WTA 15k Hammamet, Wk. 11 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 15k Hammamet, Wk. 11 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Hammamet, Wk. 11 Event Details:

2018-03-12Clay
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Hammamet, Wk. 11 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLea Boskovic ()Isabella Shinikova (2) (BUL)6-7(7) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFLea Boskovic ()Alice Matteucci (3) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFIsabella Shinikova (2) (BUL)Lucrezia Stefanini (5) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
QFIsabella Shinikova (2) (BUL)Julia Stamatova (BUL)6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]
QFLucrezia Stefanini (5) (ITA)Elizabeth Halbauer (_Un)4-4 ret.[H2H]
QFLea Boskovic ()Laura Pigossi (1q) (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFAlice Matteucci (3) (ITA)Miriana Tona (q) (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Lucrezia Stefanini (5) (ITA)Maria Joao Koehler (PRT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Isabella Shinikova (2) (BUL)Francesca Bullani (q) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Julia Stamatova (BUL)Guillermina Naya (ARG)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Alice Matteucci (3) (ITA)Nefisa Berberovic (BIH)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Elizabeth Halbauer (_Un)Jessica Ho (q) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Miriana Tona (q) (ITA)Clara Burel (q) (FRA)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Laura Pigossi (1q) (BRA)Ines Ibbou (DZA)7-6(5) 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Lea Boskovic ()Giorgia Marchetti (7) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Clara Burel (q) (FRA)Jade Suvrijn (8) (FRA)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Ines Ibbou (DZA)Noa LIAUW A Fong (WC) (NLD)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Elizabeth Halbauer (_Un)Oana Georgeta Simion (4) (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jessica Ho (q) (USA)Chiraz Bechri (TUN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Guillermina Naya (ARG)Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Miriana Tona (q) (ITA)Barbora Matusova (SVK) (WC) ()4-3 ret.[H2H]
R32Francesca Bullani (q) (ITA)Nora Niedmers (q) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Julia Stamatova (BUL)Melanie Klaffner (6) (AUT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Nefisa Berberovic (BIH)Kerstin Peckl (q) (AUT)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Alice Matteucci (3) (ITA)Merel Hoedt (NLD)6-2 6-7(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Isabella Shinikova (2) (BUL)Francescamaria Pannarale (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Giorgia Marchetti (7) (ITA)Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Lucrezia Stefanini (5) (ITA)Oana Gavrila (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Laura Pigossi (1q) (BRA)Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Lea Boskovic ()Dalila Said (q) (EGY)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria Joao Koehler (PRT)Mathilde Devits (WC) (BEL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FOana Gavrila (ROU)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
7-5 6-7(6) 11-9
SFOana Gavrila (ROU)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
Mathilde Devits (BEL)
Merel Hoedt (NLD)
6-2 6-1
SFMelanie Klaffner (AUT)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)
Alice Matteucci (ITA)
6-4 6-4
QFGiorgia Marchetti (ITA)
Alice Matteucci (ITA)
Elizabeth Halbauer (_Un)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
6-1 1-0 ret.
QFMelanie Klaffner (AUT)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)
Miriana Tona (ITA)
6-2 6-4
QFMathilde Devits (BEL)
Merel Hoedt (NLD)
Sofia Madina ()
Candace Olivia Pedro (USA)
6-0 6-0
QFOana Gavrila (ROU)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
Jessica Ho (USA)
Guillermina Naya (ARG)
7-6(4) 3-6 14-12
R16Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)
Alice Matteucci (ITA)
Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (ESP)
Jade Suvrijn (FRA)
6-1 6-3
R16Elizabeth Halbauer (_Un)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Anastasiya Khrustaleva (RUS)
Francescamaria Pannarale (ITA)
6-0 6-4
R16Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)
Blanca Puig Caballero (ESP)
6-0 6-4
R16Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)
Miriana Tona (ITA)
Chiara De Vito (ITA)
Maria Aurelia Scotti (ITA)
6-1 6-1
R16Sofia Madina ()
Candace Olivia Pedro (USA)
Sarah Pang ()
Jaime Wong ()
6-1 6-4
R16Mathilde Devits (BEL)
Merel Hoedt (NLD)
Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
3-6 6-4 10-3
R16Jessica Ho (USA)
Guillermina Naya (ARG)
Nicole Bunea (CAN)
Virginia Ciccone (ITA)
6-0 6-2
R16Oana Gavrila (ROU)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
Ines Ibbou (DZA)
Dalila Said (EGY)
0-1 ret.
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Laura Pigossi (1q) (BRA)Sarra Ata (TUN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Clara Burel (q) (FRA)Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)w/o[H2H]
Q1Nora Niedmers (q) (GER)Sofia Madina ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Miriana Tona (q) (ITA)Virginia Ciccone (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Francesca Bullani (q) (ITA)Chiara De Vito (ITA)7-6(7) 0-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jessica Ho (q) (USA)Timea Pavlickova (SVK)6-7(7) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Kerstin Peckl (q) (AUT)Blanca Puig Caballero (ESP)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dalila Said (q) (EGY)Margaux Maquet (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chiara De Vito (ITA)Camilla Diez (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Clara Burel (q) (FRA)Madalena Peneda (_PO)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sofia Madina ()Candace Olivia Pedro (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jessica Ho (q) (USA)Svetlana Iansitova (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Timea Pavlickova (SVK)Silvia Tumova (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Miriana Tona (q) (ITA)Alice Viglianisi (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Virginia Ciccone (ITA)Nicole Bunea (CAN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Kerstin Peckl (q) (AUT)Maria Aurelia Scotti (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Blanca Puig Caballero (ESP)Katsiaryna Skachkova (BLR)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dalila Said (q) (EGY)Estella Jaeger (GER)2-6 7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Margaux Maquet (BEL)Anastasiya Khrustaleva (RUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sarra Ata (TUN)Manuella Maria Lisa Nyonda ()6-0 6-0[H2H]