WTA 15k Hammamet, Wk. 8 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 15k Hammamet, Wk. 8 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Hammamet, Wk. 8 Event Details:

2017-02-20Clay
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Hammamet, Wk. 8 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FChieh-Yu Hsu (6) (USA)Sandra Samir (8) (EGY)6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
SFSandra Samir (8) (EGY)Nastassja Burnett (7) (ITA)6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
SFChieh-Yu Hsu (6) (USA)Julia Grabher (2) (AUT)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFNastassja Burnett (7) (ITA)Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
QFSandra Samir (8) (EGY)Kamila Kerimbayeva (4) (KAZ)7-5 1-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFChieh-Yu Hsu (6) (USA)Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFJulia Grabher (2) (AUT)Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)Ida Jarlskog (SWE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Nastassja Burnett (7) (ITA)Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Kamila Kerimbayeva (4) (KAZ)Kaja Juvan (SLO)7-6(5) 0-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Sandra Samir (8) (EGY)Federica Prati (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Chieh-Yu Hsu (6) (USA)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE)Martina Di Giuseppe (3) (ITA)6-7(3) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)Vivien Juhaszova (5) (SVK)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Julia Grabher (2) (AUT)Camilla Scala (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)Georgina Garcia-Perez (1) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ida Jarlskog (SWE)Veronica Napolitano (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR)Miriana Tona (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Nastassja Burnett (7) (ITA)Lisa Matviyenko (GER)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Kamila Kerimbayeva (4) (KAZ)Corinna Dentoni (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Kaja Juvan (SLO)Andreea Prisacariu (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Federica Prati (ITA)Lara Panfilov (NLD)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Sandra Samir (8) (EGY)Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Chieh-Yu Hsu (6) (USA)Francesca Jones (WC) (GBR)5-7 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)Verena Meliss (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE)Yasmin Hamza (WC) (EGY)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Martina Di Giuseppe (3) (ITA)Eleni Kordolaimi (GRC)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Vivien Juhaszova (5) (SVK)Manca Pislak ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)Anna Maria Procacci (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Camilla Scala (ITA)Diana Chehoudi (WC) (NLD)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Julia Grabher (2) (AUT)Gaia Sanesi (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FChieh-Yu Hsu (3) (USA)
Sandra Samir (EGY)
Ida Jarlskog (WC) (SWE)
Julia Rosenqvist (SWE)
6-2 7-5
SFIda Jarlskog (WC) (SWE)
Julia Rosenqvist (SWE)
Vivien Juhaszova (1) (SVK)
Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)
6-1 7-5
SFChieh-Yu Hsu (3) (USA)
Sandra Samir (EGY)
Eleni Kordolaimi (2) (GRC)
Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)
6-1 0-6 10-6
QFVivien Juhaszova (1) (SVK)
Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)
Veronica Napolitano (ITA)
Miriana Tona (ITA)
6-2 6-4
QFIda Jarlskog (WC) (SWE)
Julia Rosenqvist (SWE)
Sofia Mariotto (ITA)
Natasha Piludu (ITA)
6-2 2-6 10-8
QFChieh-Yu Hsu (3) (USA)
Sandra Samir (EGY)
Kaja Juvan (SLO)
Manca Pislak ()
6-1 6-4
QFEleni Kordolaimi (2) (GRC)
Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)
Jessica Ho (USA)
Yulia Kulikova (RUS)
6-0 6-0
R16Vivien Juhaszova (1) (SVK)
Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)
Mirjam Bjorklund (WC) (SWE)
Adna Sofradzija (SWE)
6-1 4-6 10-6
R16Veronica Napolitano (ITA)
Miriana Tona (ITA)
Marianna Natali (ITA)
Camilla Scala (ITA)
7-6(1) 2-6 10-8
R16Sofia Mariotto (ITA)
Natasha Piludu (ITA)
Giorgia Marchetti (4) (ITA)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
7-6(3) 2-6 10-8
R16Ida Jarlskog (WC) (SWE)
Julia Rosenqvist (SWE)
Ivania Martinich (WC) (CHL)
Blanca Puig Caballero (ESP)
6-0 6-1
R16Kaja Juvan (SLO)
Manca Pislak ()
Anastasia Nefedova ()
Andreea Prisacariu (ROU)
7-5 7-6(3)
R16Chieh-Yu Hsu (3) (USA)
Sandra Samir (EGY)
Corinna Dentoni (ITA)
Gaia Sanesi (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Jessica Ho (USA)
Yulia Kulikova (RUS)
Aleksandra Draganova (BUL)
Daria Shelomentseva (RUS)
6-1 5-7 10-5
R16Eleni Kordolaimi (2) (GRC)
Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)
Verena Meliss (ITA)
Federica Prati (ITA)
7-6(8) 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lucrezia Stefanini (1) (ITA)Chiara Quattrone (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ida Jarlskog (9) (SWE)Ivania Martinich (2) (CHL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Federica Prati (3) (ITA)Iana Tishchenko (14) (MDA)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE)Emmanuelle Girard (4) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Veronica Napolitano (12) (ITA)Adna Sofradzija (SWE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Verena Meliss (11) (ITA)Jessica Ho (6) (USA)7-5 Retired[H2H]
Q1Lara Panfilov (WC) (NLD)Anastasia Nefedova (7) ()7-6(2) 1-6 7-6(9)[H2H]
Q1Anna Maria Procacci (13) (ITA)Marianna Natali (8) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lucrezia Stefanini (1) (ITA)Alisa Axyanova (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Chiara Quattrone (ITA)Aleksandra Draganova (WC) (BUL)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ivania Martinich (2) (CHL)Hanna Wikberg (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ida Jarlskog (9) (SWE)Mouna Bouzgarrou (WC) (TUN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Federica Prati (3) (ITA)Valentine Bacher (FRA)6-2 7-6(15)[H2H]
Q2Iana Tishchenko (14) (MDA)Zoe Bourbotte (FRA)6-4 6-7(2) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Emmanuelle Girard (4) (FRA)Isidora Zivkovic (SRB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE)Yulia Kulikova (10) (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Adna Sofradzija (SWE)Natasha Piludu (5) (ITA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Veronica Napolitano (12) (ITA)Daria Shelomentseva (WC) (RUS)7-6(1) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jessica Ho (6) (USA)Blanca Puig Caballero (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Verena Meliss (11) (ITA)Andressa Cristina VAZ OSORIO DE Souza (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Nefedova (7) ()Adelaide Jaouen (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lara Panfilov (WC) (NLD)Julia Rosenqvist (15) (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marianna Natali (8) (ITA)Sofia Mariotto (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anna Maria Procacci (13) (ITA)Andreia Beberechi (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]