WTA 15k Istanbul, Wk. 26 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 15k Istanbul, Wk. 26 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Istanbul, Wk. 26 Event Details:

2017-06-26Clay
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Istanbul, Wk. 26 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSanaz Marand (3) (USA)Ayla Aksu (1) (TUR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFAyla Aksu (1) (TUR)Daria Kruzhkova (4) (RUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
SFSanaz Marand (3) (USA)Melis Sezer (2) (TUR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFAyla Aksu (1) (TUR)Nastja Kolar (SLO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFDaria Kruzhkova (4) (RUS)Ekaterina Kazionova (5) (RUS)1-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFSanaz Marand (3) (USA)Caroline Romeo (7) (FRA)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFMelis Sezer (2) (TUR)Manon Peral (FRA)1-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Ayla Aksu (1) (TUR)Gebriela Mihaylova ()7-6(1) 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Nastja Kolar (SLO)Zeynep Sonmez (WC) (_TU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Daria Kruzhkova (4) (RUS)Eleonora Molinaro (LUX)7-5 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Kazionova (5) (RUS)Tea Faber (CRO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Caroline Romeo (7) (FRA)Zinovia Vaneva (BUL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Sanaz Marand (3) (USA)Teodora Stinga (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Manon Peral (FRA)Josephine Boualem (6) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Melis Sezer (2) (TUR)Kerstin Peckl (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ayla Aksu (1) (TUR)Anna Siskova (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Gebriela Mihaylova ()Ipek Oz (TUR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Zeynep Sonmez (WC) (_TU)Ebru Zeynep Yazgan (WC) (TUN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Nastja Kolar (SLO)Julia Stamatova (8) (BUL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Daria Kruzhkova (4) (RUS)Christina Shakovets (GER)5-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Eleonora Molinaro (LUX)Ena Kajevic ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Tea Faber (CRO)Tamara Racine-beauchamp (SUI)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Kazionova (5) (RUS)Basak Akbas (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Caroline Romeo (7) (FRA)Mirabelle Njoze (GBR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Zinovia Vaneva (BUL)Ilay Yoruk (WC) (_TU)7-6(1) 7-5[H2H]
R32Teodora Stinga (ROU)Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Sanaz Marand (3) (USA)Paulina Bakaite (LTU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Josephine Boualem (6) (FRA)Louise Lampla (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Manon Peral (FRA)Tamara Tomic (SRB)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Kerstin Peckl (AUT)Petia Arshinkova (BUL)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Melis Sezer (2) (TUR)Aymet Uzcategui ()4-6 7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSanaz Marand (1) (USA)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Ena Kajevic ()
Ipek Oz (TUR)
6-2 7-6(1)
SFSanaz Marand (1) (USA)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Elizabeth Danailova ()
Eleonora Molinaro (LUX)
7-6(3) 6-4
SFEna Kajevic ()
Ipek Oz (TUR)
Maria Kononova (RUS)
Tamara Racine-beauchamp (SUI)
7-5 6-7(6) 10-4
QFSanaz Marand (1) (USA)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Gebriela Mihaylova ()
Zinovia Vaneva (BUL)
6-4 6-1
QFElizabeth Danailova ()
Eleonora Molinaro (LUX)
Paulina Bakaite (LTU)
Ebru Zeynep Yazgan (TUN)
6-2 6-2
QFEna Kajevic ()
Ipek Oz (TUR)
Manon Peral (FRA)
Caroline Romeo (FRA)
4-6 6-4 10-4
QFMaria Kononova (RUS)
Tamara Racine-beauchamp (SUI)
Zeynep Ay (TUN)
Aymet Uzcategui ()
6-2 6-1
R16Sanaz Marand (1) (USA)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)
Anna Siskova (CZE)
6-2 6-7(5) 10-6
R16Gebriela Mihaylova ()
Zinovia Vaneva (BUL)
Mikaela Konstantinova (WC) (BUL)
Barbara Quagliardi (TUR)
6-0 6-2
R16Elizabeth Danailova ()
Eleonora Molinaro (LUX)
Tea Faber (3) (CRO)
Mirabelle Njoze (GBR)
6-1 2-6 10-8
R16Paulina Bakaite (LTU)
Ebru Zeynep Yazgan (TUN)
Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD)
Doga Selen Takunyaci (TUR)
6-2 6-3
R16Manon Peral (FRA)
Caroline Romeo (FRA)
Nastja Kolar (SLO)
Veronika Stotyka (UKR)
6-4 6-0
R16Ena Kajevic ()
Ipek Oz (TUR)
Petia Arshinkova (4) (BUL)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
7-5 1-6 13-11
R16Zeynep Ay (TUN)
Aymet Uzcategui ()
Kerstin Peckl (AUT)
Julia Vulpio (DOM)
3-6 6-2 10-5
R16Maria Kononova (RUS)
Tamara Racine-beauchamp (SUI)
Ekaterina Kazionova (2) (RUS)
Daria Kruzhkova (RUS)
6-2 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Melis Sezer (1) (TUR)Mikaela Konstantinova (BUL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Josephine Boualem (2) (FRA)Anna Siskova (CZE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Louise Lampla (3) (FRA)Ivana Kopsova (SVK)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Paulina Bakaite (LTU)Veronika Stotyka (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ena Kajevic ()Simona Borisova (BUL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Tamara Racine-beauchamp (SUI)Sofie Uzdina (RUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Gebriela Mihaylova ()Margaryta Demchenko (UKR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Manon Peral (FRA)Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)6-1 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Melis Sezer (1) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mikaela Konstantinova (BUL)Neslihan Demirci (_TU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Josephine Boualem (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Anna Siskova (CZE)Viktoria Glotova (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Louise Lampla (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ivana Kopsova (SVK)Deniz Paykoc (TUR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Veronika Stotyka (UKR)Barbara Quagliardi (TUR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Paulina Bakaite (LTU)Zeynep Ay (TUN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ena Kajevic ()Dunja Stamenkovic (SRB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Simona Borisova (BUL)Nur Kuzu (_TU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sofie Uzdina (RUS)Natasa Trailovic (SRB)6-3 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Tamara Racine-beauchamp (SUI)Elizabeth Danailova ()6-2 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Margaryta Demchenko (UKR)Doga Selen Takunyaci (TUR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Gebriela Mihaylova ()Ece Tan (TUR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Manon Peral (FRA)Maria Kononova (RUS)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)Nevena Georgieva ()6-1 6-1[H2H]