WTA 15k Leipzig, Wk. 33 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 15k Leipzig, Wk. 33 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Leipzig, Wk. 33 Event Details:

2014-08-11Clay
OutdoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Leipzig, Wk. 33 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FRebecca Sramkova (SVK)Petra Uberalova (SVK)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
SFPetra Uberalova (SVK)Patricia Maria Tig (5) (ROU)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFRebecca Sramkova (SVK)Ema Mikulcic (3) (CRO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFPetra Uberalova (SVK)Conny Perrin (8) (SUI)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFPatricia Maria Tig (5) (ROU)Victoria Bosio (ARG)6-7(5) 6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFEma Mikulcic (3) (CRO)Viktoriya Tomova (7) (BUL)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFRebecca Sramkova (SVK)Jesika Maleckova (CZE)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Petra Uberalova (SVK)Anne Schaefer (1) (GER)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Conny Perrin (8) (SUI)Zuzana Zalabska (WC) (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Victoria Bosio (ARG)Tayisiya Morderger (GER)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Patricia Maria Tig (5) (ROU)Pernilla Mendesova (CZE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Viktoriya Tomova (7) (BUL)Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Ema Mikulcic (3) (CRO)Vanda Lukacs (HUN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Jesika Maleckova (CZE)Melinda Czink (HUN)2-6 6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)Nina Zander (2) (GER)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Anne Schaefer (1) (GER)Marlene Herrmann (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Petra Uberalova (SVK)Andrea Gamiz ()7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
R32Zuzana Zalabska (WC) (CZE)Jade Suvrijn (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Conny Perrin (8) (SUI)Olga Doroshina ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Victoria Bosio (ARG)Aleksandrina Naydenova (4) (BUL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Tayisiya Morderger (GER)Natsumi Chimura (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Pernilla Mendesova (CZE)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Patricia Maria Tig (5) (ROU)Katharina Gerlach (WC) (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Viktoriya Tomova (7) (BUL)Lisa Matviyenko (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)Polina Leykina ()2-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Vanda Lukacs (HUN)Julia Mikulski (WC) ()7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Ema Mikulcic (3) (CRO)Lisa Ponomar (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Melinda Czink (HUN)Martina Borecka (6) (CZE)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Jesika Maleckova (CZE)Diana Bogoliy (UKR)7-5 1-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)Olga Saez Larra (ESP)7-5 2-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Nina Zander (2) (GER)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FOlga Doroshina (2) ()
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Diana Bogoliy (4) (UKR)
Polina Leykina ()
7-5 6-4
SFDiana Bogoliy (4) (UKR)
Polina Leykina ()
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (1) (ESP)
Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)
6-4 6-2
SFOlga Doroshina (2) ()
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Katharina Gerlach (GER)
Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)
6-1 2-6 10-8
QFInes Ferrer-Suarez (1) (ESP)
Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)
Hanna Malakhovich (BLR)
Sofia Smagina (RUS)
6-1 6-1
QFDiana Bogoliy (4) (UKR)
Polina Leykina ()
Ksenia Kolesnikova (RUS)
Xiuyuan Li (CHN)
6-0 6-0
QFKatharina Gerlach (GER)
Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)
Andrea Gamiz (3) ()
Olga Saez Larra (ESP)
6-0 5-7 10-6
QFOlga Doroshina (2) ()
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Victoria Bosio (ARG)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
6-3 6-1
R16Ines Ferrer-Suarez (1) (ESP)
Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)
Bye
R16Undecided
Hanna Malakhovich (BLR)
Sofia Smagina (RUS)
Bye
R16Diana Bogoliy (4) (UKR)
Polina Leykina ()
Bye
R16Undecided
Ksenia Kolesnikova (RUS)
Xiuyuan Li (CHN)
Bye
R16Katharina Gerlach (GER)
Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)
Bye
R16Undecided
Andrea Gamiz (3) ()
Olga Saez Larra (ESP)
Bye
R16Victoria Bosio (ARG)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
Magdalena Frech (POL)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
WO
R16Undecided
Olga Doroshina (2) ()
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lisa Matviyenko (13) (GER)Amanda Carreras (1) (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Diana Bogoliy (14) (UKR)Katarzyna Kawa (2) (POL)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Rebecca Sramkova (3) (SVK)Yana Morderger (16) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Victoria Bosio (4) (ARG)Katerina Kaminkova (CZE)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Melinda Czink (5) (HUN)Magdalena Frech (9) (POL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Vanda Lukacs (6) (HUN)Natsumi Chimura (12) (JPN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jesika Maleckova (7) (CZE)Petra Rohanova (10) (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lisa Ponomar (11) (GER)Jessica Regehr ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Amanda Carreras (1) (GBR)Martina Pradova (CZE)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lisa Matviyenko (13) (GER)Andrea Fischer (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Katarzyna Kawa (2) (POL)Tatjana Stoll ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Diana Bogoliy (14) (UKR)Lea Gasparovic ()6-3 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Rebecca Sramkova (3) (SVK)Lina Laechler (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yana Morderger (16) (GER)Marina Hruba (CZE)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Victoria Bosio (4) (ARG)Lina Kunert (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Katerina Kaminkova (CZE)Cristiana Ferrando (15) (ITA)7-5 3-6 4-5 Retired[H2H]
Q2Melinda Czink (5) (HUN)Sofia Smagina (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Magdalena Frech (9) (POL)Lisa-Marie Maetschke ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Vanda Lukacs (6) (HUN)Ksenia Kolesnikova (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Natsumi Chimura (12) (JPN)Carina Litfin (WC) ()6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Jesika Maleckova (7) (CZE)Janna Hildebrand ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Petra Rohanova (10) (CZE)Nina-Isabella Scholten ()6-4 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jessica Regehr ()Julia Wachaczyk (8) (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lisa Ponomar (11) (GER)Hannah Seizer ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Amanda Carreras (1) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martina Pradova (CZE)Patricia Avram ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andrea Fischer (WC) ()Xiuyuan Li (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lisa Matviyenko (13) (GER)Julia Przybylska (POL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Katarzyna Kawa (2) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tatjana Stoll ()Charlene Mueller ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lea Gasparovic ()Christina Oberger ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Diana Bogoliy (14) (UKR)Madeline Bosnjak ()2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rebecca Sramkova (3) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lina Laechler (WC) ()Yara Stephan (WC) ()2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marina Hruba (CZE)Pia Zum Felde ()WO[H2H]
Q3Yana Morderger (16) (GER)Tereza Janatova (CZE)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Victoria Bosio (4) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lina Kunert (WC) ()Beatrice Braun ()Default[H2H]
Q3Katerina Kaminkova (CZE)Karolina Stuchla (CZE)4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Cristiana Ferrando (15) (ITA)Darina Mueller ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Melinda Czink (5) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sofia Smagina (RUS)Lena Ruppert ()7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lisa-Marie Maetschke ()Emily Welker ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMagdalena Frech (9) (POL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Vanda Lukacs (6) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ksenia Kolesnikova (RUS)Stefanie Piesch ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Carina Litfin (WC) ()Margaux Deagostini (SUI)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNatsumi Chimura (12) (JPN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Jesika Maleckova (7) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Janna Hildebrand ()Lenka Kuncikova (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nina-Isabella Scholten ()Imke Schluenzen ()6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3UndecidedPetra Rohanova (10) (CZE)Bye[H2H]
Q3Julia Wachaczyk (8) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jessica Regehr ()Celine Brocks ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Hannah Seizer ()Jennifer Wacker ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLisa Ponomar (11) (GER)Bye[H2H]