WTA 15k Guimaraes, Wk. 26 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 15k Guimaraes, Wk. 26 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Guimaraes, Wk. 26 Event Details:

2018-06-25Hard
OutdoorPortugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Guimaraes, Wk. 26 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMaria Joao Koehler (5) (PRT)Zeel Desai (4) (IND)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
SFMaria Joao Koehler (5) (PRT)Yuriko Miyazaki (q) (JPN)6-2 ret.[H2H]
SFZeel Desai (4) (IND)Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (2) (SWE)2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFZeel Desai (4) (IND)Alice Garcia (q) (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFYuriko Miyazaki (q) (JPN)Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)4-6 6-1 4-2 ret.[H2H]
QFJacqueline Cabaj Awad (2) (SWE)Mathilde Armitano (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFMaria Joao Koehler (5) (PRT)Theo Gravouil (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Alice Garcia (q) (BRA)Clemence Fayol (8) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Theo Gravouil (FRA)Lou Brouleau (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (2) (SWE)Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)Katriin Saar (q) (_ES)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Yuriko Miyazaki (q) (JPN)Mihika Yadav (q) (IND)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Maria Joao Koehler (5) (PRT)Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Mathilde Armitano (FRA)Francisca Jorge (6) (POL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Zeel Desai (4) (IND)Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)Cristina Ene (7) (ROU)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Lou Brouleau (FRA)Caroline Romeo (3) (FRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Yuriko Miyazaki (q) (JPN)Fatma Al Nabhani (1) (OMN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Zeel Desai (4) (IND)Valeria Bhunu ()6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Theo Gravouil (FRA)Maria Jose Luque Moreno (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)Alexandra Walters (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Katriin Saar (q) (_ES)Angeles MORENO Barranquero (q) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Mihika Yadav (q) (IND)Lauren Proctor (q) (USA)6-4 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (2) (SWE)Chiara Quattrone (q) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)Angela Fita Boluda (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)Matilde Jorge (WC) ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Maria Joao Koehler (5) (PRT)Stephanie Bertschmann (WC) (_GE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Clemence Fayol (8) (FRA)Claudia Cianci (WC) ()6-0 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Francisca Jorge (6) (POL)Daniella Silva (WC) (CAN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Alice Garcia (q) (BRA)Maya Tahan (SE) (ISR)7-6(0) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Mathilde Armitano (FRA)Fiona Codino (q) (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKarola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)
Zeel Desai (IND)
Cristina Ene (ROU)
6-1 6-0
SFKarola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)
Francisca Jorge (POL)
Chiara Quattrone (ITA)
6-7(5) 6-3 10-1
SFZeel Desai (IND)
Cristina Ene (ROU)
Mathilde Armitano (FRA)
Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)
w/o
QFMathilde Armitano (FRA)
Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)
Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN)
Alexandra Walters (AUS)
6-3 6-3
QFFrancisca Jorge (POL)
Chiara Quattrone (ITA)
Claudia Cianci ()
Daniella Silva (CAN)
6-4 6-3
QFZeel Desai (IND)
Cristina Ene (ROU)
Fatma Al Nabhani (OMN)
Caroline Romeo (FRA)
3-6 6-3 10-6
QFKarola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)
Angela Fita Boluda (ESP)
Angeles MORENO Barranquero (ESP)
7-6(6) 4-6 10-8
R16Mathilde Armitano (FRA)
Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)
Stephanie Bertschmann (_GE)
Darina Mueller ()
6-3 6-0
R16Zeel Desai (IND)
Cristina Ene (ROU)
Paula Ortega Redondo ()
Nina Ugrelidze ()
6-2 6-2
R16Fatma Al Nabhani (OMN)
Caroline Romeo (FRA)
Maria Ines Fonte (_PO)
Leonor Oliveira (_PO)
4-6 6-1 11-9
R16Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)
Matilde Jorge ()
Gina Isabell Trautvetter ()
6-0 7-6(5)
R16Angela Fita Boluda (ESP)
Angeles MORENO Barranquero (ESP)
Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)
Sofia Smagina (RUS)
6-2 6-1
R16Claudia Cianci ()
Daniella Silva (CAN)
Paulina Jastrzebska (POL)
Maya Tahan (ISR)
6-2 4-6 10-4
R16Francisca Jorge (POL)
Chiara Quattrone (ITA)
Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
6-2 7-6(3)
R16Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN)
Alexandra Walters (AUS)
Clemence Fayol (FRA)
Theo Gravouil (FRA)
3-6 6-4 10-6
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Fiona Codino (q) (FRA)Agustina RIMOLDI Godoy (ARG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lauren Proctor (q) (USA)Lidia Moreno Arias (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Yuriko Miyazaki (q) (JPN)Nuria Brancaccio (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Chiara Quattrone (q) (ITA)Sara Lanca (_PO)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mihika Yadav (q) (IND)Paula Ortega Redondo ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alice Garcia (q) (BRA)Anastasia Rentouli ()6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Katriin Saar (q) (_ES)Olga Helmi (DEN)1-6 7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Angeles MORENO Barranquero (q) (ESP)Paulina Jastrzebska (POL)4-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Chiara Quattrone (q) (ITA)Nina Ugrelidze ()7-5 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sara Lanca (_PO)Michelle Roth (_GE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yuriko Miyazaki (q) (JPN)Olga Esteve Mendez (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nuria Brancaccio (ITA)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lauren Proctor (q) (USA)Claudia Williams (NZL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lidia Moreno Arias (ESP)Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Fiona Codino (q) (FRA)Yvette Erika Krauss ()6-3 3-2 ret.[H2H]
Q2Mihika Yadav (q) (IND)Sofia Smagina (RUS)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Paula Ortega Redondo ()Darina Mueller ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Agustina RIMOLDI Godoy (ARG)Mariia Antoniuk (UKR)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Angeles MORENO Barranquero (q) (ESP)Oana Irimescu (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Paulina Jastrzebska (POL)Sathwika Sama ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Olga Helmi (DEN)Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Katriin Saar (q) (_ES)Maria Ines Fonte (_PO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Rentouli ()Natalia Orlova ()5-7 6-3 3-2 ret.[H2H]
Q2Alice Garcia (q) (BRA)Mya Bui ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Agustina RIMOLDI Godoy (ARG)Barbara Balancho (_PO)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lidia Moreno Arias (ESP)Gina Isabell Trautvetter ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lauren Proctor (q) (USA)Jada Bui (CAN)6-2 5-7 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Natasha Fourouclas (RSA)Claudia Gaspar ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yuriko Miyazaki (q) (JPN)Leonor Oliveira (_PO)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michelle Roth (_GE)Anastasiia Kovalevskaia ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Chiara Quattrone (q) (ITA)Yang Pang (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sofia Smagina (RUS)Annika Berrendorf ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Paula Ortega Redondo ()Tania Pereira ()6-1 1-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Rentouli ()Amelia Stuart (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Katriin Saar (q) (_ES)Klaudia Wira (POL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sathwika Sama ()Rita Pedroso ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yvette Erika Krauss ()Yesica DE Lucas (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]