WTA 15k Don Benito, Wk. 29 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 15k Don Benito, Wk. 29 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Don Benito, Wk. 29 Event Details:

2018-07-16Carpet
IndoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Don Benito, Wk. 29 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMaria Jose Luque Moreno (6) (ESP)Olga Helmi (DEN)7-5 6-0[H2H]
SFMaria Jose Luque Moreno (6) (ESP)Estela Perez-Somarriba (q) (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
SFOlga Helmi (DEN)Olga Parres Azcoitia (8) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFOlga Parres Azcoitia (8) (ESP)Julia Payola (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFEstela Perez-Somarriba (q) (ESP)Emily Appleton (2) (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFOlga Helmi (DEN)Nuria Brancaccio (ITA)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFMaria Jose Luque Moreno (6) (ESP)Andrea Lazaro Garcia (q) (ESP)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R16Olga Helmi (DEN)Angela Fita Boluda (7) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Andrea Lazaro Garcia (q) (ESP)Alba Carrillo Marin (4) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Estela Perez-Somarriba (q) (ESP)Angeles MORENO Barranquero (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Olga Parres Azcoitia (8) (ESP)Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Maria Jose Luque Moreno (6) (ESP)Adithya Karunaratne (SRI)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Julia Payola (ESP)Marina Bassols Ribera (1) (ESP)6-7(9) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Nuria Brancaccio (ITA)Lulu Sun (3) (SUI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Emily Appleton (2) (GBR)Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Olga Parres Azcoitia (8) (ESP)Isabelle Haverlag (q) ()6-4 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Alba Carrillo Marin (4) (ESP)Maria Obispo Carretero ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Julia Payola (ESP)Lucia Llinares Domingo (WC) ()7-6(7) 6-0[H2H]
R32Lulu Sun (3) (SUI)Anjana Suresh (WC) (CAN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Angeles MORENO Barranquero (ESP)Lou Brouleau (5) (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Olga Helmi (DEN)Marta GONZALEZ Ballbe (q) (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Angela Fita Boluda (7) (ESP)Tanit Lopez Lopez (q) (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Emily Appleton (2) (GBR)Anne-Sophie Morandais (q) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria Jose Luque Moreno (6) (ESP)Judith PERELLO Saavedra (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Marina Bassols Ribera (1) (ESP)Laura Ashley (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Adithya Karunaratne (SRI)Emilie LINDH Gallagher (q) (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Estela Perez-Somarriba (q) (ESP)Irina CANTOS Siemers (GER)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (ESP)Emily Seibold ()2-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrea Lazaro Garcia (q) (ESP)Laura LOPEZ Giese (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (ESP)Yesica DE Lucas (q) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Nuria Brancaccio (ITA)Natsuho Arakawa (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMarina Bassols Ribera (ESP)
Irina CANTOS Siemers (GER)
Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (ESP)
Angela Fita Boluda (ESP)
6-1 6-2
SFMarina Bassols Ribera (ESP)
Irina CANTOS Siemers (GER)
Emily Appleton (GBR)
Lulu Sun (SUI)
6-4 3-6 10-8
SFNoelia Bouzo Zanotti (ESP)
Angela Fita Boluda (ESP)
Nuria Brancaccio (ITA)
Adithya Karunaratne (SRI)
6-4 6-4
QFMarina Bassols Ribera (ESP)
Irina CANTOS Siemers (GER)
Dewi Dijkman ()
Isabelle Haverlag ()
6-3 7-5
QFNoelia Bouzo Zanotti (ESP)
Angela Fita Boluda (ESP)
Isabel ADROVER Gallego (ESP)
Marta GONZALEZ Ballbe (ESP)
6-0 6-4
QFNuria Brancaccio (ITA)
Adithya Karunaratne (SRI)
Isabella Harvison (USA)
Tanit Lopez Lopez (ESP)
6-1 6-2
QFEmily Appleton (GBR)
Lulu Sun (SUI)
Natsuho Arakawa (JPN)
Laura Ashley (AUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP)
Irina CANTOS Siemers (GER)
Angeles MORENO Barranquero (ESP)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
6-4 7-5
R16Dewi Dijkman ()
Isabelle Haverlag ()
Naroa Larrinaga (ESP)
Julia Payola (ESP)
6-1 6-0
R16Emily Appleton (GBR)
Lulu Sun (SUI)
Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)
Estela Perez-Somarriba (ESP)
1-6 7-6(11) 10-7
R16Natsuho Arakawa (JPN)
Laura Ashley (AUS)
Margarita Ten ()
Marina Timofeeva (RUS)
6-1 6-1
R16Isabella Harvison (USA)
Tanit Lopez Lopez (ESP)
Hadil Nazih ()
Judith PERELLO Saavedra (ESP)
w/o
R16Nuria Brancaccio (ITA)
Adithya Karunaratne (SRI)
Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)
Maria Jose Luque Moreno (ESP)
7-5 6-3
R16Isabel ADROVER Gallego (ESP)
Marta GONZALEZ Ballbe (ESP)
Audrey Dabomve ()
Lucia Llinares Domingo ()
6-1 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yesica DE Lucas (q) (ESP)Isabella Harvison (USA)7-6(4) 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q1Isabelle Haverlag (q) ()Isabel ADROVER Gallego (ESP)2-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Emilie LINDH Gallagher (q) (GBR)Carmen Garri Murcia ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Estela Perez-Somarriba (q) (ESP)Dewi Dijkman ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anne-Sophie Morandais (q) ()Arantxa Sanchez (COL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tanit Lopez Lopez (q) (ESP)Ana Fernandez Villa (ESP)6-3 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Marta GONZALEZ Ballbe (q) (ESP)Lara MARCO Mas (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Andrea Lazaro Garcia (q) (ESP)Isabel Iglesias Prieto (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Estela Perez-Somarriba (q) (ESP)Alba RETORTILLO Soiras (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dewi Dijkman ()Laia CONDE Monfort (ESP)7-6(4) 2-1 ret.[H2H]
Q2Emilie LINDH Gallagher (q) (GBR)Syuzen Afifi ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Isabelle Haverlag (q) ()Marina Timofeeva (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Isabel ADROVER Gallego (ESP)Marta CUEVAS Guerrero (ESP)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Isabella Harvison (USA)Ines Duran Guisado ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yesica DE Lucas (q) (ESP)Andrea Sanchez ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anne-Sophie Morandais (q) ()Monika Russo (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Arantxa Sanchez (COL)Alejandra Barcelo Alvarez ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Carmen Garri Murcia ()Ana Conde Vendrell ()7-6(5) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Tanit Lopez Lopez (q) (ESP)Naroa Larrinaga (ESP)5-7 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ana Fernandez Villa (ESP)Judith Sanchez Calvo ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marta GONZALEZ Ballbe (q) (ESP)Hadil Nazih ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lara MARCO Mas (ESP)Alexia WITTHAUS Vine (ESP)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Isabel Iglesias Prieto (ESP)Audrey Dabomve ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andrea Lazaro Garcia (q) (ESP)Carolina Azadinho ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Carolina Azadinho ()Margarita Ten ()6-2 6-3[H2H]