WTA 15k Hua Hin, Wk. 18 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 15k Hua Hin, Wk. 18 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Hua Hin, Wk. 18 Event Details:

2018-04-30Hard
OutdoorThailand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Hua Hin, Wk. 18 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FBunyawi Thamchaiwat (1) (THA)Nudnida Luangnam (3) (THA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFNudnida Luangnam (3) (THA)Zeel Desai (5) (IND)6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFBunyawi Thamchaiwat (1) (THA)Shuyue Ma (q) (CHI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFZeel Desai (5) (IND)Xinyu Cai (q) (_CH)6-0 6-0[H2H]
QFNudnida Luangnam (3) (THA)Zuzana Zlochova (6) (SVK)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFShuyue Ma (q) (CHI)Aldila Sutjiadi (8) ()6-7(4) 7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFBunyawi Thamchaiwat (1) (THA)Ying Zhang (CHN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Xinyu Cai (q) (_CH)Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Shuyue Ma (q) (CHI)Lorraine M. Guillermo (4) (USA)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R16Bunyawi Thamchaiwat (1) (THA)Aunchisa Chanta (WC) (THA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Aldila Sutjiadi (8) ()Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Zuzana Zlochova (6) (SVK)Dan Ni Wang (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Nudnida Luangnam (3) (THA)Supapitch Kuearum (q) (THA)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Zeel Desai (5) (IND)Natasha Palha (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Ying Zhang (CHN)Chang Liu (7) (CHN)7-5 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Supapitch Kuearum (q) (THA)Anna Ukolova (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Natasha Palha (IND)Apichaya Runglerdkriangkrai (q) (THA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Zuzana Zlochova (6) (SVK)Irawan Deewajee (WC) (THA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)Patcharin Cheapchadej (2WC) ()1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Bunyawi Thamchaiwat (1) (THA)Sakura Hondo (JPN)3-6 7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Aunchisa Chanta (WC) (THA)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ying Zhang (CHN)Ange Oby Kajuru (q) (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Lorraine M. Guillermo (4) (USA)Amy Zhu (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Shuyue Ma (q) (CHI)Tanuchaporn Yongmod (WC) (THA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)Alexandra Walters (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Aldila Sutjiadi (8) ()I-Hsuan Cho ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Xinyu Cai (q) (_CH)Kwan Yau Ng (HKG)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Dan Ni Wang (CHN)Yi Tsen Cho (q) (TPE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Chang Liu (7) (CHN)Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Zeel Desai (5) (IND)Jiakang Li (q) (_CH)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Nudnida Luangnam (3) (THA)Ho Ching Wu (q) (HKG)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FZeel Desai (IND)
Bunyawi Thamchaiwat (THA)
Yuqi Sheng (CHN)
Aldila Sutjiadi ()
7-5 6-1
SFYuqi Sheng (CHN)
Aldila Sutjiadi ()
Nudnida Luangnam (THA)
Ying Zhang (CHN)
6-4 6-3
SFZeel Desai (IND)
Bunyawi Thamchaiwat (THA)
Lorraine M. Guillermo (USA)
Natasha Palha (IND)
6-2 6-4
QFZeel Desai (IND)
Bunyawi Thamchaiwat (THA)
Patcharin Cheapchadej ()
Alexandra Walters (AUS)
6-4 6-4
QFNudnida Luangnam (THA)
Ying Zhang (CHN)
Kamonwan Buayam (THA)
Watsachol Sawasdee (THA)
6-1 3-6 17-15
QFYuqi Sheng (CHN)
Aldila Sutjiadi ()
Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)
Anna Ukolova (RUS)
4-6 6-2 10-7
QFLorraine M. Guillermo (USA)
Natasha Palha (IND)
Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)
Ramya Natarajan (IND)
6-4 6-3
R16Lorraine M. Guillermo (USA)
Natasha Palha (IND)
Dan Ni Wang (CHN)
Amy Zhu (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)
Ramya Natarajan (IND)
Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)
Chanikarn Silakul (THA)
6-2 6-4
R16Patcharin Cheapchadej ()
Alexandra Walters (AUS)
Maree Teiwa Casey (AUS)
Yatawee Chimchum ()
6-2 6-0
R16Zeel Desai (IND)
Bunyawi Thamchaiwat (THA)
Mariana Correa (ECU)
Chang Liu (CHN)
6-3 7-5
R16Yuqi Sheng (CHN)
Aldila Sutjiadi ()
Ho Ching Wu (HKG)
Midori Yamamoto (JPN)
6-3 6-0
R16Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)
Anna Ukolova (RUS)
Irawan Deewajee (THA)
Natthapat Piwbangruk (THA)
6-1 6-2
R16Kamonwan Buayam (THA)
Watsachol Sawasdee (THA)
qianxin Kong (_CH)
Dolavee Tumthong (THA)
6-3 7-5
R16Nudnida Luangnam (THA)
Ying Zhang (CHN)
I-Hsuan Cho ()
Yi Tsen Cho (TPE)
6-4 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yi Tsen Cho (q) (TPE)Ramya Natarajan (IND)6-7(6) 6-4 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q1Ho Ching Wu (q) (HKG)Kamonwan Buayam (THA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ange Oby Kajuru (q) (JPN)Thasaporn Naklo ()6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q1Xinyu Cai (q) (_CH)Mananchaya Sawangkaew (THA)2-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Apichaya Runglerdkriangkrai (q) (THA)Watsachol Sawasdee (THA)6-2 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Supapitch Kuearum (q) (THA)Yuka Hosoki (JPN)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jiakang Li (q) (_CH)Claudia Williams (NZL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Shuyue Ma (q) (CHI)qianxin Kong (_CH)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kamonwan Buayam (THA)Romklao Yuenyao ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ho Ching Wu (q) (HKG)Mariana Correa (ECU)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Apichaya Runglerdkriangkrai (q) (THA)Prarisa Rachdanone (THA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yi Tsen Cho (q) (TPE)Ai Kamiyoshihara (JPN)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ramya Natarajan (IND)Jiahuan He (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ange Oby Kajuru (q) (JPN)Pattarawadee Atidphokin ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Thasaporn Naklo ()Dolavee Tumthong (THA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Supapitch Kuearum (q) (THA)Maree Teiwa Casey (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jiakang Li (q) (_CH)Yatawee Chimchum ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yuka Hosoki (JPN)Sarah Pang ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2qianxin Kong (_CH)KeXuan Zhou (_CH)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Watsachol Sawasdee (THA)Hsin-Yuan Shih (TPE)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Shuyue Ma (q) (CHI)Deria Nur Haliza (IDN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Claudia Williams (NZL)Radhika Yadav (IND)6-3 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Xinyu Cai (q) (_CH)Joleta Budiman (INA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mananchaya Sawangkaew (THA)Chanikarn Silakul (THA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Mariana Correa (ECU)Yanin Wisitwarapron (THA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Pattarawadee Atidphokin ()Natthapat Piwbangruk (THA)w/o[H2H]
Q3Chanikarn Silakul (THA)Yu Shan (_CH)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yi Tsen Cho (q) (TPE)Bhuvana Kalva (IND)6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Shuyue Ma (q) (CHI)Chatchaya Sakchatchawan (THA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hsin-Yuan Shih (TPE)Arisara Jongma (THA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sarah Pang ()Niditra Rajmohan (IND)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Yatawee Chimchum ()Zi Yi Wang (CHN)7-6(6) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3KeXuan Zhou (_CH)Puntila Namwong (THA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jiahuan He (CHN)Jaipet Anontaweesil (THA)6-2 6-1[H2H]