WTA 15k Hammamet, Wk. 19 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 15k Hammamet, Wk. 19 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Hammamet, Wk. 19 Event Details:

2017-05-08Clay
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Hammamet, Wk. 19 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJelena Simic (2) (BIH)Deborah Kerfs (6) (BEL)7-6(1) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
SFDeborah Kerfs (6) (BEL)Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFJelena Simic (2) (BIH)Natalija Kostic (4) (SRB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFMirjam Bjorklund (SWE)Francesca Sella (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFDeborah Kerfs (6) (BEL)Tijana Spasojevic (_SR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFNatalija Kostic (4) (SRB)Karin Kennel (7) (SUI)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFJelena Simic (2) (BIH)Chiraz Bechri (8) (TUN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE)Mallaurie Noel (FRA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Francesca Sella (ITA)Valentina Lia (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Tijana Spasojevic (_SR)Chiara Grimm (3) (SUI)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Deborah Kerfs (6) (BEL)Mathilde Armitano (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Karin Kennel (7) (SUI)Mouna Bouzgarrou (TUN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Natalija Kostic (4) (SRB)Lucia DE LA PUERTA Uribe (ESP)5-7 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Chiraz Bechri (8) (TUN)Emma Lene (WC) (FRA)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Jelena Simic (2) (BIH)Yolande Leacock (TTO)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Mallaurie Noel (FRA)Naiktha Bains (1) (AUS)1-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE)Natalie Kallmunzerova (CZE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Valentina Lia (WC) (ITA)Anna Stefani (WC) (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Francesca Sella (ITA)Guadalupe Perez Rojas (5) (ARG)7-6(3) 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Chiara Grimm (3) (SUI)Lucie Wargnier (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Tijana Spasojevic (_SR)Martina Zerulo (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Mathilde Armitano (FRA)Nika Kukharchuk ()4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Deborah Kerfs (6) (BEL)Kerstin Peckl (AUT)6-7(4) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Karin Kennel (7) (SUI)Paulina Czarnik (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Mouna Bouzgarrou (TUN)Sarra Ata (TUN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Lucia DE LA PUERTA Uribe (ESP)Federica Prati (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Natalija Kostic (4) (SRB)Margaux Bovy (BEL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Chiraz Bechri (8) (TUN)Nora Niedmers (GER)2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Emma Lene (WC) (FRA)Julie Gervais (FRA)6-7(2) 6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Yolande Leacock (TTO)rayen Turki (TUN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Jelena Simic (2) (BIH)Claudia Coppola (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNaiktha Bains (2) (AUS)
Chiara Grimm (SUI)
Natalija Kostic (3) (SRB)
Jelena Simic (BIH)
4-6 6-3 [10-4]
SFNatalija Kostic (3) (SRB)
Jelena Simic (BIH)
Karin Kennel (1) (SUI)
Deborah Kerfs (BEL)
6-2 6-3
SFNaiktha Bains (2) (AUS)
Chiara Grimm (SUI)
Mathilde Armitano (4) (FRA)
Claudia Coppola (ITA)
6-3 6-2
QFKarin Kennel (1) (SUI)
Deborah Kerfs (BEL)
Julie Gervais (FRA)
Lucie Wargnier (FRA)
WO
QFNatalija Kostic (3) (SRB)
Jelena Simic (BIH)
Nika Kukharchuk ()
Yolande Leacock (TTO)
6-4 6-3
QFMathilde Armitano (4) (FRA)
Claudia Coppola (ITA)
Sarra Ata (TUN)
Feriel Mahbouli (TUN)
6-3 6-2
QFNaiktha Bains (2) (AUS)
Chiara Grimm (SUI)
Gaia Squarcialupi (ITA)
Martina Zerulo (ITA)
6-2 6-4
R16Karin Kennel (1) (SUI)
Deborah Kerfs (BEL)
Bye
R16Julie Gervais (FRA)
Lucie Wargnier (FRA)
Valentina Lia (ITA)
Federica Prati (ITA)
6-2 5-7 10-7
R16Natalija Kostic (3) (SRB)
Jelena Simic (BIH)
Bye
R16Nika Kukharchuk ()
Yolande Leacock (TTO)
Paulina Czarnik (POL)
Kerstin Peckl (AUT)
3-6 6-0 10-8
R16Sarra Ata (TUN)
Feriel Mahbouli (TUN)
Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE)
Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)
WO
R16Undecided
Mathilde Armitano (4) (FRA)
Claudia Coppola (ITA)
Bye
R16Gaia Squarcialupi (ITA)
Martina Zerulo (ITA)
Francesca Sella (ITA)
Anna Stefani (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Undecided
Naiktha Bains (2) (AUS)
Chiara Grimm (SUI)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Paulina Czarnik (1) (POL)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Lucie Wargnier (2) (FRA)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1rayen Turki (TUN)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Mouna Bouzgarrou (TUN)Feriel Mahbouli (TUN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lucia DE LA PUERTA Uribe (ESP)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Sarra Ata (TUN)Graziella Barrett (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Yolande Leacock (TTO)Gaia Squarcialupi (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]