WTA 15k Heraklion, Wk. 10 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 15k Heraklion, Wk. 10 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Heraklion, Wk. 10 Event Details:

2018-03-05Clay
OutdoorGreece
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Heraklion, Wk. 10 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnastasia Detiuc (5) (MDA)Anna Bondar (4) (HUN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFAnastasia Detiuc (5) (MDA)Miriam Kolodziejova (1) (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFAnna Bondar (4) (HUN)Raluca Georgiana Serban (2) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFMiriam Kolodziejova (1) (CZE)Martina Spigarelli (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAnastasia Detiuc (5) (MDA)Dagmar Dudlakova (q) (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFRaluca Georgiana Serban (2) (ROU)Reka-Luca Jani (6) (HUN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFAnna Bondar (4) (HUN)Anastasia Nefedova (7) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Miriam Kolodziejova (1) (CZE)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)6-1 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Reka-Luca Jani (6) (HUN)Yuliya Lysa (UKR)1-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Anastasia Nefedova (7) ()Anna Arkadianou (WC) ()6-1 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Martina Spigarelli (ITA)Alexandra Maria Staiculescu (q) (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Raluca Georgiana Serban (2) (ROU)Kariann Pierre-Louis (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Anna Bondar (4) (HUN)Ioana Gaspar (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Dagmar Dudlakova (q) (CZE)Laura Schaeder (3) (GER)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Anastasia Detiuc (5) (MDA)Natalia Nikolopoulou (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)Josephine Boualem (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Miriam Kolodziejova (1) (CZE)Aleksandra Stosic (q) (SRB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Dagmar Dudlakova (q) (CZE)Izabela Gabriela Novac (q) (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Laura Schaeder (3) (GER)Aneta Laboutkova (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Reka-Luca Jani (6) (HUN)Milana Spremo (SRB)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Yuliya Lysa (UKR)Gabriela Ana Maria Davidescu (q) (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Kariann Pierre-Louis (USA)Michaela Boev (BEL)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Martina Spigarelli (ITA)Cristina Adamescu (8) (ROU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Arkadianou (WC) ()Katerina Vankova (CZE)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Raluca Georgiana Serban (2) (ROU)Joanna Zawadzka (q) (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexandra Maria Staiculescu (q) (ROU)Gabriela Duca (ROU)6-3 0-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Anastasia Nefedova (7) ()Molly Helgesson (q) (SWE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Anastasia Detiuc (5) (MDA)Noa Krznaric (q) (_CR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Natalia Nikolopoulou (WC) ()Danai Petroula (WC) (GRE)2-6 6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Anna Bondar (4) (HUN)Tatiana Pieri (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Ioana Gaspar (ROU)Kerrie Cartwright ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKerrie Cartwright ()
Kariann Pierre-Louis (USA)
Michaela Boev (BEL)
Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)
6-4 7-5
SFMichaela Boev (BEL)
Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)
Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE)
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
6-2 6-3
SFKerrie Cartwright ()
Kariann Pierre-Louis (USA)
Anna Bondar (HUN)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
6-3 3-6 10-7
QFAnna Bondar (HUN)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Dagmar Dudlakova (CZE)
Joanna Zawadzka (POL)
6-2 3-6 10-2
QFKerrie Cartwright ()
Kariann Pierre-Louis (USA)
Ioana Gaspar (ROU)
Yuliya Lysa (UKR)
2-6 7-5 10-4
QFMiriam Kolodziejova (CZE)
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
Josephine Boualem (FRA)
Laura Schaeder (GER)
6-4 6-3
QFMichaela Boev (BEL)
Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)
Gabriela Duca (ROU)
Anastasia Nefedova ()
6-0 6-2
R16Dagmar Dudlakova (CZE)
Joanna Zawadzka (POL)
Mia Mijatovic (_SR)
Dejana Milenkovic (_SR)
6-3 6-1
R16Kerrie Cartwright ()
Kariann Pierre-Louis (USA)
Cristina Adamescu (ROU)
Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
6-0 6-4
R16Ioana Gaspar (ROU)
Yuliya Lysa (UKR)
Gabriela Ana Maria Davidescu (ROU)
Alexandra Maria Staiculescu (ROU)
7-5 6-2
R16Josephine Boualem (FRA)
Laura Schaeder (GER)
Vasiliki Karvouni (GRE)
Danai Petroula (GRE)
6-2 6-2
R16Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE)
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
Anna Arkadianou ()
Natalia Nikolopoulou ()
7-5 6-2
R16Gabriela Duca (ROU)
Anastasia Nefedova ()
Aleksandra Stosic (SRB)
Domenika Turkovic (_CR)
4-6 7-5 10-7
R16Michaela Boev (BEL)
Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)
Izabela Gabriela Novac (ROU)
Ioana Toanchina (ROU)
6-1 5-7 10-2
R16Anna Bondar (HUN)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Tatiana Pieri (ITA)
Martina Spigarelli (ITA)
6-4 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Noa Krznaric (q) (_CR)Sapfo Sakellaridi ()w/o[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Maria Staiculescu (q) (ROU)Alice Gillan (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Izabela Gabriela Novac (q) (ROU)Evaggelia Kokkinaki ()4-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Joanna Zawadzka (q) (POL)Vasiliki Karvouni (GRE)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Aleksandra Stosic (q) (SRB)Emily Meyer (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Gabriela Ana Maria Davidescu (q) (ROU)Donnaroza Gouvernante (NLD)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Molly Helgesson (q) (SWE)Catherine Gulihur ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dagmar Dudlakova (q) (CZE)Mia Mijatovic (_SR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alice Gillan (GBR)Marta Komar ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Noa Krznaric (q) (_CR)Dejana Milenkovic (_SR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sapfo Sakellaridi ()Karolina Novotna (1997) ()1-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Catherine Gulihur ()Anastasiya Mulder-Syrovatskaia ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Molly Helgesson (q) (SWE)Bo Luttikhuis ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Evaggelia Kokkinaki ()Lana Brezanin (_CR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Izabela Gabriela Novac (q) (ROU)Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Maria Staiculescu (q) (ROU)Odile Maesfranckx (BEL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Joanna Zawadzka (q) (POL)Katerina Antoniou ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Ana Maria Davidescu (q) (ROU)Agustina Chlpac (ARG)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Donnaroza Gouvernante (NLD)Francesca Dorothea Ciutescu (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mia Mijatovic (_SR)Ioana Toanchina (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dagmar Dudlakova (q) (CZE)Martina Girardi ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Emily Meyer (AUT)Kristina Vasina (BLR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Stosic (q) (SRB)Maria Marnellou ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vasiliki Karvouni (GRE)Tiphanie Fiquet (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sapfo Sakellaridi ()Marija Leko ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marta Komar ()Harris Caldwell (USA)1-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Katerina Antoniou ()Anastassia Pantelic (SRI)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Stosic (q) (SRB)Mila Mejic (SRB)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dagmar Dudlakova (q) (CZE)Domenika Turkovic (_CR)7-6(4) 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Francesca Dorothea Ciutescu (ROU)Tina Vlajic ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Bo Luttikhuis ()Sara Cvorovic (SRB)6-2 6-2[H2H]