WTA 15k Hammamet, Wk. 9 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 15k Hammamet, Wk. 9 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Hammamet, Wk. 9 Event Details:

2017-02-27Clay
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Hammamet, Wk. 9 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FCamilla Scala (ITA)Kaja Juvan (SLO)2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFKaja Juvan (SLO)Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFCamilla Scala (ITA)Lenka Jurikova (3) (SVK)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFFederica Arcidiacono (ITA)Gaia Sanesi (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFKaja Juvan (SLO)Nastassja Burnett (5) (ITA)4-6 6-1 Retired[H2H]
QFLenka Jurikova (3) (SVK)Eleni Kordolaimi (7) (GRC)6-0 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFCamilla Scala (ITA)Julia Rosenqvist (SWE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Gaia Sanesi (ITA)Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)Veronica Napolitano (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Kaja Juvan (SLO)Sandra Samir (4) (EGY)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Nastassja Burnett (5) (ITA)Miriana Tona (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Eleni Kordolaimi (7) (GRC)Francesca Jones (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Lenka Jurikova (3) (SVK)Chiraz Bechri (TUN)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Camilla Scala (ITA)Sandra Zaniewska (8) (POL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Julia Rosenqvist (SWE)Chieh-Yu Hsu (2) (USA)1-6 7-6(11) 6-4[H2H]
R32Gaia Sanesi (ITA)Kamila Kerimbayeva (1) (KAZ)6-1 1-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)Federica Prati (ITA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Veronica Napolitano (ITA)Verena Meliss (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)Manca Pislak (6) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Sandra Samir (4) (EGY)Mariana Drazic (CRO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Kaja Juvan (SLO)Yosr Elmi (WC) (TUN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Miriana Tona (ITA)Dominique Karregat ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Nastassja Burnett (5) (ITA)Andreia Beberechi (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Eleni Kordolaimi (7) (GRC)Sandra Jamrichova (WC) (SVK)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Francesca Jones (GBR)Ivania Martinich (CHL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Chiraz Bechri (TUN)Natasha Piludu (ITA)5-7 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Lenka Jurikova (3) (SVK)Yulia Kulikova (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Sandra Zaniewska (8) (POL)Jasmin Ladurner (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Camilla Scala (ITA)Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Julia Rosenqvist (SWE)Verena Hofer (ITA)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Chieh-Yu Hsu (2) (USA)Martina Spigarelli (ITA)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNatasha Piludu (ITA)
Gaia Sanesi (ITA)
Dominique Karregat (4) ()
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
6-3 6-2
SFDominique Karregat (4) ()
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (1) (USA)
Sandra Samir (EGY)
0-6 6-4 10-5
SFNatasha Piludu (ITA)
Gaia Sanesi (ITA)
Guadalupe Perez Rojas (2) (ARG)
Miriana Tona (ITA)
6-3 6-0
QFChieh-Yu Hsu (1) (USA)
Sandra Samir (EGY)
Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)
Martina Spigarelli (ITA)
6-0 6-3
QFDominique Karregat (4) ()
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
Verena Hofer (ITA)
Yulia Kulikova (RUS)
6-3 6-4
QFNatasha Piludu (ITA)
Gaia Sanesi (ITA)
Rebecca Ehn (SWE)
Julia Keranovic (SWE)
6-2 7-5
QFGuadalupe Perez Rojas (2) (ARG)
Miriana Tona (ITA)
Ivania Martinich (CHL)
Timea Pavlickova (SVK)
3-6 6-4 10-7
R16Chieh-Yu Hsu (1) (USA)
Sandra Samir (EGY)
Bye
R16Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)
Martina Spigarelli (ITA)
Jasmin Ladurner (ITA)
Camilla Scala (ITA)
6-3 6-3
R16Dominique Karregat (4) ()
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
Kaja Juvan (SLO)
Manca Pislak ()
3-6 6-4 10-7
R16Verena Hofer (ITA)
Yulia Kulikova (RUS)
Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE)
Julia Rosenqvist (SWE)
6-3 2-6 10-7
R16Rebecca Ehn (SWE)
Julia Keranovic (SWE)
Cecilia Pattacini (ITA)
Katerina Tsygourova ()
6-3 6-2
R16Natasha Piludu (ITA)
Gaia Sanesi (ITA)
Mariana Drazic (3) (CRO)
Sandra Jamrichova (SVK)
6-3 6-3
R16Ivania Martinich (CHL)
Timea Pavlickova (SVK)
Dagmara Baskova (SVK)
Lenka Jurikova (SVK)
6-3 6-4
R16Undecided
Guadalupe Perez Rojas (2) (ARG)
Miriana Tona (ITA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kamila Kerimbayeva (1) (KAZ)Blanca Puig Caballero (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yulia Kulikova (2) (RUS)Dagmara Baskova (SVK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Dominique Karregat (3) ()Katerina Tsygourova ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Verena Meliss (4) (ITA)Alisa Axyanova (RUS)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Veronica Napolitano (5) (ITA)Mouna Bouzgarrou (WC) (TUN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Francesca Jones (6) (GBR)Timea Pavlickova (SVK)1-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Julia Rosenqvist (7) (SWE)Zoe Bourbotte (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE)Cecilia Pattacini (8) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kamila Kerimbayeva (1) (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Blanca Puig Caballero (ESP)Sarra Ata (WC) (TUN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yulia Kulikova (2) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Dagmara Baskova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Dominique Karregat (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Katerina Tsygourova ()Rebecca Ehn (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Verena Meliss (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alisa Axyanova (RUS)Ilaria Sposetti (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Veronica Napolitano (5) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mouna Bouzgarrou (WC) (TUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Francesca Jones (6) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Timea Pavlickova (SVK)Julia Keranovic (SWE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Julia Rosenqvist (7) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Zoe Bourbotte (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Cecilia Pattacini (8) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]