WTA 15k Gimcheon, Wk. 24 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 15k Gimcheon, Wk. 24 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Gimcheon, Wk. 24 Event Details:

2017-06-12Hard
OutdoorKorea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Gimcheon, Wk. 24 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSunam Jeong (1) (KOR)Sung-Hee Han ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFSunam Jeong (1) (KOR)Mizuno Kijima (7) (JPN)7-6(0) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
SFSung-Hee Han ()Nudnida Luangnam (8) (THA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFSunam Jeong (1) (KOR)So-Ra Lee (6) ()3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFMizuno Kijima (7) (JPN)Ji-Hee Choi (3) ()4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFNudnida Luangnam (8) (THA)Hanna Chang (4) (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFSung-Hee Han ()Seung-Yeon Hong (5) ()4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Sunam Jeong (1) (KOR)Dabin Kim ()1-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16So-Ra Lee (6) ()Sari Baba (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Ji-Hee Choi (3) ()So Hee Jung (WC) (KOR)6-3 4-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Mizuno Kijima (7) (JPN)Suzy Larkin (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Nudnida Luangnam (8) (THA)Jawairiah Noordin ()4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Hanna Chang (4) (USA)Ju-Eun Kim ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Seung-Yeon Hong (5) ()Hyojung Yea (KOR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Sung-Hee Han ()Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Sunam Jeong (1) (KOR)Aiko Yoshitomi (JPN)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Dabin Kim ()Yukina Saigo (JPN)2-6 6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Sari Baba (JPN)Se Jin Lee (KOR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32So-Ra Lee (6) ()Joanna Carswell (NZL)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Ji-Hee Choi (3) ()Sang Hee Park (KOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32So Hee Jung (WC) (KOR)Yu Jin Ahn (WC) (KOR)0-6 6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Suzy Larkin (GBR)Jin Ju Lee (KOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Mizuno Kijima (7) (JPN)You-Na Sul (KOR)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Nudnida Luangnam (8) (THA)Prerna Bhambri (IND)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Jawairiah Noordin ()Eunhye Lee (WC) (KOR)6-2 2-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Ju-Eun Kim ()Yeon Woo Ku (KOR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Hanna Chang (4) (USA)Sunae Ji (WC) (KOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Seung-Yeon Hong (5) ()Yeong Won Jeong ()5-7 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Hyojung Yea (KOR)Patcharin Cheapchandej (THA)1-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Sung-Hee Han ()Sri Vaishnavi Peddi Reddy (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)Stefanie Tan (2) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJi-Hee Choi (1) ()
Seo-Kyung Kang ()
Dabin Kim ()
So-Ra Lee ()
6-4 6-2
SFJi-Hee Choi (1) ()
Seo-Kyung Kang ()
Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR)
Mi-Ok Kim ()
6-3 6-1
SFDabin Kim ()
So-Ra Lee ()
Sari Baba (JPN)
Yukina Saigo (JPN)
6-3 6-3
QFJi-Hee Choi (1) ()
Seo-Kyung Kang ()
Mi Jeong Kwon (WC) (KOR)
Sujin Yoon (KOR)
6-2 6-1
QFHyun-Hui Hong (KOR)
Mi-Ok Kim ()
Yeong Won Jeong ()
Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)
6-4 3-6 10-4
QFDabin Kim ()
So-Ra Lee ()
Do Hee Bae (WC) (KOR)
Sunam Jeong (KOR)
6-3 6-4
QFSari Baba (JPN)
Yukina Saigo (JPN)
Sung Hee Kim (KOR)
Min-Hwa Yu ()
6-2 2-6 10-7
R16Ji-Hee Choi (1) ()
Seo-Kyung Kang ()
Yuqi Sheng (CHN)
Aiko Yoshitomi (JPN)
6-3 3-6 10-8
R16Mi Jeong Kwon (WC) (KOR)
Sujin Yoon (KOR)
So Hee Jung (KOR)
Ju-Eun Kim ()
6-3 6-4
R16Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR)
Mi-Ok Kim ()
Sung-Hee Han (3) ()
Seung-Yeon Hong ()
6-3 6-4
R16Yeong Won Jeong ()
Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)
Sinhee Kim (WC) (KOR)
Ye-Ji Mun (KOR)
6-4 6-1
R16Dabin Kim ()
So-Ra Lee ()
Prerna Bhambri (IND)
Suzy Larkin (GBR)
3-6 6-2 10-6
R16Do Hee Bae (WC) (KOR)
Sunam Jeong (KOR)
Patcharin Cheapchandej (4) (THA)
Stefanie Tan ()
2-6 7-6(7) 10-8
R16Sari Baba (JPN)
Yukina Saigo (JPN)
Jawairiah Noordin ()
Theiviya Selvarajoo ()
3-6 6-3 10-6
R16Sung Hee Kim (KOR)
Min-Hwa Yu ()
Nudnida Luangnam (2) (THA)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
1-6 6-3 10-6
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ju-Eun Kim ()Andrea Renee Villarreal (1) (MEX)7-5 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Hyojung Yea (2) (KOR)Natsuho Arakawa (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jin Ju Lee (3) (KOR)Ai Kamiyoshihara (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Prerna Bhambri (4) (IND)Eunji Lim (KOR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jawairiah Noordin ()Yuqi Sheng (5) (CHN)7-5 0-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1You-Na Sul (6) (KOR)Ji Yun Yun (KOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Se Jin Lee (KOR)Chin-Wei Chan (13) ()7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yeon Woo Ku (KOR)Sinhee Kim (KOR)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Andrea Renee Villarreal (1) (MEX)Dami Lee (KOR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ju-Eun Kim ()Soomin Kim (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hyojung Yea (2) (KOR)Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Natsuho Arakawa (JPN)Sol Hee Sim (KOR)4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jin Ju Lee (3) (KOR)Jeongyun Lee (KOR)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ai Kamiyoshihara (JPN)Hoyeon Nor (KOR)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Prerna Bhambri (4) (IND)Cherry Kim (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eunji Lim (KOR)Ho Ching Wu (12) (HKG)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Yuqi Sheng (5) (CHN)Eun Se Jang (KOR)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jawairiah Noordin ()Minami Akiyama (14) (JPN)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2You-Na Sul (6) (KOR)Dabin Oh (KOR)2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ji Yun Yun (KOR)Soyeon Park (KOR)7-6(5) 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Se Jin Lee (KOR)Theiviya Selvarajoo ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Chin-Wei Chan (13) ()Thitirat Kanaphuet (THA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yeon Woo Ku (KOR)Yexin Ma (8) (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sinhee Kim (KOR)Se-Hyun Kim (10) (KOR)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andrea Renee Villarreal (1) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dami Lee (KOR)Jooyeon Jeong (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ju-Eun Kim ()Do Hee Bae (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Soomin Kim (KOR)Ji Min Park (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hyojung Yea (2) (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)Min-Seo Jeong (KOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sol Hee Sim (KOR)Hyojin Kong (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Natsuho Arakawa (JPN)Han-Bit Lee (KOR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jin Ju Lee (3) (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jeongyun Lee (KOR)Na-Young Lee (KOR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ai Kamiyoshihara (JPN)Ye-Ji Mun (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hoyeon Nor (KOR)Sung Hee Kim (11) (KOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Prerna Bhambri (4) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cherry Kim (KOR)Ji-Eun Kim (KOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eunji Lim (KOR)Sora Lee (KOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ho Ching Wu (12) (HKG)So-Hee Yoon (KOR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yuqi Sheng (5) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eun Se Jang (KOR)Sujin Yoon (KOR)6-3 5-7 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jawairiah Noordin ()Dohee Lee (KOR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Minami Akiyama (14) (JPN)Hyunji Noh (KOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3You-Na Sul (6) (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dabin Oh (KOR)Seung Hee Han (KOR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ji Yun Yun (KOR)Hyejin Lee (KOR)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Soyeon Park (KOR)Mi Jeong Kwon (9) (KOR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Se Jin Lee (KOR)Lavinia Tananta (7) (IDN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Theiviya Selvarajoo ()Seunghyun Lee (KOR)6-1 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Thitirat Kanaphuet (THA)Hae-Jin Jeong (KOR)6-3 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Chin-Wei Chan (13) ()Subin Park (KOR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yexin Ma (8) (CHN)Xiangruyi Ji (CHN)6-3 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yeon Woo Ku (KOR)Dayeon Back (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sinhee Kim (KOR)Ji Hey Lee (KOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Se-Hyun Kim (10) (KOR)Su Yeon Chun (KOR)6-4 7-5[H2H]