WTA 15k Edgbaston, Wk. 6 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 15k Edgbaston, Wk. 6 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Edgbaston, Wk. 6 Event Details:

2017-02-06Hard
IndoorGreat Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Edgbaston, Wk. 6 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FManon Arcangioli (7) (FRA)Panna Udvardy (HUN)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
SFManon Arcangioli (7) (FRA)Marie Benoit (8) (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFPanna Udvardy (HUN)Ronit Yurovsky (USA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFManon Arcangioli (7) (FRA)Klaartje Liebens (BEL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFMarie Benoit (8) (BEL)Claudia Giovine (3) (ITA)6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFRonit Yurovsky (USA)Harmony Tan (4) (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFPanna Udvardy (HUN)Tess Sugnaux (SUI)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Klaartje Liebens (BEL)Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Manon Arcangioli (7) (FRA)Emina Bektas (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Claudia Giovine (3) (ITA)Iva Primorac (CRO)6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Marie Benoit (8) (BEL)Maia Lumsden (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Ronit Yurovsky (USA)Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Harmony Tan (4) (FRA)Suzy Larkin (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Panna Udvardy (HUN)Jodie Anna Burrage (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Tess Sugnaux (SUI)Karen Barritza (DEN)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)Melanie Stokke (1) (NOR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Klaartje Liebens (BEL)Theo Gravouil (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Emina Bektas (USA)Olivia Nicholls (GBR)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Manon Arcangioli (7) (FRA)Miyabi Inoue (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Claudia Giovine (3) (ITA)Emma Hurst (WC) (GBR)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Iva Primorac (CRO)Manisha Foster (GBR)6-7(4) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Maia Lumsden (GBR)Sabastiani Leon (MEX)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Marie Benoit (8) (BEL)Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Ronit Yurovsky (USA)Julia Terziyska (5) (BUL)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R32Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)Laura Sainsbury (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Suzy Larkin (GBR)Victoria Allen (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Harmony Tan (4) (FRA)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)0-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Panna Udvardy (HUN)Katie Swan (6) (GBR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Jodie Anna Burrage (WC) (GBR)Natalia Vajdova (SVK)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Karen Barritza (DEN)Andrea Raaholt (NOR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Tess Sugnaux (SUI)Julia Wachaczyk (2) (GER)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSarah Beth Grey (4) (_Un)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
Melanie Stokke (3) (NOR)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
6-3 5-7 [10-7]
SFSarah Beth Grey (4) (_Un)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
Manon Arcangioli (1) (FRA)
Marie Benoit (BEL)
6-1 6-3
SFMelanie Stokke (3) (NOR)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Claudia Giovine (ITA)
Luisa Marie Huber (GER)
6-4 6-3
QFManon Arcangioli (1) (FRA)
Marie Benoit (BEL)
Naima Karamoko ()
Tess Sugnaux (SUI)
6-3 7-6(3)
QFSarah Beth Grey (4) (_Un)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
Nina Kruijer ()
Nikki Luttikhuis ()
6-2 6-4
QFMelanie Stokke (3) (NOR)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Iva Primorac (CRO)
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
6-3 6-4
QFClaudia Giovine (ITA)
Luisa Marie Huber (GER)
Maia Lumsden (GBR)
Panna Udvardy (HUN)
6-4 6-4
R16Manon Arcangioli (1) (FRA)
Marie Benoit (BEL)
Emma Hurst (GBR)
Lauryn John-baptiste (GBR)
6-4 7-6(1)
R16Naima Karamoko ()
Tess Sugnaux (SUI)
Manisha Foster (WC) (GBR)
Ema Lazic (GBR)
6-2 6-3
R16Sarah Beth Grey (4) (_Un)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
Claudia Cianci ()
Sabastiani Leon (MEX)
6-3 3-6 10-6
R16Nina Kruijer ()
Nikki Luttikhuis ()
Laura Deigman (GBR)
Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)
6-4 3-6 11-9
R16Iva Primorac (CRO)
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
Soumeya Anane (WC) (GBR)
Natasha Hillyer (GBR)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Melanie Stokke (3) (NOR)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Aleksandra Pitak (GBR)
Katarzyna Pitak (GBR)
6-1 6-2
R16Maia Lumsden (GBR)
Panna Udvardy (HUN)
Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Karen Barritza (DEN)
3-6 6-2 10-7
R16Claudia Giovine (ITA)
Luisa Marie Huber (GER)
Emina Bektas (2) (USA)
Ronit Yurovsky (USA)
7-6(3) 7-6(6)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Suzy Larkin (1) (GBR)Laura Deigman (16) (GBR)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Natalia Vajdova (SVK)Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)7-5 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Manisha Foster (10) (GBR)Ema Lazic (GBR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Maia Lumsden (4) (GBR)Romy Koelzer (15) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sarah Beth Grey (5) (_Un)Nikki Luttikhuis (12) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Iva Primorac (6) (CRO)Sabastiani Leon (13) (MEX)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Olivia Nicholls (GBR)Andrea Raaholt (14) (NOR)0-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Karola Patricia Bejenaru (8) (ROU)Naima Karamoko (11) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Suzy Larkin (1) (GBR)Dominique Covington (WC) (GBR)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Laura Deigman (16) (GBR)Lauryn John-baptiste (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Natalia Vajdova (SVK)Nina Stadler (2) (SUI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)Luisa Marie Huber (9) (GER)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ema Lazic (GBR)Katharina Hering (3) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Manisha Foster (10) (GBR)Louise Holtum (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maia Lumsden (4) (GBR)Ella Taylor (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Romy Koelzer (15) ()Alisha Reayer (GBR)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Sarah Beth Grey (5) (_Un)Eden Richardson (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nikki Luttikhuis (12) ()Maria Budin (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Iva Primorac (6) (CRO)Alicia Barnett (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sabastiani Leon (13) (MEX)Claudia Cianci ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Olivia Nicholls (GBR)Nina Kruijer (7) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andrea Raaholt (14) (NOR)Mallaurie Noel (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Karola Patricia Bejenaru (8) (ROU)Camille Verden Anderson (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Naima Karamoko (11) ()Anna Popescu (WC) (GBR)6-7(7) 6-2 6-1[H2H]