WTA 15k Heraklion, Wk. 44 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 15k Heraklion, Wk. 44 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Heraklion, Wk. 44 Event Details:

2018-10-29Clay
OutdoorGreece
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Heraklion, Wk. 44 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FXenia Knoll (6) (SUI)Ani Vangelova (BUL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFXenia Knoll (6) (SUI)Haley Giavara (WC) (USA)6-7(4) 7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFAni Vangelova (BUL)Josephine Kuhlman ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFAni Vangelova (BUL)Galateia Mesochoritou (q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFHaley Giavara (WC) (USA)Darya Astakhova ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFXenia Knoll (6) (SUI)Maya Tahan (1) (ISR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFJosephine Kuhlman ()Elene Mchedlidze (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Ani Vangelova (BUL)Ania Hertel (WC) (POL)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Josephine Kuhlman ()Izabela Gabriela Novac (q) (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Haley Giavara (WC) (USA)Oana Gavrila (7) (ROU)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Elene Mchedlidze (WC) ()Oleksandra Oliynykova (2) (_CR)7-6(3) 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Darya Astakhova ()Josephine Boualem (4) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Maya Tahan (1) (ISR)Sonja Krtenova (q) (CZE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Xenia Knoll (6) (SUI)Sevil Yuldasheva (UZB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Galateia Mesochoritou (q) ()Mira Antonitsch (3) (AUT)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Elene Mchedlidze (WC) ()Ioanna Tsadari (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Oleksandra Oliynykova (2) (_CR)Tina Vlajic (q) ()6-7(2) 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Oana Gavrila (7) (ROU)Jennifer Ruggeri (q) ()6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Darya Astakhova ()Kimmy A. Guerin (q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Josephine Boualem (4) (FRA)Anna Arkadianou ()6-3 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Sonja Krtenova (q) (CZE)Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu (q) (ROU)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Mira Antonitsch (3) (AUT)Lena Greiner (_GE)6-0 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Ania Hertel (WC) (POL)Gabriela Duca (8) (ROU)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Xenia Knoll (6) (SUI)Michaela Boev (BEL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Sevil Yuldasheva (UZB)Mary Closs (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Maya Tahan (1) (ISR)Kristina Miletic (SRI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Josephine Kuhlman ()Sofia Luini (5) (ARG)4-3 ret.[H2H]
R32Haley Giavara (WC) (USA)Vasiliki Karvouni (GRE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Izabela Gabriela Novac (q) (ROU)Elina Nepliy (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Galateia Mesochoritou (q) ()Alexandra Petric (q) ()2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ani Vangelova (BUL)Mihaela Lorena Marculescu (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FOana Gavrila (ROU)
Maya Tahan (ISR)
Ania Hertel (POL)
Xenia Knoll (SUI)
6-3 1-6 10-3
SFAnia Hertel (POL)
Xenia Knoll (SUI)
Agata Bachanek (POL)
Haley Giavara (USA)
3-6 6-3 10-7
SFOana Gavrila (ROU)
Maya Tahan (ISR)
Mira Antonitsch (AUT)
Josephine Boualem (FRA)
2-6 6-2 10-3
QFOana Gavrila (ROU)
Maya Tahan (ISR)
Galateia Mesochoritou ()
Tina Vlajic ()
6-2 6-1
QFAnia Hertel (POL)
Xenia Knoll (SUI)
Anna Arkadianou ()
Paula Mihaela Onita (ROU)
6-2 6-2
QFAgata Bachanek (POL)
Haley Giavara (USA)
Gloria Ceschi (ITA)
Sarah Nikocevic (_GE)
6-3 6-1
QFMira Antonitsch (AUT)
Josephine Boualem (FRA)
Mihaela Lorena Marculescu (ROU)
Alica RUSOVA (SVK)
4-6 7-5 10-6
R16Oana Gavrila (ROU)
Maya Tahan (ISR)
Mary Closs (USA)
Kimmy A. Guerin ()
6-4 6-3
R16Galateia Mesochoritou ()
Tina Vlajic ()
Oleksandra Oliynykova (_CR)
Sevil Yuldasheva (UZB)
4-6 6-4 10-4
R16Mira Antonitsch (AUT)
Josephine Boualem (FRA)
Izabela Gabriela Novac (ROU)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
6-2 6-3
R16Gloria Ceschi (ITA)
Sarah Nikocevic (_GE)
Michaela Boev (BEL)
Maria Marnellou ()
6-3 7-5
R16Agata Bachanek (POL)
Haley Giavara (USA)
Sofia Luini (ARG)
Elina Nepliy (RUS)
6-7(5) 6-2 10-6
R16Anna Arkadianou ()
Paula Mihaela Onita (ROU)
Carlotta Moccia ()
Jennifer Ruggeri ()
6-4 6-2
R16Ania Hertel (POL)
Xenia Knoll (SUI)
Vasiliki Karvouni (GRE)
Kristina Miletic (SRI)
6-1 6-0
R16Mihaela Lorena Marculescu (ROU)
Alica RUSOVA (SVK)
Gabriela Duca (ROU)
Maria Victoria Negoita (ROU)
6-3 4-6 10-8
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Izabela Gabriela Novac (q) (ROU)Jonna Schroeder ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tina Vlajic (q) ()Paula Mihaela Onita (ROU)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q1Galateia Mesochoritou (q) ()Jovana Vukovic (SRB)6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu (q) (ROU)Sofia Sharonova (RUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jennifer Ruggeri (q) ()Maria Victoria Negoita (ROU)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Kimmy A. Guerin (q) ()Sarah Nikocevic (_GE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sonja Krtenova (q) (CZE)Agata Bachanek (POL)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Petric (q) ()Gloria Ceschi (ITA)7-6(4) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maria Victoria Negoita (ROU)Katerina Zafiropoulou ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu (q) (ROU)Anamarija Spoljaric (_CR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Galateia Mesochoritou (q) ()Alica RUSOVA (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Paula Mihaela Onita (ROU)Alina Michalitsch (AUT)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tina Vlajic (q) ()Sophie Walzl (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Izabela Gabriela Novac (q) (ROU)Sapfo Sakellaridi ()7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jonna Schroeder ()Dimitra Tsatsa ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jennifer Ruggeri (q) ()Magda Tomazani ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sarah Nikocevic (_GE)Kyriaki Mitsou ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gloria Ceschi (ITA)Selina Pichler ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kimmy A. Guerin (q) ()Ramona Mataruga (AUS)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sofia Sharonova (RUS)Moni Potrc ()7-6(3) 5-7 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Jovana Vukovic (SRB)Eirini Kontaki ()6-7(4) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sonja Krtenova (q) (CZE)Eleni Kostaki ()w/o[H2H]
Q2Agata Bachanek (POL)Anda Ghinga ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Petric (q) ()Elena Gemovic (_SR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Paula Mihaela Onita (ROU)Maria Vasileiadi ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Eirini Kontaki ()Leonora Radocaj (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Moni Potrc ()Iulia Savescu (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jennifer Ruggeri (q) ()Dorothea Saar ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ramona Mataruga (AUS)Carlotta Moccia ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gloria Ceschi (ITA)Dejana Milenkovic (_SR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Agata Bachanek (POL)Maria-Aspasia Kotsiou ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sonja Krtenova (q) (CZE)Maria Marnellou ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Sapfo Sakellaridi ()Lara Kaiser ()6-1 6-2[H2H]