WTA 15k Glen Iris, Wk. 14 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 15k Glen Iris, Wk. 14 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Glen Iris, Wk. 14 Event Details:

2014-03-31Clay
OutdoorGlen Iris, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Glen Iris, Wk. 14 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FXinyun Han (6) (CHN)Tori Kinard (6) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFXinyun Han (6) (CHN)Tammi Patterson (6) (AUS)4-6 6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
SFTori Kinard (USA)Miyu Kato (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFXinyun Han (1) (CHN)Arina Rodionova (1) ()6-2 Retired[H2H]
QFTammi Patterson (AUS)Michika Ozeki (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFTori Kinard (USA)Jessica Moore (AUS)6-3 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
QFMiyu Kato (JPN)Mai Minokoshi (JPN)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Arina Rodionova (1) ()Ellen Perez (1) (AUS)6-7(6) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Xinyun Han (Q) (CHN)Karolina Wlodarczak (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Michika Ozeki (4) (JPN)Viktorija Rajicic (4) (AUS)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Tammi Patterson (Q) (AUS)Masa Jovanovic (Q) (AUS)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Tori Kinard (7) (USA)Aleksandrina Naydenova (7) (BUL)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Jessica Moore (AUS)Priscilla Hon (AUS)1-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Mai Minokoshi (JPN)Nives Baric (AUS)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Miyu Kato (JPN)Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)2-6 7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Arina Rodionova (1) ()Alison Bai (1) (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ellen Perez (AUS)Ashling Sumner (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)Isabella Holland (AUS)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Xinyun Han (CHN)Sally Peers (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Viktorija Rajicic (4) (AUS)Maree Teiwa Casey (4) (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Michika Ozeki (JPN)Lizette Cabrera (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Masa Jovanovic (WC) (AUS)Jaimee Fourlis (WC) (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Tammi Patterson (Q) (AUS)Zoe Hives (Q) (AUS)5-7 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Aleksandrina Naydenova (7) (BUL)Matilda Hamlin (7) (SWE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Tori Kinard (USA)Emma Hayman (NZL)6-7(4) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jessica Moore (AUS)Shweta Rana (IND)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Priscilla Hon (WC) (AUS)Zuzana Zlochova (WC) (SVK)2-6 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Mai Minokoshi (5) (JPN)Miyabi Inoue (5) (JPN)7-6(4) 5-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Nives Baric (Q) (AUS)Abbie Myers (Q) (AUS)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Miyu Kato (JPN)Katherine Westbury (THA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)Mari Tanaka (JPN)2-6 6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJessica Moore (AUS)
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
Tammi Patterson (AUS)
Ellen Perez (AUS)
6-4 6-2
SFTammi Patterson (AUS)
Ellen Perez (AUS)
Priscilla Hon (AUS)
Abbie Myers (AUS)
6-3 6-4
SFJessica Moore (AUS)
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
Miyu Kato (JPN)
Mai Minokoshi (JPN)
6-0 6-2
QFPriscilla Hon (AUS)
Abbie Myers (AUS)
Tyra Calderwood (AUS)
Shweta Rana (IND)
7-5 6-3
QFTammi Patterson (AUS)
Ellen Perez (AUS)
Leah Daw (AUS)
Matilda Hamlin (SWE)
6-1 6-4
QFMiyu Kato (JPN)
Mai Minokoshi (JPN)
Emma Hayman (NZL)
Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL)
6-4 6-3
QFJessica Moore (AUS)
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
Masa Jovanovic (AUS)
Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Tyra Calderwood (1) (AUS)
Shweta Rana (IND)
Xinyun Han (1) (CHN)
Mari Tanaka (JPN)
WO
R16Priscilla Hon (AUS)
Abbie Myers (AUS)
Karis Ryan (AUS)
Ashling Sumner (AUS)
7-5 6-4
R16Tammi Patterson (4) (AUS)
Ellen Perez (AUS)
Nicole Collie (4) (AUS)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
6-2 7-5
R16Leah Daw (AUS)
Matilda Hamlin (SWE)
Pamela Boyanov (AUS)
Chelsea Te Tai (NZL)
6-1 6-4
R16Miyu Kato (JPN)
Mai Minokoshi (JPN)
Miyabi Inoue (JPN)
Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)
WO
R16Emma Hayman (Q) (NZL)
Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL)
Alison Bai (Q) (AUS)
Sally Peers (AUS)
7-5 3-6 [10-8]
R16Masa Jovanovic (Q) (AUS)
Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)
Michika Ozeki (Q) (JPN)
Alicia Smith (AUS)
6-2 7-6(2)
R16Jessica Moore (AUS)
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
Lizette Cabrera (AUS)
Isabella Holland (AUS)
6-2 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nives Baric (1) (AUS)Annabelle Andrinopoulos (1) (AUS)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q1Katherine Westbury (2) (THA)Alexandra Bozovic (2) (AUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Karolina Wlodarczak (3) (AUS)Andrea Dikosavljevic (3) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Emma Hayman (4) (NZL)Sasha Bollweg (4) (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ashling Sumner (5) (AUS)Natasha Micevski (5) (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Masa Jovanovic (6) (AUS)Karis Ryan (6) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Zoe Hives (7) (AUS)Pamela Boyanov (7) (AUS)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Abbie Myers (8) (AUS)Nicole Collie (8) (AUS)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nives Baric (1) (AUS)Tayla Stenta (1) (AUS)6-7(1) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Annabelle Andrinopoulos (AUS)Monika Rajicic (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Katherine Westbury (2) (THA)Petra Hule (2) (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Bozovic (AUS)Katerina Valos (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Karolina Wlodarczak (3) (AUS)Alana Parnaby (3) (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andrea Dikosavljevic (AUS)Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Emma Hayman (4) (NZL)Annie Donaldson (4) (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sasha Bollweg (AUS)Catherine Krueger (AUS)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ashling Sumner (5) (AUS)Georgiana Ruhrig (5) (AUS)5-7 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Natasha Micevski (AUS)Kaylah Mcphee (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Masa Jovanovic (6) (AUS)Danielle Mcintyre (6) (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Karis Ryan (AUS)Chelsea Te Tai (NZL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pamela Boyanov (7) (AUS)Maika Jae Tanpoco (7) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Zoe Hives (AUS)Alicia Smith (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Abbie Myers (8) (AUS)Sasha Alexander (8) (AUS)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nicole Collie (AUS)Leah Daw (AUS)6-7(5) 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Nives Baric (1) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tayla Stenta (AUS)Rebecca Bran (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Annabelle Andrinopoulos (AUS)Michelle Pits (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Monika Rajicic (AUS)Sonja Balic (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Katherine Westbury (2) (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Petra Hule (AUS)Eliza Long (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Katerina Valos (AUS)Jessica Brzozowska (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Bozovic (AUS)Shelley Mccoy (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Karolina Wlodarczak (3) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alana Parnaby (AUS)Harriette Jane North (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andrea Dikosavljevic (AUS)Emily Martin (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL)Lyann Hoang (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Emma Hayman (4) (NZL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Annie Donaldson (AUS)Melissa Esguerra (AUS)1-6 6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Sasha Bollweg (AUS)Giorgie Jones (AUS)6-7(5) 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Catherine Krueger (AUS)Cristina Schulz (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ashling Sumner (5) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Georgiana Ruhrig (AUS)Tallulah Grauaug (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Natasha Micevski (AUS)Madaline Nedanovski (AUS)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kaylah Mcphee (AUS)Ashley Keir (AUS)5-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Masa Jovanovic (6) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Danielle Mcintyre (AUS)Natalie Barbir (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Chelsea Te Tai (NZL)Chanel Dimos (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Karis Ryan (AUS)Brigitte Beck (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Pamela Boyanov (7) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maika Jae Tanpoco ()Tammy Srbinovski (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alicia Smith (AUS)Andjela Reljic (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Zoe Hives (AUS)Noelleda Ah San (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Abbie Myers (8) (AUS)Kate Antosik (8) (AUS)7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Sasha Alexander (AUS)Hene Demiri (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicole Collie (AUS)Giuliette Lugara (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Leah Daw (AUS)Amanda Bran (AUS)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]