WTA 15k Hammamet, Wk. 14 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 15k Hammamet, Wk. 14 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Hammamet, Wk. 14 Event Details:

2018-04-02Clay
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Hammamet, Wk. 14 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMontserrat Gonzalez (1) (PRY)Lea Boskovic ()2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFMontserrat Gonzalez (1) (PRY)Mirjam Bjorklund (8) (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFLea Boskovic ()Lucrezia Stefanini (6) (ITA)6-7(3) 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
QFMontserrat Gonzalez (1) (PRY)Seone Mendez (5) (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
QFLea Boskovic ()Sandra Samir (2) (EGY)7-6(11) 6-4[H2H]
QFLucrezia Stefanini (6) (ITA)Isabella Shinikova (3) (BUL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFMirjam Bjorklund (8) (SWE)Maryna Chernyshova (4q) (UKR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Lucrezia Stefanini (6) (ITA)Mallaurie Noel (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Montserrat Gonzalez (1) (PRY)Catherine Chantraine (BEL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Mirjam Bjorklund (8) (SWE)Natalia Siedliska (POL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Seone Mendez (5) (AUS)Lou Brouleau (FRA)6-3 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Lea Boskovic ()Camilla Scala (7) (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Isabella Shinikova (3) (BUL)Chiara De Vito (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Maryna Chernyshova (4q) (UKR)Molly Helgesson (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Sandra Samir (2) (EGY)Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Molly Helgesson (SWE)Vanda Lukacs (HUN)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Lou Brouleau (FRA)Chiraz Bechri (TUN)6-1 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Seone Mendez (5) (AUS)Valentine Bacher (q) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Natalia Siedliska (POL)Vera Markovic (WC) (_SR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Chiara De Vito (WC) (ITA)Milana Zhabrailova (q) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Maryna Chernyshova (4q) (UKR)Jessica Ho (USA)6-4 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Mallaurie Noel (FRA)Suzan Lamens (NLD)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Camilla Scala (7) (ITA)Esther Bataille (q) ()6-2 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Montserrat Gonzalez (1) (PRY)Manon Peral (q) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Lucrezia Stefanini (6) (ITA)Natalia Orlova (q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Catherine Chantraine (BEL)Adna Sofradzija (WC) (SWE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Mirjam Bjorklund (8) (SWE)Jessica Crivelletto ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)Maria Daniels Sierra (q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Isabella Shinikova (3) (BUL)Nina Ugrelidze (LL) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Sandra Samir (2) (EGY)Fiona Codino (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Lea Boskovic ()Claudia Coppola (WC) (ITA)7-5 ret.[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVanda Lukacs (HUN)
Natalia Siedliska (POL)
Montserrat Gonzalez (PRY)
Jessica Ho (USA)
6-4 7-5
SFVanda Lukacs (HUN)
Natalia Siedliska (POL)
Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE)
Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)
6-4 4-6 11-9
SFMontserrat Gonzalez (PRY)
Jessica Ho (USA)
Sandra Samir (EGY)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
6-3 6-0
QFSandra Samir (EGY)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Chiara De Vito (ITA)
Camilla Scala (ITA)
6-3 6-4
QFMirjam Bjorklund (SWE)
Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)
Molly Helgesson (SWE)
Adna Sofradzija (SWE)
6-2 6-0
QFVanda Lukacs (HUN)
Natalia Siedliska (POL)
Katsiaryna Skachkova (BLR)
Alesya Yakubovich (BLR)
6-2 6-4
QFMontserrat Gonzalez (PRY)
Jessica Ho (USA)
Natalia Orlova ()
Kerstin Peckl (AUT)
6-1 6-0
R16Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE)
Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)
Maria Daniels Sierra ()
Arina Kuznetsova (RUS)
6-0 6-1
R16Molly Helgesson (SWE)
Adna Sofradzija (SWE)
Vera Markovic (_SR)
Nina Ugrelidze ()
3-6 6-2 10-6
R16Vanda Lukacs (HUN)
Natalia Siedliska (POL)
Valentine Bacher (FRA)
Fiona Codino (FRA)
6-2 6-0
R16Katsiaryna Skachkova (BLR)
Alesya Yakubovich (BLR)
Othilia Brodin ()
Yu Chen (CHI)
6-0 7-5
R16Natalia Orlova ()
Kerstin Peckl (AUT)
Esther Bataille ()
Rebecca Ehn (SWE)
6-1 6-2
R16Montserrat Gonzalez (PRY)
Jessica Ho (USA)
Lea Boskovic ()
Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Chiara De Vito (ITA)
Camilla Scala (ITA)
Candace Olivia Pedro (USA)
Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)
6-2 6-1
R16Sandra Samir (EGY)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Catherine Chantraine (BEL)
Claudia Coppola (ITA)
6-2 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Maryna Chernyshova (4q) (UKR)Carla DEL Barrio (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Manon Peral (q) (FRA)Nina Ugrelidze (LL) ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Valentine Bacher (q) (FRA)Alesya Yakubovich (BLR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Esther Bataille (q) ()Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Milana Zhabrailova (q) ()Rania Azziz (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mathilde Lollia (q) ()Sihem Bellahouel (FRA)4-6 7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Natalia Orlova (q) ()Carmen Garri Murcia ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Maria Daniels Sierra (q) ()Malin Falk (SWE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alesya Yakubovich (BLR)Caterina Greco (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Carla DEL Barrio (ESP)Salima Fendri (TUN)6-2 4-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Natalia Orlova (q) ()Yu Chen (CHI)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Milana Zhabrailova (q) ()Rebecca Ehn (SWE)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)Kerstin Peckl (AUT)6-2 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Esther Bataille (q) ()Therese Ekdahl (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rania Azziz (FRA)Arina Kuznetsova (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mathilde Lollia (q) ()Othilia Brodin ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sihem Bellahouel (FRA)Zoe Bourbotte (FRA)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Carmen Garri Murcia ()Katsiaryna Skachkova (BLR)6-7(5) 7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maria Daniels Sierra (q) ()Candace Olivia Pedro (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Malin Falk (SWE)Tuana Tinaztepe (_TU)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nina Ugrelidze (LL) ()Clarissa Gai (ITA)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]