle Girard (q) (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Justine Pysson (BEL)Josephine Boualem (5) (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Eva Marie Voracek (_GE)Alessia Tagliente (q) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Chiara Lommer (q) (USA)Aubane Droguet (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Nora AYALA Serra (q) (ESP)Flavie Brugnone (WC) ()6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Kelly Versteeg (NLD)Louise Lampla (FRA)2-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Pauline Payet (q) (FRA)Seone Mendez (2) (AUS)5-7 7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R32Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)Tess Sugnaux (1) (SUI)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Caroline Romeo (3) (FRA)Constance Sibille (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)Lucie Wargnier (8) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKatharine Fahey (USA)
Chiara Lommer (USA)
Lou Adler (FRA)
Mathilde Armitano (FRA)
6-2 3-6 10-8
SFLou Adler (FRA)
Mathilde Armitano (FRA)
Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)
Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)
4-6 6-4 10-2
SFKatharine Fahey (USA)
Chiara Lommer (USA)
Nora AYALA Serra (ESP)
Pauline Courcoux (FRA)
6-2 6-3
QFLou Adler (FRA)
Mathilde Armitano (FRA)
Emmanuelle Girard (FRA)
Eva Marie Voracek (_GE)
6-3 3-6 10-8
QFNora AYALA Serra (ESP)
Pauline Courcoux (FRA)
Anna Maria Jovanovic (FRA)
Constance Sibille (FRA)
6-3 6-1
QFKatharine Fahey (USA)
Chiara Lommer (USA)
Felicity Maltby (USA)
Tiffany William (GBR)
7-5 7-5
QFLinnea Malmqvist (SWE)
Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)
Rania Azziz (FRA)
Oceane Mialon (FRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Emmanuelle Girard (FRA)
Eva Marie Voracek (_GE)
Emeline Dartron (FRA)
Justine Pysson (BEL)
6-4 2-6 10-7
R16Rania Azziz (FRA)
Oceane Mialon (FRA)
Pauline Demel (BEL)
Marie Villet (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Nora AYALA Serra (ESP)
Pauline Courcoux (FRA)
Elisa Andrea Camerano (ITA)
Enola Chiesa (ITA)
1-6 6-4 10-5
R16Katharine Fahey (USA)
Chiara Lommer (USA)
Federica Joe Gardella (ITA)
Alessia Tagliente (ITA)
w/o
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Chiara Lommer (q) (USA)Marie Villet (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alessia Tagliente (q) (ITA)Federica Joe Gardella (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Maneva Rakotomalala (q) (FRA)Anna Maria Jovanovic (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Emmanuelle Girard (q) (FRA)Pauline Courcoux (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Felicity Maltby (q) (USA)Katharine Fahey (USA)w/o[H2H]
Q1Enola Chiesa (q) (ITA)Rania Azziz (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Pauline Payet (q) (FRA)Pauline Demel (BEL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nora AYALA Serra (q) (ESP)Sandy Marti ()7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Felicity Maltby (q) (USA)Alessandra Polese (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pauline Courcoux (FRA)Charlene Favier (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Emmanuelle Girard (q) (FRA)Evelyne Christelle Atticia Tiron (ROU)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pauline Demel (BEL)Elisa Andrea Camerano (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pauline Payet (q) (FRA)Lea Aiche ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Chiara Lommer (q) (USA)Olivia Sonnekus-williams (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maneva Rakotomalala (q) (FRA)Maria Michaela Fiacan ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marie Villet (FRA)Ayline Esina Samardzic (_CR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Enola Chiesa (q) (ITA)Karine Marion Job ()7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alessia Tagliente (q) (ITA)Teodora Djordjevic (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rania Azziz (FRA)Lou Anne Guerbert (FRA)2-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Anna Maria Jovanovic (FRA)Harriet Hamilton (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Federica Joe Gardella (ITA)Oceane Mialon (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sandy Marti ()Ellie Tsimbilakis (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]