WTA 15k Leipzig, Wk. 34 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 15k Leipzig, Wk. 34 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Leipzig, Wk. 34 Event Details:

2015-08-17Clay
OutdoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Leipzig, Wk. 34 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FValeriya Strakhova (UKR)Jesika Maleckova (3) (CZE)7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
SFValeriya Strakhova (UKR)Pia Konig (6) (AUT)6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFJesika Maleckova (3) (CZE)Petra Uberalova (SVK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFValeriya Strakhova (UKR)Rebecca Sramkova (1) (SVK)7-6(2) 5-7 6-0[H2H]
QFPia Konig (6) (AUT)Ekaterina Alexandrova (4) (RUS)7-6(6) 5-7 7-5[H2H]
QFJesika Maleckova (3) (CZE)Anna Zaja (GER)6-7(5) 7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFPetra Uberalova (SVK)Alice Matteucci (ITA)3-6 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Rebecca Sramkova (1) (SVK)Vanda Lukacs (HUN)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)Karolina Muchova (CZE)6-1 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Alexandrova (4) (RUS)Mana Ayukawa (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Pia Konig (6) (AUT)Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Anna Zaja (GER)Olga Saez Larra (8) (ESP)6-4 6-7(4) 6-0[H2H]
R16Jesika Maleckova (3) (CZE)Maria Novikova (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Petra Uberalova (SVK)Katharina Hobgarski (GER)6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Alice Matteucci (ITA)Martina Borecka (CZE)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Rebecca Sramkova (1) (SVK)Barbora Miklova (CZE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Vanda Lukacs (HUN)Lena Rueffer ()3-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Karolina Muchova (CZE)Shaline-Doreen Pipa (WC) (_GE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)Charlotte Klasen (GER)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Alexandrova (4) (RUS)Jil TEICHMANN (SUI)6-2 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Mana Ayukawa (JPN)Lea Gasparovic (WC) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)Anna Klasen (GER)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Pia Konig (6) (AUT)Ani Amiraghyan (WC) (ARM)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Olga Saez Larra (8) (ESP)Zuzana Zalabska (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Zaja (GER)Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria Novikova (RUS)Dorota Szczygielska (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jesika Maleckova (3) (CZE)Priscilla Hon (AUS)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Katharina Hobgarski (GER)Alyona Sotnikova (5) (UKR)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Petra Uberalova (SVK)Silvia Njiric (CRO)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Martina Borecka (CZE)Jasmine Paolini (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Alice Matteucci (ITA)Conny Perrin (2) (SUI)4-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FPriscilla Hon (AUS)
Jil TEICHMANN (SUI)
Pia Konig (1) (AUT)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
6-1 6-4
SFPia Konig (1) (AUT)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Anna Klasen (3) (GER)
Charlotte Klasen (GER)
6-4 5-7 10-8
SFPriscilla Hon (AUS)
Jil TEICHMANN (SUI)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
Anna Zaja (GER)
7-5 7-5
QFPia Konig (1) (AUT)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Ksenia Kolesnikova (RUS)
Dorota Szczygielska (POL)
6-1 6-3
QFAnna Klasen (3) (GER)
Charlotte Klasen (GER)
Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)
Olga Saez Larra (ESP)
6-2 7-5
QFSilvia Njiric (CRO)
Anna Zaja (GER)
Mana Ayukawa (4) (JPN)
Veronika Domagala (POL)
5-7 6-4 10-1
QFPriscilla Hon (AUS)
Jil TEICHMANN (SUI)
Alyona Sotnikova (2) (UKR)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
WO
R16Pia Konig (1) (AUT)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Bye
R16Undecided
Ksenia Kolesnikova (RUS)
Dorota Szczygielska (POL)
Bye
R16Anna Klasen (3) (GER)
Charlotte Klasen (GER)
Bye
R16Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)
Olga Saez Larra (ESP)
Aleksandra Buczynska (POL)
Maria Novikova (RUS)
6-4 6-1
R16Silvia Njiric (CRO)
Anna Zaja (GER)
Ani Amiraghyan (ARM)
Lea Gasparovic ()
6-2 6-4
R16Undecided
Mana Ayukawa (4) (JPN)
Veronika Domagala (POL)
Bye
R16Priscilla Hon (AUS)
Jil TEICHMANN (SUI)
Katharina Hobgarski (GER)
Lena Rueffer ()
6-3 6-3
R16Undecided
Alyona Sotnikova (2) (UKR)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rebecca Sramkova (1) (SVK)Hristina Dishkova ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jil TEICHMANN (2) (SUI)Veronika Domagala (POL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Vanda Lukacs (3) (HUN)Sabrina Rittberger ()6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Anna Zaja (4) (GER)Sarlota Cesnekova (SVK)1-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Maria Novikova (RUS)Charlotte Klasen (5) (GER)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Lena Rueffer (6) ()Ivana Kopsova (SVK)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Dorota Szczygielska (POL)Celina Buhr (_GE)6-7(2) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Barbora Miklova (CZE)Vinja Lehmann ()3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rebecca Sramkova (1) (SVK)Franziska Kommer (_GE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Hristina Dishkova ()Janina Braun ()6-1 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jil TEICHMANN (2) (SUI)Jennifer Wacker ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Veronika Domagala (POL)Aneta Kladivova (CZE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vanda Lukacs (3) (HUN)Aleksandra Buczynska (POL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sabrina Rittberger ()Tatjana Stoll ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anna Zaja (4) (GER)Lena Ruppert ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sarlota Cesnekova (SVK)Milena Grodzki (_GE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Charlotte Klasen (5) (GER)Ksenia Kolesnikova (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maria Novikova (RUS)Jessica Regehr ()4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lena Rueffer (6) ()Katerina Filip (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ivana Kopsova (SVK)Nina Marjanovic (SRI)7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dorota Szczygielska (POL)Alica RUSOVA (SVK)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Celina Buhr (_GE)Marlene Herrmann ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Barbora Miklova (CZE)Emily Welker ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vinja Lehmann ()Livia Kraus (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Rebecca Sramkova (1) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Franziska Kommer (_GE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hristina Dishkova ()Yusta Dorofeeva (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJanina Braun ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Jil TEICHMANN (2) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jennifer Wacker ()Janna Hildebrand ()7-6(4) 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Aneta Kladivova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Veronika Domagala (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vanda Lukacs (3) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Buczynska (POL)Sonja Krtenova (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedTatjana Stoll ()Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSabrina Rittberger ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Anna Zaja (4) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lena Ruppert ()Imke Schluenzen ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sarlota Cesnekova (SVK)Christina Oberger ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Milena Grodzki (_GE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Charlotte Klasen (5) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ksenia Kolesnikova (RUS)Patricia Avram ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMaria Novikova (RUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Jessica Regehr ()Barbara Helfrich (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lena Rueffer (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katerina Filip (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivana Kopsova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nina Marjanovic (SRI)Patricia Boentgen ()1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDorota Szczygielska (POL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Alica RUSOVA (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marlene Herrmann ()Elisabeth Sterner (WC) (_GE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3UndecidedCelina Buhr (_GE)Bye[H2H]
Q3Emily Welker ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Barbora Miklova (CZE)Julia Przybylska (POL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedVinja Lehmann ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Livia Kraus (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]