WTA 15k Istanbul, Wk. 31 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 15k Istanbul, Wk. 31 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Istanbul, Wk. 31 Event Details:

2017-07-31Clay
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Istanbul, Wk. 31 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEkaterine Gorgodze (2) (GEO)Gebriela Mihaylova ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFGebriela Mihaylova ()Josephine Boualem (7) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFEkaterine Gorgodze (2) (GEO)Petia Arshinkova (BUL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFGebriela Mihaylova ()Chihiro Muramatsu (1) (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFJosephine Boualem (7) (FRA)Dia Evtimova (3) (BUL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFPetia Arshinkova (BUL)Melis Sezer (4) (TUR)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFEkaterine Gorgodze (2) (GEO)Ena Kajevic ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Chihiro Muramatsu (1) (JPN)Sofya Treshcheva (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Gebriela Mihaylova ()Margaux Bovy (BEL)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R16Dia Evtimova (3) (BUL)Victoria Kan ()6-7(4) 6-0 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Josephine Boualem (7) (FRA)Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Petia Arshinkova (BUL)Eleni Daniilidou (GRC)2-6 7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R16Melis Sezer (4) (TUR)Mirabelle Njoze (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Ena Kajevic ()Dana Kremer (6) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (2) (GEO)Ebru Zeynep Yazgan (WC) (TUN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Chihiro Muramatsu (1) (JPN)Mariya Ponomareva (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Sofya Treshcheva (RUS)Louise Lampla (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Gebriela Mihaylova ()Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Margaux Bovy (BEL)Berfu Cengiz (5) (TUR)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Dia Evtimova (3) (BUL)Daria Solovyeva (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Victoria Kan ()Cemre Anil (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)Laylo Bakhodirova (UZB)6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Josephine Boualem (7) (FRA)Julia Vulpio (WC) (DOM)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Eleni Daniilidou (GRC)Arina Folts (8) (UZB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Petia Arshinkova (BUL)Jovana Kenic (SRI)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Mirabelle Njoze (GBR)Komola Umarova (UZB)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R32Melis Sezer (4) (TUR)Rio Kitagawa (JPN)2-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Dana Kremer (6) ()Anastasiia Kuprina (RUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Ena Kajevic ()Tea Faber (CRO)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Ebru Zeynep Yazgan (WC) (TUN)Deniz Paykoc (WC) (TUR)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Ekaterine Gorgodze (2) (GEO)Paulina Bakaite (WC) (LTU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDia Evtimova (1) (BUL)
Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)
Chihiro Muramatsu (2) (JPN)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
6-4 6-2
SFDia Evtimova (1) (BUL)
Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)
Petia Arshinkova (4) (BUL)
Ena Kajevic ()
5-7 7-5 10-7
SFChihiro Muramatsu (2) (JPN)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Victoria Kan ()
Maria Zotova (RUS)
6-4 6-0
QFDia Evtimova (1) (BUL)
Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)
Dana Kremer ()
Komola Umarova (UZB)
WO
QFPetia Arshinkova (4) (BUL)
Ena Kajevic ()
Tea Faber (CRO)
Gebriela Mihaylova ()
6-1 6-1
QFVictoria Kan ()
Maria Zotova (RUS)
Elizabeth Danailova ()
Nevena Georgieva ()
WO
QFChihiro Muramatsu (2) (JPN)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Laylo Bakhodirova (UZB)
Deniz Paykoc (TUR)
7-5 6-0
R16Dia Evtimova (1) (BUL)
Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)
Bye
R16Dana Kremer ()
Komola Umarova (UZB)
Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)
Daria Solovyeva (RUS)
7-5 4-6 10-7
R16Petia Arshinkova (4) (BUL)
Ena Kajevic ()
Dagmara Baskova (SVK)
Mirabelle Njoze (GBR)
2-6 6-2 10-3
R16Tea Faber (CRO)
Gebriela Mihaylova ()
Cemre Anil (TUR)
Sofya Treshcheva (RUS)
3-6 6-3 10-6
R16Elizabeth Danailova ()
Nevena Georgieva ()
Julia Vulpio (DOM)
Ebru Zeynep Yazgan (TUN)
6-2 6-0
R16Victoria Kan ()
Maria Zotova (RUS)
Vlada Ekshibarova (3) (UZB)
Arina Folts (UZB)
WO
R16Laylo Bakhodirova (UZB)
Deniz Paykoc (TUR)
Beyda Baykal (WC) (_TU)
Jovana Kenic (SRI)
6-4 3-6 10-3
R16Chihiro Muramatsu (2) (JPN)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Rio Kitagawa (JPN)
Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)
6-4 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Berfu Cengiz (1) (TUR)Elizabeth Danailova ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Gebriela Mihaylova (2) ()Marija Elenova (MKD)6-3 5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Louise Lampla (3) (FRA)Maria Zotova (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jovana Kenic (SRI)Laylo Bakhodirova (4) (UZB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ena Kajevic ()Muazzez Demirci (TUR)6-1 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Mariya Ponomareva (RUS)Anastasia Bursa (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sofya Treshcheva (WC) (RUS)Lidya Yargovan (_TU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Anastasiia Kuprina (RUS)Polina Kozyreva (RUS)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Berfu Cengiz (1) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Elizabeth Danailova ()Selin Saitoglu (_TU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gebriela Mihaylova (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Marija Elenova (MKD)Ayca Senturk (_TU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Louise Lampla (3) (FRA)Lara Biter (_TU)WO[H2H]
Q2Maria Zotova (RUS)Sevval Ozseker (TUN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Laylo Bakhodirova (4) (UZB)Nevena Georgieva ()5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jovana Kenic (SRI)Begum Elif Gumussoy (_TU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ena Kajevic ()Laura Tinello (SUI)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Muazzez Demirci (TUR)Marina Timofeeva (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Bursa (RUS)Ceyda Guvenc (_TU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mariya Ponomareva (RUS)Dagmara Baskova (SVK)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sofya Treshcheva (WC) (RUS)Neslihan Demirci (_TU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lidya Yargovan (_TU)Nur Kuzu (_TU)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Anastasiia Kuprina (RUS)Ema Mulalic (BIH)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Polina Kozyreva (RUS)Sengul Tilki (TUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]