WTA 15k Kaltenkirchen, Wk. 25 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 15k Kaltenkirchen, Wk. 25 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Kaltenkirchen, Wk. 25 Event Details:

2018-06-18Clay
OutdoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Kaltenkirchen, Wk. 25 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJule Niemeier (_GE)Vlada Ekshibarova (2) (UZB)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFJule Niemeier (_GE)Anna Gabric (4) ()4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFVlada Ekshibarova (2) (UZB)Chantal Sauvant (_GE)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
QFJule Niemeier (_GE)Mina Hodzic (_GE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFAnna Gabric (4) ()Yulia Kulikova (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFChantal Sauvant (_GE)Anna Klasen (WC) (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFVlada Ekshibarova (2) (UZB)Lisa Ponomar (8) (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Mina Hodzic (_GE)Bojana Marinkovic (5) (SRB)6-1 1-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Lisa Ponomar (8) (GER)Karolina Berankova (CZE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Chantal Sauvant (_GE)Jennifer Wacker (q) ()6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Anna Gabric (4) ()Julyette Steur (_Ge)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Vlada Ekshibarova (2) (UZB)Juliane Triebe (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Jule Niemeier (_GE)Lucie Wargnier (q) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Anna Klasen (WC) (GER)Dominique Karregat ()6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Yulia Kulikova (RUS)Shaline-Doreen Pipa (q) (_GE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Mina Hodzic (_GE)Janina Braun (q) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Lucie Wargnier (q) (FRA)Katharina Gerlach (1) (GER)6-2 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Vlada Ekshibarova (2) (UZB)Kristina Milenkovic (SUI)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Yulia Kulikova (RUS)Albina Khabibulina (7) (UZB)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Lisa Ponomar (8) (GER)Eva Marie Voracek (_GE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Julyette Steur (_Ge)Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Anna Klasen (WC) (GER)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (3) (BLR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Juliane Triebe (WC) ()Marie-Charlot Lonnemann (WC) ()4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Gabric (4) ()Valeriya Pogrebnyak (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Shaline-Doreen Pipa (q) (_GE)Janna Hildebrand (WC) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Karolina Berankova (CZE)Sofia Gorovits (q) (_GE)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Bojana Marinkovic (5) (SRB)Laura Bente (q) (_GE)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Chantal Sauvant (_GE)Imke Schluenzen (q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jule Niemeier (_GE)Anastasia Veselova (q) (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jennifer Wacker (q) ()Diana Sumova (6) (CZE)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Dominique Karregat ()Amelie Intert ()5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAnna Gabric ()
Katharina Gerlach (GER)
Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
6-2 5-7 10-8
SFVlada Ekshibarova (UZB)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Dominique Karregat ()
Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)
6-1 6-1
SFAnna Gabric ()
Katharina Gerlach (GER)
Valeriya Pogrebnyak (RUS)
Julyette Steur (_Ge)
6-2 6-1
QFDominique Karregat ()
Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)
Kristina Milenkovic (SUI)
Pauline Wuarin (SUI)
6-4 6-3
QFValeriya Pogrebnyak (RUS)
Julyette Steur (_Ge)
Shaline-Doreen Pipa (_GE)
Eva Marie Voracek (_GE)
3-6 6-3 10-6
QFAnna Gabric ()
Katharina Gerlach (GER)
Karolina Berankova (CZE)
Sofia Gorovits (_GE)
6-0 6-1
QFVlada Ekshibarova (UZB)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Janna Hildebrand ()
Juliane Triebe ()
6-2 6-3
R16Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Amelie Intert ()
Anna Klasen (GER)
5-7 7-5 10-3
R16Janna Hildebrand ()
Juliane Triebe ()
Imke Schluenzen ()
Jennifer Wacker ()
6-1 6-3
R16Dominique Karregat ()
Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)
Yulia Kulikova (RUS)
Anastasia Veselova (RUS)
6-4 0-6 10-4
R16Kristina Milenkovic (SUI)
Pauline Wuarin (SUI)
Jenifer Anger (FRA)
Juliette Colard (FRA)
1-6 7-5 10-4
R16Karolina Berankova (CZE)
Sofia Gorovits (_GE)
Aline Buhr ()
Phillippa Preugschat ()
6-0 6-3
R16Anna Gabric ()
Katharina Gerlach (GER)
Chantal Sauvant (_GE)
Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)
6-4 7-5
R16Valeriya Pogrebnyak (RUS)
Julyette Steur (_Ge)
Thea Finke (TPE)
Tiziana Marie Schomburg ()
6-0 6-0
R16Shaline-Doreen Pipa (_GE)
Eva Marie Voracek (_GE)
Albina Khabibulina (UZB)
Lisa Ponomar (GER)
3-6 6-1 10-6
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Shaline-Doreen Pipa (q) (_GE)Carmen Schultheiss ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Janina Braun (q) ()Jenifer Anger (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Laura Bente (q) (_GE)Zoi Meers (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jennifer Wacker (q) ()Maja Makal ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sofia Gorovits (q) (_GE)Katharina Huhnholz (_GE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Veselova (q) (RUS)Ivonne Juric ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lucie Wargnier (q) (FRA)Antonia Schmidt (_GE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Imke Schluenzen (q) ()Juliette Colard (FRA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Janina Braun (q) ()Noma Akugue Noha ()6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jenifer Anger (FRA)Csilla Argyelan (HUN)7-5 ret.[H2H]
Q2Carmen Schultheiss ()Sofie AAMOT Moenster (DEN)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Shaline-Doreen Pipa (q) (_GE)Pauline Wuarin (SUI)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lucie Wargnier (q) (FRA)Selina Dal (_GE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ivonne Juric ()Georgina Groth (_GE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Laura Bente (q) (_GE)Helene Grimm (_GE)4-1 ret.[H2H]
Q2Zoi Meers (BEL)Lilly Dueffert (_GE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Maja Makal ()Lola Mireille Glantz (_GE)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Juliette Colard (FRA)Claudelle Labonte-frey (CAN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Imke Schluenzen (q) ()Scarlett - Rebecca Alhorn (_GE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Antonia Schmidt (_GE)Tiziana Marie Schomburg ()6-4 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Veselova (q) (RUS)Michelle Weinstock ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Katharina Huhnholz (_GE)Kim Juliane Auerswald ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sofia Gorovits (q) (_GE)Merle Herold (_GE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jennifer Wacker (q) ()Paula Prehn (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Juliette Colard (FRA)Dewi Dijkman ()7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Carmen Schultheiss ()Alice Violet (_GE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Janina Braun (q) ()Nataliya Pogribnyak (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lilly Dueffert (_GE)Aline Buhr ()6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jennifer Wacker (q) ()Natalia Pietras (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sofia Gorovits (q) (_GE)Thea Finke (TPE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Veselova (q) (RUS)Samantha Brdys ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Antonia Schmidt (_GE)Sandy Callios (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pauline Wuarin (SUI)Phillippa Preugschat ()6-1 6-1[H2H]