WTA 15k Dublin, Wk. 31 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 15k Dublin, Wk. 31 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Dublin, Wk. 31 Event Details:

2018-07-30Carpet
IndoorIreland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Dublin, Wk. 31 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEmily Appleton (1) (GBR)Sasha Hill ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFSasha Hill ()Alice Robbe (FRA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFEmily Appleton (1) (GBR)Julie Byrne (WC) (IRL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFSasha Hill ()Linnea Malmqvist (5) (SWE)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFAlice Robbe (FRA)Tiffany William (8) (GBR)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
QFJulie Byrne (WC) (IRL)Lisa Ponomar (3) (GER)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFEmily Appleton (1) (GBR)Amy Bowtell (IRL)7-6(4) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Julie Byrne (WC) (IRL)Roosh Wijesundera (7) ()7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R16Tiffany William (8) (GBR)Anna Bowtell (WC) (IRL)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Sasha Hill ()Shaline-Doreen Pipa (_GE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Lisa Ponomar (3) (GER)Ema Lazic (q) (GBR)4-6 6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Alice Robbe (FRA)Karola Patricia Bejenaru (4) (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Amy Bowtell (IRL)Aisling O'Connor (q) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Emily Appleton (1) (GBR)Georgia Lily Lynn Browne (q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Linnea Malmqvist (5) (SWE)Jennifer Timotin (IRL)6-7(5) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Georgia Lily Lynn Browne (q) ()Kimberly Mpukusa (q) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Ema Lazic (q) (GBR)Nathalie Johansson (q) (SWE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Shaline-Doreen Pipa (_GE)Zara Ryan (LL) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Amy Bowtell (IRL)Nikita Uberoi (LL) (USA)6-0 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Tiffany William (8) (GBR)Ruth Copas (WC) (IRL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Julie Byrne (WC) (IRL)Amelia Stuart (q) (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Roosh Wijesundera (7) ()Taro Keens (GBR)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna Bowtell (WC) (IRL)Sophia Derivan ()6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Karola Patricia Bejenaru (4) (ROU)Julia Kimmelmann (GER)7-5 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Alice Robbe (FRA)Yuriko Miyazaki (q) (JPN)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Aisling O'Connor (q) ()Alice Gillan (6) (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Emily Appleton (1) (GBR)Olga Helmi (DEN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Lisa Ponomar (3) (GER)Katie Kirby (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Sasha Hill ()Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (2) (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jennifer Timotin (IRL)Mary Closs (USA)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Linnea Malmqvist (5) (SWE)Ellie Murphy (q) (IRL)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKarola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)
Julia Kimmelmann (GER)
Emily Appleton (GBR)
Lisa Ponomar (GER)
6-3 2-6 10-7
SFKarola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)
Julia Kimmelmann (GER)
Sophia Derivan ()
Jennifer Timotin (IRL)
6-3 6-0
SFEmily Appleton (GBR)
Lisa Ponomar (GER)
Amy Bowtell (IRL)
Anna Bowtell (IRL)
6-4 6-3
QFEmily Appleton (GBR)
Lisa Ponomar (GER)
Ema Lazic (GBR)
Amelia Stuart (GBR)
6-1 6-3
QFKarola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)
Julia Kimmelmann (GER)
Mary Closs (USA)
Kimmy A. Guerin ()
5-7 6-2 10-5
QFSophia Derivan ()
Jennifer Timotin (IRL)
Nikita Uberoi (USA)
Roosh Wijesundera ()
4-6 6-2 10-4
QFAmy Bowtell (IRL)
Anna Bowtell (IRL)
Shauna Casey (IRL)
Eimear Maher (IRL)
6-1 6-1
R16Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)
Julia Kimmelmann (GER)
Beatrice Laura Pirtac ()
Linda Sevcikova (CZE)
6-0 6-0
R16Mary Closs (USA)
Kimmy A. Guerin ()
Caragh Courtney (IRL)
Ellie Murphy (IRL)
6-7(3) 6-0 10-8
R16Nikita Uberoi (USA)
Roosh Wijesundera ()
Olga Helmi (DEN)
Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (ESP)
6-2 6-3
R16Sophia Derivan ()
Jennifer Timotin (IRL)
Nathalie Johansson (SWE)
Kimberly Mpukusa ()
6-4 6-2
R16Shauna Casey (IRL)
Eimear Maher (IRL)
Duda Ewa (POL)
Katie Kirby ()
6-2 6-4
R16Amy Bowtell (IRL)
Anna Bowtell (IRL)
Taro Keens (GBR)
Tiffany William (GBR)
w/o
R16Ema Lazic (GBR)
Amelia Stuart (GBR)
Juliana Carton ()
Aisling O'Connor ()
7-5 6-0
R16Emily Appleton (GBR)
Lisa Ponomar (GER)
Julie Byrne (IRL)
Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN)
3-6 6-3 10-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yuriko Miyazaki (q) (JPN)Felicity Maltby (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ema Lazic (q) (GBR)Eimear Maher (IRL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Nathalie Johansson (q) (SWE)Zara Ryan (LL) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Amelia Stuart (q) (GBR)Shauna Casey (IRL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ellie Murphy (q) (IRL)Vaishali Jorge (GBR)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Georgia Lily Lynn Browne (q) ()Juliana Carton ()4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kimberly Mpukusa (q) ()Nikita Uberoi (LL) (USA)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Aisling O'Connor (q) ()Linda Sevcikova (CZE)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ema Lazic (q) (GBR)Kimmy A. Guerin ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Zara Ryan (LL) ()Marie Perla Biansumba (IRL)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Amelia Stuart (q) (GBR)Beatrice Laura Pirtac ()6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ellie Murphy (q) (IRL)Ella Lynn-Browne ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Georgia Lily Lynn Browne (q) ()Duda Ewa (POL)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Kimberly Mpukusa (q) ()Alison O'Dea ()7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Linda Sevcikova (CZE)Joanna Kondratowicz (GBR)1-6 7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yuriko Miyazaki (q) (JPN)Caragh Courtney (IRL)6-1 6-1[H2H]