WTA 15k Hong Kong, Wk. 30 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 15k Hong Kong, Wk. 30 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Hong Kong, Wk. 30 Event Details:

2017-07-24Hard
OutdoorHong Kong, China
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Hong Kong, Wk. 30 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLing Zhang (1) (HKG)Kumi So (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFLing Zhang (1) (HKG)Kanika Vaidya (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFKumi So (JPN)I-Hsuan Cho ()6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFLing Zhang (1) (HKG)Yuqi Sheng (CHN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFKanika Vaidya (IND)Michika Ozeki (4) (JPN)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFI-Hsuan Cho ()Sari Baba (6) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFKumi So (JPN)Prerna Bhambri (IND)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Ling Zhang (1) (HKG)Venia Yeung (WC) (HKG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Yuqi Sheng (CHN)Yi Tsen Cho (TPE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Michika Ozeki (4) (JPN)Nagisa Morimoto (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Kanika Vaidya (IND)Yexin Ma (CHN)6-0 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Sari Baba (6) (JPN)Jiakang Li (_CH)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16I-Hsuan Cho ()Akari Inoue (JPN)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Prerna Bhambri (IND)Yukina Saigo (7) (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Kumi So (JPN)Meiling Wang (_CH)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ling Zhang (1) (HKG)Ai Kamiyoshihara (JPN)6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Venia Yeung (WC) (HKG)Mihoki Miyahara (JPN)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Yuqi Sheng (CHN)Katherine Ip (HKG)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Yi Tsen Cho (TPE)Naomi Totka (5) (HUN)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Michika Ozeki (4) (JPN)Yan-Tung Ki (WC) (HKG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Nagisa Morimoto (JPN)Chihiro Takayama (JPN)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Yexin Ma (CHN)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Kanika Vaidya (IND)Kwan Yau Ng (8) (HKG)6-0 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Sari Baba (6) (JPN)Chunxi Xin (CHN)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jiakang Li (_CH)Hei Ching Claudia Ng (WC) (HKG)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Akari Inoue (JPN)Man Ying Maggie Ng (WC) (HKG)6-3 6-7(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32I-Hsuan Cho ()Zhanlan Wei (3) (CHN)6-7(3) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Yukina Saigo (7) (JPN)Tingting Pei (CHN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Prerna Bhambri (IND)Ho Ching Wu (HKG)0-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Meiling Wang (_CH)Mitsumi Kawasaki (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Kumi So (JPN)Eudice Chong (2) (HKG)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAkari Inoue (1) (JPN)
Michika Ozeki (JPN)
Sari Baba (JPN)
Yuqi Sheng (CHN)
6-4 6-2
SFAkari Inoue (1) (JPN)
Michika Ozeki (JPN)
Eudice Chong (3) (HKG)
Katherine Ip (HKG)
2-6 6-3 10-8
SFSari Baba (JPN)
Yuqi Sheng (CHN)
Kwan Yau Ng (4) (HKG)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
3-6 6-2 10-8
QFAkari Inoue (1) (JPN)
Michika Ozeki (JPN)
Prerna Bhambri (IND)
Yukina Saigo (JPN)
6-7(5) 6-0 10-3
QFEudice Chong (3) (HKG)
Katherine Ip (HKG)
qianxin Kong (_CH)
Jiakang Li (_CH)
6-3 6-2
QFKwan Yau Ng (4) (HKG)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
Mihoki Miyahara (JPN)
Ho Ching Wu (HKG)
6-4 6-3
QFSari Baba (JPN)
Yuqi Sheng (CHN)
Naomi Totka (2) (HUN)
Kanika Vaidya (IND)
6-4 Retired
R16Akari Inoue (1) (JPN)
Michika Ozeki (JPN)
Yexin Ma (CHN)
Tingting Pei (CHN)
6-2 6-0
R16Prerna Bhambri (IND)
Yukina Saigo (JPN)
Wing Ka Lin (WC) (HKG)
Sheena Jade MASUDA Karrasch (HKG)
6-1 6-0
R16Eudice Chong (3) (HKG)
Katherine Ip (HKG)
Pei-Wen Kao ()
Zhanlan Wei (CHN)
6-2 6-1
R16qianxin Kong (_CH)
Jiakang Li (_CH)
I-Hsuan Cho ()
Yi Tsen Cho (TPE)
6-4 3-6 10-6
R16Mihoki Miyahara (JPN)
Ho Ching Wu (HKG)
Mitsumi Kawasaki (JPN)
Midori Yamamoto (JPN)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Kwan Yau Ng (4) (HKG)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
Hei Ching Claudia Ng (WC) (HKG)
Man Ying Maggie Ng (HKG)
6-0 6-4
R16Sari Baba (JPN)
Yuqi Sheng (CHN)
Tomoko Dokei (JPN)
Haine Ogata (JPN)
4-6 6-3 10-7
R16Naomi Totka (2) (HUN)
Kanika Vaidya (IND)
Yan-Tung Ki (WC) (HKG)
Venia Yeung (HKG)
6-0 0-6 10-8
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Meiling Wang (1) (_CH)Hong Kiu Kwok (HKG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Yexin Ma (2) (CHN)Xue Zhang (CHN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yi Tsen Cho (TPE)Haine Ogata (3) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ai Kamiyoshihara (JPN)Sheena Jade MASUDA Karrasch (HKG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Kumi So (JPN)Yufei Long (_CH)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jiakang Li (_CH)Wing Ka Lin (HKG)6-7(6) 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Chunxi Xin (CHN)Zi Yi Wang (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nagisa Morimoto (JPN)qianxin Kong (_CH)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Meiling Wang (1) (_CH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Hong Kiu Kwok (HKG)Jiayun Zhu (_CH)1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Yexin Ma (2) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Xue Zhang (CHN)Xiangruyi Ji (CHN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Haine Ogata (3) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Yi Tsen Cho (TPE)Ai Qi Chen (_CH)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ai Kamiyoshihara (JPN)Justine Sophie Kwan Tung Leong (HKG)2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Sheena Jade MASUDA Karrasch (HKG)Jiawen Li (_CH)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Yufei Long (_CH)Alicia Yue (HKG)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Kumi So (JPN)Polina Gubina (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Wing Ka Lin (HKG)Pei-Wen Kao ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jiakang Li (_CH)KeXuan Zhou (_CH)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Zi Yi Wang (CHN)Jiahuan He (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Chunxi Xin (CHN)Mimi Levine (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nagisa Morimoto (JPN)Tomoko Dokei (JPN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2qianxin Kong (_CH)Sasha Alexander (AUS)6-7(3) 6-4 6-0[H2H]