WTA 15k Dijon, Wk. 14 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 15k Dijon, Wk. 14 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Dijon, Wk. 14 Event Details:

2014-03-31Hard
OutdoorDijon, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Dijon, Wk. 14 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMichaella Krajicek (Q) (NLD)Olga Doroshina (Q) ()3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFOlga Doroshina (Q) ()Ekaterina Yashina (Q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFMichaella Krajicek (4) (NLD)Miharu Imanishi (4) (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFOlga Doroshina (Q) ()Lidziya Marozava (Q) (BLR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFEkaterina Yashina ()Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFMiharu Imanishi (JPN)Martina Borecka (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFMichaella Krajicek (Q) (NLD)Nina Zander (Q) (GER)0-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Olga Doroshina (Q) ()Giulia Sussarello (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Lidziya Marozava (Q) (BLR)Ekaterina Alexandrova (Q) (RUS)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Marianna Zakarlyuk (3) (UKR)Reka-Luca Jani (3) (HUN)7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Yashina ()Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Martina Borecka (Q) (CZE)Eva Wacanno (Q) (NLD)7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
R16Miharu Imanishi (WC) (JPN)Razina Shaibu (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Nina Zander (Q) (GER)Josepha Adam (Q) (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Michaella Krajicek (NLD)Isabella Shinikova (BUL)7-6(4) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Olga Doroshina (1) ()Andreea Mitu (1) (ROU)7-6(3) 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Giulia Sussarello (Q) (ITA)Olga Ianchuk (Q) (UKR)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Lidziya Marozava (BLR)Jade Suvrijn (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Reka-Luca Jani (3) (HUN)Laura-Ioana Andrei (3) (ROU)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R32Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Margalita Chakhnashvili (Q) (GEO)Kinnie Laisne (Q) (FRA)6-0 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Yashina (Q) ()Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (Q) (THA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Eva Wacanno (6) (NLD)Valeria Solovyeva (6) (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Martina Borecka (Q) (CZE)Natalia Orlova (Q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Razina Shaibu (WC) (FRA)Jade Rafalovicz (WC) (FRA)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Miharu Imanishi (JPN)Klaartje Liebens (BEL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Nina Zander (7) (GER)Michaela Honcova (7) (SVK)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Josepha Adam (WC) (FRA)Lou Adler (WC) (FRA)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Isabella Shinikova (BUL)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Michaella Krajicek (NLD)Petra Krejsova (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FReka-Luca Jani (1) (HUN)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Martina Borecka (1) (CZE)
Michaella Krajicek (NLD)
6-3 7-5
SFMartina Borecka (1) (CZE)
Michaella Krajicek (NLD)
Laura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
6-2 7-5
SFReka-Luca Jani (3) (HUN)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (3) (ITA)
Giulia Sussarello (ITA)
6-1 6-2
QFMartina Borecka (1) (CZE)
Michaella Krajicek (NLD)
Olga Ianchuk (1) (UKR)
Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)
6-7(2) 6-3 [10-6]
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (4) (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Miharu Imanishi (4) (JPN)
Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)
6-4 3-6 [10-8]
QFReka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Natalia Orlova ()
Ekaterina Yashina ()
7-5 6-2
QFAnna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
Giulia Sussarello (ITA)
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
2-6 6-4 [10-5]
R16Martina Borecka (1) (CZE)
Michaella Krajicek (NLD)
Bye
R16Olga Ianchuk (UKR)
Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)
Lou Adler (FRA)
Razina Shaibu (FRA)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (4) (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Bye
R16Miharu Imanishi (JPN)
Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
6-2 6-4
R16Natalia Orlova ()
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Bye
R16Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Bye
R16Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
Giulia Sussarello (ITA)
Alix Collombon (FRA)
Jade Suvrijn (FRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nina Zander (1WC) (GER)Helene Scholsen (1WC) (BEL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Olga Doroshina (2) ()Alice Rame (2) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Eva Wacanno (3) (NLD)Josephine Boualem (3) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Yashina (4) ()Ivania Martinich (4) (CHL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kinnie Laisne (5) (FRA)Leolia Jeanjean (5) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lidziya Marozava (6) (BLR)Alix Collombon (6) (FRA)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Giulia Sussarello (7) (ITA)Imane Maelle Kocher (7) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Natalia Orlova (8) ()Fiona Codino (8) (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nina Zander (1WC) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Helene Scholsen (BEL)Oceane Dodin (FRA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Olga Doroshina (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alice Rame (FRA)Ariadna Marti Riembau (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Eva Wacanno (3) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Josephine Boualem (FRA)Tatjana Stoll ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Yashina (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ivania Martinich (CHL)Anastasia Bukhanko (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kinnie Laisne (5) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Leolia Jeanjean (FRA)Celine Schepers (BEL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alix Collombon (6) (FRA)Sandra Andriamarosoa (6) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lidziya Marozava (BLR)Natalie Proese (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Giulia Sussarello (7) (ITA)Marine Beugre Guyot (7) (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Imane Maelle Kocher ()Ylena In-Albon ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Natalia Orlova (8) ()Fiona Gervais (8) (FRA)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Fiona Codino (FRA)Dunja Stamenkovic (SRB)WO[H2H]