WTA 15k Dijon, Wk. 29 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 15k Dijon, Wk. 29 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Dijon, Wk. 29 Event Details:

2018-07-16Hard
OutdoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Dijon, Wk. 29 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKatharine Fahey (q) (USA)Michaela Bayerlova (1) (CZE)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
SFMichaela Bayerlova (1) (CZE)Emmanuelle Salas (FRA)6-2 2-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFKatharine Fahey (q) (USA)Tiffany William (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFKatharine Fahey (q) (USA)Olympe Lancelot (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFEmmanuelle Salas (FRA)Sandy Marti (q) ()6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
QFTiffany William (GBR)Tiphanie Fiquet (q) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFMichaela Bayerlova (1) (CZE)Pauline Payet (q) (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Sandy Marti (q) ()Karola Patricia Bejenaru (6) (ROU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Michaela Bayerlova (1) (CZE)Margaux Rouvroy (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Olympe Lancelot (WC) (FRA)Sophia Biolay (WC) ()7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R16Emmanuelle Salas (FRA)Andrea Renee Villarreal (4) (MEX)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Tiphanie Fiquet (q) (FRA)Fiona Codino (5) (FRA)1-6 6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Tiffany William (GBR)Lou Adler (2) (FRA)7-5 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Katharine Fahey (q) (USA)Constance Sibille (FRA)2-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Pauline Payet (q) (FRA)Zoe Richard (WC) (FRA)6-1 5-7 6-0[H2H]
R32Karola Patricia Bejenaru (6) (ROU)Mylene Halemai (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Katharine Fahey (q) (USA)Yana Morderger (3) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Tiphanie Fiquet (q) (FRA)Flavie Brugnone (q) ()7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R32Sandy Marti (q) ()Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Michaela Bayerlova (1) (CZE)Eva Marie Voracek (_GE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Margaux Rouvroy (WC) (FRA)Benedetta Ivaldi (ITA)0-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrea Renee Villarreal (4) (MEX)Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Pauline Payet (q) (FRA)Emeline Dartron (8) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Emmanuelle Salas (FRA)Chantal Sauvant (_GE)5-7 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Constance Sibille (FRA)Rania Azziz (q) (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Zoe Richard (WC) (FRA)Laetitia Pulchartova (CZE)7-6(6) 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Olympe Lancelot (WC) (FRA)Jessica Crivelletto ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Lou Adler (2) (FRA)Agathe Timsit (q) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Tiffany William (GBR)Louise Lampla (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Sophia Biolay (WC) ()Theo Gravouil (7) (FRA)4-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Fiona Codino (5) (FRA)Linda Cagnazzo (q) ()3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEmeline Dartron (FRA)
Mylene Halemai (FRA)
Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)
Yana Morderger (GER)
3-6 7-6(1) 10-5
SFKarola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)
Yana Morderger (GER)
Pauline Payet (FRA)
Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)
6-1 4-6 15-13
SFEmeline Dartron (FRA)
Mylene Halemai (FRA)
Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA)
Andrea Renee Villarreal (MEX)
6-3 6-4
QFEmeline Dartron (FRA)
Mylene Halemai (FRA)
Helena JANSEN Figueras (ESP)
Tiffany William (GBR)
6-1 6-2
QFNadia Echeverria Alam (USA)
Andrea Renee Villarreal (MEX)
Anna Maria Jovanovic (FRA)
Constance Sibille (FRA)
5-7 7-5 10-4
QFKarola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)
Yana Morderger (GER)
Katharine Fahey (USA)
Chiara Lommer (USA)
3-6 7-5 10-7
QFPauline Payet (FRA)
Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)
Maneva Rakotomalala (FRA)
Zoe Richard (FRA)
6-1 7-6(0)
R16Anna Maria Jovanovic (FRA)
Constance Sibille (FRA)
Sophia Biolay ()
Margaux Rouvroy (FRA)
6-2 6-0
R16Pauline Payet (FRA)
Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)
Felicity Maltby (USA)
Amelia Stuart (GBR)
6-1 6-3
R16Maneva Rakotomalala (FRA)
Zoe Richard (FRA)
Benedetta Ivaldi (ITA)
Laetitia Pulchartova (CZE)
6-7(5) 6-4 10-6
R16Katharine Fahey (USA)
Chiara Lommer (USA)
Michaela Bayerlova (CZE)
Eva Marie Voracek (_GE)
6-4 6-2
R16Emeline Dartron (FRA)
Mylene Halemai (FRA)
Pauline Courcoux (FRA)
Tiphanie Fiquet (FRA)
6-4 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Katharine Fahey (q) (USA)Helena JANSEN Figueras (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Linda Cagnazzo (q) ()Ellie Tsimbilakis (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Flavie Brugnone (q) ()Josephine Boualem (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tiphanie Fiquet (q) (FRA)Maneva Rakotomalala (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sandy Marti (q) ()Lucie Wargnier (FRA)0-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Rania Azziz (q) (FRA)Namie Francois (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Pauline Payet (q) (FRA)Felicity Maltby (USA)6-0 4-6 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q1Agathe Timsit (q) (FRA)Pauline Courcoux (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Katharine Fahey (q) (USA)Maud Vigne (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Namie Francois (FRA)Zoi Meers (BEL)0-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Linda Cagnazzo (q) ()Kamilla Kokeladze (RUS)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sandy Marti (q) ()Amelia Stuart (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ellie Tsimbilakis (GBR)Britte Stennes (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rania Azziz (q) (FRA)Anna Maria Jovanovic (FRA)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maneva Rakotomalala (FRA)Olivia Sonnekus-williams (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tiphanie Fiquet (q) (FRA)Ioana Toanchina (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pauline Payet (q) (FRA)Aubane Droguet ()2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Helena JANSEN Figueras (ESP)Myriam Gheziel (FRA)6-7(4) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Felicity Maltby (USA)Schena Benamar (FRA)1-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Agathe Timsit (q) (FRA)Chiara Lommer (USA)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pauline Courcoux (FRA)Doga Selen Takunyaci (TUR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Flavie Brugnone (q) ()Anna Gabriella Fischer Marcondes Ferraz ()6-0 6-0[H2H]