WTA 15k Hammamet, Wk. 12 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 15k Hammamet, Wk. 12 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Hammamet, Wk. 12 Event Details:

2018-03-19Clay
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Hammamet, Wk. 12 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMontserrat Gonzalez (1) (PRY)Isabella Shinikova (4) (BUL)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
SFIsabella Shinikova (4) (BUL)Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (ESP)7-5 ret.[H2H]
SFMontserrat Gonzalez (1) (PRY)Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFEva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)Irene Burillo Escorihuela (6) (ESP)6-7(5) 7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
QFIsabella Shinikova (4) (BUL)Oana Georgeta Simion (8) (ROU)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
QFClaudia HOSTE Ferrer (ESP)Jessica Ho (q) (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFMontserrat Gonzalez (1) (PRY)Leonie Kung (7) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)Nefisa Berberovic (q) (BIH)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (ESP)Camilla Scala (5) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Montserrat Gonzalez (1) (PRY)Meritxell Perera Ros (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Irene Burillo Escorihuela (6) (ESP)Julyette Steur (_Ge)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Oana Georgeta Simion (8) (ROU)Yasmine Mansouri (q) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Jessica Ho (q) (USA)Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Isabella Shinikova (4) (BUL)Marie Temin (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Leonie Kung (7) ()Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Montserrat Gonzalez (1) (PRY)Denise-Antonela Stoica (q) (ROU)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Jessica Ho (q) (USA)Dalila Said (q) (EGY)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Isabella Shinikova (4) (BUL)Julia Payola (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Yasmine Mansouri (q) (FRA)Mouna Bouzgarrou (WC) (TUN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Irene Burillo Escorihuela (6) (ESP)Melanie Klaffner (AUT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)Anna Makhorkina (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Marie Temin (FRA)Sarah Pang (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Oana Georgeta Simion (8) (ROU)Oana Gavrila (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (3) ()0-6 7-6(0) 6-2[H2H]
R32Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (ESP)Vinciane Remy (q) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Camilla Scala (5) (ITA)Maria Joao Koehler (PRT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Meritxell Perera Ros (ESP)Ines Ibbou (DZA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)Laura Pigossi (2) (BRA)7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
R32Leonie Kung (7) ()Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Nefisa Berberovic (q) (BIH)Alba Carrillo Marin (q) (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Julyette Steur (_Ge)Milana Zhabrailova (q) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMontserrat Gonzalez (PRY)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
Camilla Scala (ITA)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
6-2 6-0
SFCamilla Scala (ITA)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)
Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (ESP)
w/o
SFMontserrat Gonzalez (PRY)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
Nefisa Berberovic (BIH)
Julyette Steur (_Ge)
6-0 6-1
QFMontserrat Gonzalez (PRY)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
Jessica Ho (USA)
Anna Makhorkina (RUS)
6-3 6-4
QFNefisa Berberovic (BIH)
Julyette Steur (_Ge)
Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)
Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()
7-6(8) 7-5
QFCamilla Scala (ITA)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)
Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)
1-6 6-3 10-8
QFIrene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)
Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (ESP)
Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP)
Julia Payola (ESP)
w/o
R16Nefisa Berberovic (BIH)
Julyette Steur (_Ge)
Vera Markovic (_SR)
Sarah Pang ()
6-0 6-3
R16Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)
Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()
Vinciane Remy (FRA)
Marie Temin (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Jessica Ho (USA)
Anna Makhorkina (RUS)
Oana Gavrila (ROU)
Leonie Kung ()
6-1 1-6 10-7
R16Montserrat Gonzalez (PRY)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
Meritxell Perera Ros (ESP)
Denise-Antonela Stoica (ROU)
6-2 6-3
R16Camilla Scala (ITA)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Elena DI Battista (ITA)
Naroa Larrinaga (ESP)
6-0 6-0
R16Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP)
Julia Payola (ESP)
Chiara De Vito (ITA)
Maria Aurelia Scotti (ITA)
w/o
R16Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)
Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (ESP)
Sofia Madina ()
Nina Rudiukova (RUS)
6-0 6-2
R16Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)
Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
Miriana Tona (ITA)
6-3 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alba Carrillo Marin (q) (ESP)Alice Viglianisi (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nefisa Berberovic (q) (BIH)Vera Markovic (_SR)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yasmine Mansouri (q) (FRA)Maria Aurelia Scotti (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Vinciane Remy (q) (FRA)Naroa Larrinaga (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jessica Ho (q) (USA)Sofia Madina ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Milana Zhabrailova (q) ()Margaux Maquet (BEL)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Denise-Antonela Stoica (q) (ROU)Nicole Bunea (CAN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Dalila Said (q) (EGY)Chiara De Vito (ITA)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alice Viglianisi (ITA)Sarra Ata (TUN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vera Markovic (_SR)Mey Ayari (TUN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maria Aurelia Scotti (ITA)Madalena Peneda (_PO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Naroa Larrinaga (ESP)Elena DI Battista (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jessica Ho (q) (USA)Clarissa Gai (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sofia Madina ()Salima Fendri (TUN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Margaux Maquet (BEL)Miriana Tona (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Milana Zhabrailova (q) ()Lisa Kung (SUI)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Denise-Antonela Stoica (q) (ROU)Claudia Cianci ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicole Bunea (CAN)Candace Olivia Pedro (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dalila Said (q) (EGY)Nina Rudiukova (RUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Chiara De Vito (ITA)Virginia Ciccone (ITA)w/o[H2H]