WTA 15k Hammamet, Wk. 9 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 15k Hammamet, Wk. 9 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Hammamet, Wk. 9 Event Details:

2018-02-26Clay
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Hammamet, Wk. 9 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAndreea Rosca (4) (_Ro)Anastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFAndreea Rosca (4) (_Ro)Veronika Erjavec (q) ()4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFAnastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)Maria Marfutina (3) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFVeronika Erjavec (q) ()Julia Stamatova (BUL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFAndreea Rosca (4) (_Ro)Anna-Giulia Remondina (8) (ITA)6-1 6-7(2) 6-2[H2H]
QFMaria Marfutina (3) ()Nastassja Burnett (ITA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
QFAnastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)Mia Eklund (7) (FIN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Andreea Rosca (4) (_Ro)Elizabeth Halbauer (_Un)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Anna-Giulia Remondina (8) (ITA)Francesca Sella (q) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Maria Marfutina (3) ()Natasha Piludu (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Mia Eklund (7) (FIN)Marina Yudanov (SWE)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Julia Stamatova (BUL)Sada Nahimana (WC) (_BD)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Veronika Erjavec (q) ()Michele Alexandra Zmau (6) (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Nastassja Burnett (ITA)Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)7-6(0) 6-2[H2H]
R16Anastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)Marie Temin (FRA)6-1 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Elizabeth Halbauer (_Un)Meritxell Perera Ros (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Michele Alexandra Zmau (6) (ROU)Timea Pavlickova (q) (SVK)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Marie Temin (FRA)Verena Hofer (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Marina Yudanov (SWE)Teodora Stinga (q) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria Marfutina (3) ()Mouna Bouzgarrou (q) (TUN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Julia Stamatova (BUL)Valentine Bacher (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Sada Nahimana (WC) (_BD)Lucrezia Stefanini (2) (ITA)1-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Mia Eklund (7) (FIN)Federica Prati (q) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Natasha Piludu (WC) (ITA)Catherine Chantraine (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna-Giulia Remondina (8) (ITA)Vinciane Remy (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Francesca Sella (q) (ITA)Caroline Romeo (FRA)0-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)Clara Burel (q) (FRA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)Giorgia Marchetti (5) (ITA)6-7(4) 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Nastassja Burnett (ITA)Guillermina Naya (ARG)6-7(2) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Veronika Erjavec (q) ()Marie Mattel (q) (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Andreea Rosca (4) (_Ro)Chiraz Bechri (TUN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAnastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Michele Alexandra Zmau (ROU)
Guillermina Naya (ARG)
Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)
6-2 6-3
SFGuillermina Naya (ARG)
Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)
6-3 6-4
SFAnastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Michele Alexandra Zmau (ROU)
Vinciane Remy (FRA)
Marie Temin (FRA)
6-1 6-1
QFAnastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Michele Alexandra Zmau (ROU)
Annick Melgers ()
Eva Vedder (NLD)
6-2 6-2
QFVinciane Remy (FRA)
Marie Temin (FRA)
Timea Pavlickova (SVK)
Silvia Tumova (SVK)
6-3 6-2
QFAnna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)
Nastassja Burnett (ITA)
Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)
w/o
QFGuillermina Naya (ARG)
Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)
Mouna Bouzgarrou (TUN)
Sada Nahimana (_BD)
w/o
R16Guillermina Naya (ARG)
Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)
Veronika Erjavec ()
Andreea Prisacariu (ROU)
6-2 6-1
R16Mouna Bouzgarrou (TUN)
Sada Nahimana (_BD)
Aurore Felsenhart ()
Nagomi Higashitani (JPN)
6-1 6-1
R16Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)
Maria Marfutina ()
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
7-6(2) 6-3
R16Nastassja Burnett (ITA)
Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)
Andreea Rosca (_Ro)
Teodora Stinga (ROU)
6-4 6-1
R16Timea Pavlickova (SVK)
Silvia Tumova (SVK)
Estella Jaeger (GER)
Kerstin Peckl (AUT)
6-4 7-6(0)
R16Vinciane Remy (FRA)
Marie Temin (FRA)
Mia Eklund (FIN)
Natasha Piludu (ITA)
6-3 7-6(7)
R16Annick Melgers ()
Eva Vedder (NLD)
Meritxell Perera Ros (ESP)
Blanca Puig Caballero (ESP)
3-6 6-4 10-7
R16Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Michele Alexandra Zmau (ROU)
Valentine Bacher (FRA)
Marie Mattel (FRA)
6-3 7-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Veronika Erjavec (q) ()Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Timea Pavlickova (q) (SVK)Weronika Jasmina Forys (POL)6-4 1-6 3-2 ret.[H2H]
Q1Francesca Sella (q) (ITA)Andreea Prisacariu (ROU)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Federica Prati (q) (ITA)Aurore Felsenhart ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Clara Burel (q) (FRA)Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA)6-4 0-1 ret.[H2H]
Q1Teodora Stinga (q) (ROU)Clarissa Gai (ITA)6-3 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marie Mattel (q) (FRA)Blanca Puig Caballero (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Mouna Bouzgarrou (q) (TUN)Ana Filipa Santos ()7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Federica Prati (q) (ITA)Camilla Diez (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Andreea Prisacariu (ROU)Silvia Tumova (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Francesca Sella (q) (ITA)Aleksandra Stromova ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Timea Pavlickova (q) (SVK)Laura Tinello (SUI)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Weronika Jasmina Forys (POL)Yosr Elmi (TUN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (ESP)Estella Jaeger (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Veronika Erjavec (q) ()Nagomi Higashitani (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aurore Felsenhart ()Darina Mueller ()6-7(4) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA)Annick Melgers ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Clara Burel (q) (FRA)Eva Vedder (NLD)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Teodora Stinga (q) (ROU)Mey Ayari (TUN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Clarissa Gai (ITA)Salima Fendri (TUN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Blanca Puig Caballero (ESP)Kerstin Peckl (AUT)0-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Marie Mattel (q) (FRA)Sara Lanca (_PO)6-3 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ana Filipa Santos ()Elena Griessner (AUT)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mouna Bouzgarrou (q) (TUN)Nadia Van Heerden ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andreea Prisacariu (ROU)Elba Kasum (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]