WTA 15k Les Contamines-Montjoie, Wk. 30 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 15k Les Contamines-Montjoie, Wk. 30 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Les Contamines-Montjoie, Wk. 30 Event Details:

2017-07-24Hard
OutdoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Les Contamines-Montjoie, Wk. 30 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FClaudia HOSTE Ferrer (ESP)Theo Gravouil (6) (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFTheo Gravouil (6) (FRA)Clara Burel (WC) (FRA)6-7(6) 7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
SFClaudia HOSTE Ferrer (ESP)Yana Morderger (5) (GER)6-7(4) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFClara Burel (WC) (FRA)Tayisiya Morderger (1) (GER)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFTheo Gravouil (6) (FRA)Ludmilla Samsonova (4) ()2-6 7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFYana Morderger (5) (GER)Kerrie Cartwright ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFClaudia HOSTE Ferrer (ESP)Tess Sugnaux (2) (SUI)7-6(4) 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Tayisiya Morderger (1) (GER)Emma Lene (FRA)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Clara Burel (WC) (FRA)Mallaurie Noel (7) (FRA)6-0 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Ludmilla Samsonova (4) ()Sara Ottomano (SUI)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Theo Gravouil (6) (FRA)Claudia Coppola (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Yana Morderger (5) (GER)Olga Helmi (DEN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Kerrie Cartwright ()Eva Marie Voracek (_GE)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (ESP)Eleonora Molinaro (8) (LUX)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Tess Sugnaux (2) (SUI)Emma Hurst (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Tayisiya Morderger (1) (GER)Naima Karamoko ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Emma Lene (FRA)Kariann Pierre-Louis (USA)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Clara Burel (WC) (FRA)Salma Djoubri (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Mallaurie Noel (7) (FRA)Elisa Andrea Camerano (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ludmilla Samsonova (4) ()Ana Oparenovic ()6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Sara Ottomano (SUI)Chloe Cirotte (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Claudia Coppola (ITA)Sofia Luini (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Theo Gravouil (6) (FRA)Marie Villet (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Yana Morderger (5) (GER)Varvara Gracheva (RUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Olga Helmi (DEN)Sofia Haydee Nicolini (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Eva Marie Voracek (_GE)Valentine Bacher (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Kerrie Cartwright ()Lucrezia Stefanini (3) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Eleonora Molinaro (8) (LUX)Mathilde Armitano (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (ESP)Tiphanie Fiquet (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Emma Hurst (GBR)Pauline Courcoux (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Tess Sugnaux (2) (SUI)Alice Moroni (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FTayisiya Morderger (1) (GER)
Yana Morderger (GER)
Kerrie Cartwright ()
Kariann Pierre-Louis (USA)
2-6 6-4 [10-7]
SFTayisiya Morderger (1) (GER)
Yana Morderger (GER)
Melina Ferrero (ARG)
Sofia Luini (ARG)
6-1 6-0
SFKerrie Cartwright ()
Kariann Pierre-Louis (USA)
Naima Karamoko (2) ()
Tess Sugnaux (SUI)
6-2 1-6 10-5
QFTayisiya Morderger (1) (GER)
Yana Morderger (GER)
Claudia Coppola (ITA)
Sara Ottomano (SUI)
6-0 6-0
QFMelina Ferrero (ARG)
Sofia Luini (ARG)
Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (ESP)
Ana Roman Dominguez (ESP)
0-6 7-6(7) 10-7
QFKerrie Cartwright ()
Kariann Pierre-Louis (USA)
Benedetta Ivaldi (3) (ITA)
Ludmilla Samsonova ()
6-2 6-3
QFNaima Karamoko (2) ()
Tess Sugnaux (SUI)
Valentine Bacher (FRA)
Tiphanie Fiquet (FRA)
3-6 6-4 10-5
R16Tayisiya Morderger (1) (GER)
Yana Morderger (GER)
Bye
R16Claudia Coppola (ITA)
Sara Ottomano (SUI)
Natascha Kennis ()
Ana Oparenovic ()
6-4 6-4
R16Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (ESP)
Ana Roman Dominguez (ESP)
Bye
R16Melina Ferrero (ARG)
Sofia Luini (ARG)
Sonja Balic (AUS)
Myriam Gheziel (FRA)
7-5 7-6(5)
R16Kerrie Cartwright ()
Kariann Pierre-Louis (USA)
Chiara De Vito (ITA)
Emma Hurst (GBR)
3-6 7-6(5) 10-6
R16Undecided
Benedetta Ivaldi (3) (ITA)
Ludmilla Samsonova ()
Bye
R16Valentine Bacher (FRA)
Tiphanie Fiquet (FRA)
Varvara Gracheva (RUS)
Olga Helmi (DEN)
6-4 6-2
R16Undecided
Naima Karamoko (2) ()
Tess Sugnaux (SUI)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Elisa Andrea Camerano (ITA)Sonja Balic (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Eva Marie Voracek (_GE)Myriam Gheziel (FRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Ana Oparenovic ()Alessia D'auria (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Kerrie Cartwright ()Chiara De Vito (ITA)6-0 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q1Sofia Haydee Nicolini (ARG)Cassidy Spearman (USA)Walkover[H2H]
Q1Marie Villet (FRA)Benedetta Ivaldi (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Pauline Courcoux (FRA)Marie Cerezo (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Valentine Bacher (FRA)Ana Roman Dominguez (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sonja Balic (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Elisa Andrea Camerano (ITA)Natascha Kennis ()3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Myriam Gheziel (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Eva Marie Voracek (_GE)Justine Pysson (BEL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ana Oparenovic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alessia D'auria (ITA)Heranne Excellent (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Chiara De Vito (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Kerrie Cartwright ()Lian Tran (NLD)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Cassidy Spearman (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sofia Haydee Nicolini (ARG)Alessia Biodo (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Benedetta Ivaldi (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Marie Villet (FRA)Federica Joe Gardella (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marie Cerezo (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Pauline Courcoux (FRA)Antonina Rafikova (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Valentine Bacher (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ana Roman Dominguez (ESP)Emma Mazzoni (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]