WTA 15k Knokke, Wk. 28 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 15k Knokke, Wk. 28 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Knokke, Wk. 28 Event Details:

2017-07-10Clay
OutdoorBelgium
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Knokke, Wk. 28 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMirjam Bjorklund (SWE)Marie Temin (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFMarie Temin (FRA)Nina Alibalic (1) (CRO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFMirjam Bjorklund (SWE)Axana Mareen (WC) (BEL)3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFNina Alibalic (1) (CRO)Catherine Chantraine (7) (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFMarie Temin (FRA)Alice Rame (FRA)5-7 6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFAxana Mareen (WC) (BEL)Luna Meers (WC) (BEL)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFMirjam Bjorklund (SWE)Luisa Stefani (6) (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Nina Alibalic (1) (CRO)Leonie Kung ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Catherine Chantraine (7) (BEL)Mathilde Devits (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Marie Temin (FRA)Kariann Pierre-Louis (USA)2-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Alice Rame (FRA)Eliessa Vanlangendonck (8) (BEL)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Luna Meers (WC) (BEL)Kelly Versteeg (NLD)6-2 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Axana Mareen (WC) (BEL)Eugenia Ganga (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Luisa Stefani (6) (BRA)Amanda Rodgers (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE)Jade Lewis (NZL)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Nina Alibalic (1) (CRO)Natalia Orlova ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Leonie Kung ()Chelsea Vanhoutte (WC) (BEL)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Mathilde Devits (BEL)Ines Ibbou (DZA)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Catherine Chantraine (7) (BEL)Michaela Boev (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Marie Temin (FRA)Deborah Kerfs (3) (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Kariann Pierre-Louis (USA)Cristina Adamescu (ROU)7-6(1) 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Alice Rame (FRA)Mallaurie Noel (FRA)6-2 3-6 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Eliessa Vanlangendonck (8) (BEL)Lara Salden (WC) (BEL)2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Luna Meers (WC) (BEL)Lisa-Marie Maetschke (5) ()4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Kelly Versteeg (NLD)Valentina Abrile (ARG)7-6(6) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Eugenia Ganga (ARG)Cindy Castille (FRA)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Axana Mareen (WC) (BEL)Quinn Gleason (4) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Luisa Stefani (6) (BRA)Brandy Mina (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Amanda Rodgers (USA)Carla Lucero (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jade Lewis (NZL)Margaux Orange (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE)Britt Geukens (2) (BEL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FQuinn Gleason (1) (USA)
Luisa Stefani (BRA)
Leonie Kung ()
Axana Mareen (BEL)
6-4 7-5
SFQuinn Gleason (1) (USA)
Luisa Stefani (BRA)
Mirjam Bjorklund (4) (SWE)
Jade Lewis (NZL)
7-6(5) 2-6 10-8
SFLeonie Kung ()
Axana Mareen (BEL)
Kerrie Cartwright ()
Kariann Pierre-Louis (USA)
7-5 2-6 10-7
QFQuinn Gleason (1) (USA)
Luisa Stefani (BRA)
Ines Ibbou (DZA)
Lucie Wargnier (FRA)
6-2 6-2
QFMirjam Bjorklund (4) (SWE)
Jade Lewis (NZL)
Emilia Dejonckheere (BEL)
Vicky VAN DE Peer (BEL)
6-2 7-5
QFLeonie Kung ()
Axana Mareen (BEL)
Vinciane Remy (FRA)
Marie Temin (FRA)
7-6(5) 0-6 10-6
QFKerrie Cartwright ()
Kariann Pierre-Louis (USA)
Michaela Boev (2) (BEL)
Deborah Kerfs (BEL)
6-3 6-3
R16Quinn Gleason (1) (USA)
Luisa Stefani (BRA)
Soumeya Anane (GBR)
Dilara Yurtkuran (TUR)
6-0 6-1
R16Ines Ibbou (DZA)
Lucie Wargnier (FRA)
Mollie Crouch (WC) (GBR)
Rebecca Van Orshaegen (BEL)
7-6(6) 6-3
R16Mirjam Bjorklund (4) (SWE)
Jade Lewis (NZL)
Mary Closs (USA)
Natalia Maynetto (USA)
4-6 6-1 10-3
R16Emilia Dejonckheere (BEL)
Vicky VAN DE Peer (BEL)
Carla Lucero (ARG)
Natalia Orlova ()
2-6 6-0 10-7
R16Leonie Kung ()
Axana Mareen (BEL)
Monica Robinson (USA)
Amanda Rodgers (USA)
7-6(3) 6-1
R16Vinciane Remy (FRA)
Marie Temin (FRA)
Cristina Adamescu (3) (ROU)
Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)
2-6 7-5 11-9
R16Kerrie Cartwright ()
Kariann Pierre-Louis (USA)
Brandy Mina (FRA)
Mallaurie Noel (FRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Michaela Boev (2) (BEL)
Deborah Kerfs (BEL)
Justine Pysson (WC) (BEL)
Antje Rubbrecht (BEL)
6-2 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jade Lewis (1) (NZL)Salma Djoubri (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Ines Ibbou (2) (DZA)Maneva Rakotomalala (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Valentina Abrile (ARG)Lucie Wargnier (3) (FRA)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mathilde Devits (4) (BEL)Vinciane Remy (FRA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Margaux Orange (5) (FRA)Justine Pysson (BEL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Eugenia Ganga (ARG)Anais Defossez (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Amanda Rodgers (USA)Kerrie Cartwright ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Brandy Mina (FRA)Dagmar ZDRUBECKA (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jade Lewis (1) (NZL)Juliette Colard (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Salma Djoubri (FRA)Candace Olivia Pedro (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ines Ibbou (2) (DZA)Mary Closs (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maneva Rakotomalala (FRA)Laure Line Glaude (BEL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lucie Wargnier (3) (FRA)Teresia Londol (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Valentina Abrile (ARG)Helena Verbeeck (BEL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mathilde Devits (4) (BEL)Carolina Bulatovic (_GE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vinciane Remy (FRA)Elisabeth Chantraine (BEL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Margaux Orange (5) (FRA)Mathilde Trigaux (WC) (BEL)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Justine Pysson (BEL)Mollie Crouch (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anais Defossez (BEL)Natascha Kennis (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eugenia Ganga (ARG)Natalia Maynetto (USA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Amanda Rodgers (USA)Rebecca Van Orshaegen (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kerrie Cartwright ()Monica Robinson (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dagmar ZDRUBECKA (CZE)Melanie Vlak ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Brandy Mina (FRA)Constandena Nicolaou (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jade Lewis (1) (NZL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juliette Colard (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Salma Djoubri (FRA)Karin Kozlejova (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedCandace Olivia Pedro (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Ines Ibbou (2) (DZA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mary Closs (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maneva Rakotomalala (FRA)Emilia Dejonckheere (BEL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLaure Line Glaude (BEL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Lucie Wargnier (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Teresia Londol (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Valentina Abrile (ARG)Marie Villet (FRA)7-5 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedHelena Verbeeck (BEL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Mathilde Devits (4) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carolina Bulatovic (_GE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vinciane Remy (FRA)Antje Rubbrecht (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedElisabeth Chantraine (BEL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Margaux Orange (5) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mathilde Trigaux (WC) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mollie Crouch (GBR)Elizabeth James (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJustine Pysson (BEL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Anais Defossez (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Natascha Kennis (WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eugenia Ganga (ARG)Vicky VAN DE Peer (BEL)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNatalia Maynetto (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Rebecca Van Orshaegen (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Amanda Rodgers (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Monica Robinson (USA)Margot DE Pre (BEL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKerrie Cartwright ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Melanie Vlak ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dagmar ZDRUBECKA (CZE)Odile Maesfranckx (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Brandy Mina (FRA)Mimi Levine (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedConstandena Nicolaou (GBR)Bye[H2H]