WTA 15k Heraklion, Wk. 46 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 15k Heraklion, Wk. 46 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Heraklion, Wk. 46 Event Details:

2018-11-12Clay
OutdoorGreece
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Heraklion, Wk. 46 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FOleksandra Oliynykova (3) (_CR)Ania Hertel (q) (POL)[H2H]
SFOleksandra Oliynykova (3) (_CR)Anna Ureke (1) (RUS)6-2 1-6 6-1[H2H]
SFAnia Hertel (q) (POL)Anna Ukolova (2) (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAnna Ureke (1) (RUS)Tamara Malesevic (q) (_SR)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFOleksandra Oliynykova (3) (_CR)Haley Giavara (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFAnia Hertel (q) (POL)Mira Antonitsch (4) (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFAnna Ukolova (2) (RUS)Kimmy A. Guerin (LL) ()4-6 7-6(3) ret.[H2H]
R16Anna Ureke (1) (RUS)Galateia Mesochoritou (WC) ()7-5 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Tamara Malesevic (q) (_SR)Xenia Knoll (6) (SUI)w/o[H2H]
R16Oleksandra Oliynykova (3) (_CR)Darya Astakhova (SE) ()3-2 ret.[H2H]
R16Haley Giavara (WC) (USA)Gabriela Duca (8) (ROU)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Ania Hertel (q) (POL)Oana Gavrila (7) (ROU)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Mira Antonitsch (4) (AUT)Vasiliki Karvouni (GRE)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Kimmy A. Guerin (LL) ()Elena Gemovic (q) (_SR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Anna Ukolova (2) (RUS)Michaela Boev (BEL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Ureke (1) (RUS)Mary Closs (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Galateia Mesochoritou (WC) ()Elene Mchedlidze ()4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Tamara Malesevic (q) (_SR)Alizee Michaud (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Xenia Knoll (6) (SUI)Moni Potrc (q) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Oleksandra Oliynykova (3) (_CR)Paula Mihaela Onita (q) (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Darya Astakhova (SE) ()Alexandra Petric (LL) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Haley Giavara (WC) (USA)Gloria Ceschi (q) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Gabriela Duca (8) (ROU)Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Oana Gavrila (7) (ROU)Elina Nepliy (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ania Hertel (q) (POL)Lana Sipek (_CR)6-3 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Vasiliki Karvouni (GRE)Sarah Nikocevic (q) (_GE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Mira Antonitsch (4) (AUT)Marianne Argyrokastriti (WC) (GRE)7-6(3) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Kimmy A. Guerin (LL) ()Josephine Kuhlman ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Elena Gemovic (q) (_SR)Sevil Yuldasheva (UZB)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Michaela Boev (BEL)Ani Vangelova (BUL)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Anna Ukolova (2) (RUS)Alica RUSOVA (q) (SVK)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alica RUSOVA (q) (SVK)Katerina Antoniou ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Paula Mihaela Onita (q) (ROU)Sophie Walzl (ITA)6-7(5) 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sarah Nikocevic (q) (_GE)Rachele Elisa Zingale ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Elena Gemovic (q) (_SR)Dejana Milenkovic (_SR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ania Hertel (q) (POL)Kimmy A. Guerin (LL) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Moni Potrc (q) ()Alexandra Petric (LL) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tamara Malesevic (q) (_SR)Iulia Savescu (ROU)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Gloria Ceschi (q) (ITA)Anamarija Spoljaric (_CR)1-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alica RUSOVA (q) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katerina Antoniou ()Maria Marnellou ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Paula Mihaela Onita (q) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sophie Walzl (ITA)Maria Victoria Negoita (ROU)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rachele Elisa Zingale ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sarah Nikocevic (q) (_GE)Jovana Babic ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dejana Milenkovic (_SR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elena Gemovic (q) (_SR)Leonora Radocaj (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ania Hertel (q) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kimmy A. Guerin (LL) ()Sapfo Sakellaridi ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Moni Potrc (q) ()Anda Ghinga ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Petric (LL) ()Kyriaki Mitsou ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tamara Malesevic (q) (_SR)Tina Vlajic ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Iulia Savescu (ROU)Katarina Dukic (_SR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gloria Ceschi (q) (ITA)Sofia Sharonova (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anamarija Spoljaric (_CR)Maria Kontolaimaki ()6-0 6-0[H2H]