WTA 15k Hilton Head Island, Wk. 39 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 15k Hilton Head Island, Wk. 39 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Hilton Head Island, Wk. 39 Event Details:

2018-09-24Clay
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Hilton Head Island, Wk. 39 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FBianca Turati (1) (ITA)Michaela Bayerlova (3) (CZE)7-6(0) 6-2[H2H]
SFMichaela Bayerlova (3) (CZE)Rasheeda Mcadoo (6) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFBianca Turati (1) (ITA)Justina Mikulskyte (q) (LAT)5-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFJustina Mikulskyte (q) (LAT)Komola Umarova (UZB)6-1 6-7(6) 6-1[H2H]
QFBianca Turati (1) (ITA)Allura Zamarripa (WC) ()6-7(4) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFRasheeda Mcadoo (6) (USA)Nadja Gilchrist (2) (USA)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFMichaela Bayerlova (3) (CZE)Peyton Stearns (USA)4-6 7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
R16Justina Mikulskyte (q) (LAT)Eudice Wong Chong (4) ()4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Bianca Turati (1) (ITA)Tiphanie Fiquet (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Allura Zamarripa (WC) ()Ruth Marsh (q) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Nadja Gilchrist (2) (USA)Katrina Scott (WC) ()4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Michaela Bayerlova (3) (CZE)Roosh Wijesundera ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Peyton Stearns (USA)Ava Hrastar (q) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Komola Umarova (UZB)Ksenia Kuznetsova (q) (RUS)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Rasheeda Mcadoo (6) (USA)Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Tiphanie Fiquet (FRA)Denise-Antonela Stoica (ROU)6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Ksenia Kuznetsova (q) (RUS)Ayaka Okuno (5) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Justina Mikulskyte (q) (LAT)Rio Kitagawa (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ruth Marsh (q) (USA)Victoria Hu (q) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Michaela Bayerlova (3) (CZE)Guillermina Naya (ARG)1-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Allura Zamarripa (WC) ()Salome Devidze (8) (GEO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Bianca Turati (1) (ITA)Alice Garcia (BRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Rasheeda Mcadoo (6) (USA)Rebeca Pereira (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Katrina Scott (WC) ()Kelly Williford (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Nadja Gilchrist (2) (USA)Lucia Marzal Martinez (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Eudice Wong Chong (4) ()Kimmy A. Guerin (q) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Komola Umarova (UZB)Sophie Williams (LL) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Peyton Stearns (USA)Shannon Hudson (q) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS)Allie Gretkowski (q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ava Hrastar (q) ()Akilah James (7) (_GR)6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Roosh Wijesundera ()Scout Mathews (WC) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FBarbara Gatica ()
Rebeca Pereira (BRA)
Allura Zamarripa ()
Maribella Zamarripa ()
7-6(2) 3-6 11-9
SFAllura Zamarripa ()
Maribella Zamarripa ()
Michaela Bayerlova (CZE)
Rasheeda Mcadoo (USA)
6-3 6-1
SFBarbara Gatica ()
Rebeca Pereira (BRA)
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
Peyton Stearns (USA)
5-7 6-4 10-5
QFMichaela Bayerlova (CZE)
Rasheeda Mcadoo (USA)
Allie Gretkowski ()
Ruth Marsh (USA)
2-6 6-4 11-9
QFAllura Zamarripa ()
Maribella Zamarripa ()
Rebecca Lynn ()
Sonya Macavei ()
6-0 6-4
QFAyaka Okuno (JPN)
Peyton Stearns (USA)
Akilah James (_GR)
Eva Raszkiewicz (USA)
6-1 6-2
QFBarbara Gatica ()
Rebeca Pereira (BRA)
Kimmy A. Guerin ()
Kelly Williford (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Barbara Gatica ()
Rebeca Pereira (BRA)
Ariana Arseneault (CAN)
Taylor Dean (USA)
6-3 4-6 10-7
R16Kimmy A. Guerin ()
Kelly Williford (USA)
Katrina Scott ()
Sophie Williams ()
6-2 6-2
R16Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
Peyton Stearns (USA)
Rio Kitagawa (JPN)
Eva Siska (USA)
6-2 6-3
R16Akilah James (_GR)
Eva Raszkiewicz (USA)
Nadja Gilchrist (USA)
Guillermina Naya (ARG)
3-6 6-4 10-7
R16Rebecca Lynn ()
Sonya Macavei ()
Alice Garcia (BRA)
Roosh Wijesundera ()
7-6(0) 6-4
R16Allura Zamarripa ()
Maribella Zamarripa ()
Scout Mathews ()
Intissar Rassif (MAR)
6-2 6-3
R16Allie Gretkowski ()
Ruth Marsh (USA)
Julia Fisch (USA)
Nikita Uberoi (USA)
4-6 6-2 10-5
R16Michaela Bayerlova (CZE)
Rasheeda Mcadoo (USA)
Jessie Aney (USA)
Alyssa Tobita ()
6-3 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Shannon Hudson (q) (USA)Domenika Turkovic (_CR)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ava Hrastar (q) ()Alyssa Tobita ()6-1 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Allie Gretkowski (q) ()Harriet Hamilton (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ksenia Kuznetsova (q) (RUS)Sophie Williams (LL) ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q1Victoria Hu (q) (USA)Louise Kwong (CAN)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kimmy A. Guerin (q) ()Rafaela Gomez (ECU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Justina Mikulskyte (q) (LAT)Intissar Rassif (MAR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ruth Marsh (q) (USA)Sanyukta Gawande (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sophie Williams (LL) ()Rebecca Lynn ()6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Harriet Hamilton (ITA)Maria Jose Zacarias (MEX)6-0 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q2Allie Gretkowski (q) ()Maribella Zamarripa ()3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alyssa Tobita ()Winslow Huth ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ava Hrastar (q) ()Eva Siska (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Domenika Turkovic (_CR)Jacqueline Payne ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Shannon Hudson (q) (USA)Rebeka Stolmar (HUN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ksenia Kuznetsova (q) (RUS)Sonya Macavei ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Victoria Hu (q) (USA)Nikita Uberoi (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sanyukta Gawande (USA)Alexandra Sanford (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ruth Marsh (q) (USA)Paulina Bakaite (LTU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Justina Mikulskyte (q) (LAT)Ariana Arseneault (CAN)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Intissar Rassif (MAR)Dasha Kourkina ()6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rafaela Gomez (ECU)Louie Mclelland (GBR)6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Kimmy A. Guerin (q) ()Kaheaokaleonahenahemaikalani Companion ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Louise Kwong (CAN)Michelle Sorokko ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maribella Zamarripa ()Valentina Mariotto (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Harriet Hamilton (ITA)Emma Allen (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maria Jose Zacarias (MEX)Ella Leroy ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rebecca Lynn ()Spirit Edley (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sophie Williams (LL) ()Holly Hutchinson (GBR)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ksenia Kuznetsova (q) (RUS)Lucia Montano (BOL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Allie Gretkowski (q) ()Jessie Aney (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Winslow Huth ()Rosalyn Small (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alyssa Tobita ()Vicky Geurinckx (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ava Hrastar (q) ()Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eva Siska (USA)Sandra Bozinovic (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jacqueline Payne ()Noelle Mauro ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Domenika Turkovic (_CR)Daria Tomashevskaya ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Shannon Hudson (q) (USA)Zaina NAIT Omar (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rebeka Stolmar (HUN)Francesca Fusinato (ITA)7-6(4) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sonya Macavei ()Stephanie J. Smith (USA)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nikita Uberoi (USA)Marine Alberteau ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sanyukta Gawande (USA)Eva Raszkiewicz (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Paulina Bakaite (LTU)Anna Claire Mitchell (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ruth Marsh (q) (USA)Ami Diwiniga Grace Dougah ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ariana Arseneault (CAN)Anastasia Sysoeva ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Justina Mikulskyte (q) (LAT)Brooke Milner (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dasha Kourkina ()Basak Akbas (TUR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Intissar Rassif (MAR)Taylor Dean (USA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Louie Mclelland (GBR)Payton Andrews (USA)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Rafaela Gomez (ECU)Anna Baranovski (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kaheaokaleonahenahemaikalani Companion ()Shauna Casey (IRL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kimmy A. Guerin (q) ()Avery Durham ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Louise Kwong (CAN)Dagmar ZDRUBECKA (CZE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Michelle Sorokko ()Danel Ashirova (KAZ)7-6(6) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Victoria Hu (q) (USA)Julia Fisch (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Sanford (USA)Carly Briggs ()6-0 6-3[H2H]