WTA 15k Cuneo, Wk. 33 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 15k Cuneo, Wk. 33 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Cuneo, Wk. 33 Event Details:

2018-08-13Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Cuneo, Wk. 33 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPaula Cristina Goncalves (4) (BRA)Bianca Turati (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFPaula Cristina Goncalves (4) (BRA)Dalila Spiteri (2) (ITA)4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
SFBianca Turati (ITA)Caroline Romeo (3) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFPaula Cristina Goncalves (4) (BRA)Anna Turati (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFDalila Spiteri (2) (ITA)Verena Meliss (6) (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFBianca Turati (ITA)Alba Carrillo Marin (7) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFCaroline Romeo (3) (FRA)Lara Michel (q) (SUI)w/o[H2H]
R16Dalila Spiteri (2) (ITA)Elaine Genovese (q) (MLT)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Alba Carrillo Marin (7) (ESP)Silvia Njiric (q) (CRO)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Bianca Turati (ITA)Eleonora Molinaro (1) (LUX)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Verena Meliss (6) (ITA)Vinciane Remy (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Lara Michel (q) (SUI)Marie Temin (5) (FRA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Anna Turati (ITA)Verena Hofer (8) (ITA)6-3 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Caroline Romeo (3) (FRA)Manon Peral (q) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Paula Cristina Goncalves (4) (BRA)Jessica Bertoldo (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Lara Michel (q) (SUI)Aurora Zantedeschi (WC) (ITA)2-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Paula Cristina Goncalves (4) (BRA)Giorgia Pinto (q) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Vinciane Remy (FRA)Enola Chiesa (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Dalila Spiteri (2) (ITA)Shahar Biran (ISR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Verena Hofer (8) (ITA)Maria Aurelia Scotti (q) (ITA)6-0 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Bianca Turati (ITA)Katerina Tsygourova (q) ()2-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Manon Peral (q) (FRA)Paula Baranano (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Caroline Romeo (3) (FRA)Natasha Piludu (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Alba Carrillo Marin (7) (ESP)Maya Tahan (ISR)6-3 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Silvia Njiric (q) (CRO)Nuria Brancaccio (ITA)3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Eleonora Molinaro (1) (LUX)Carlotta Ripa (WC) (ITA)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Marie Temin (5) (FRA)Kristina Novak (SLO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna Turati (ITA)Sabrina Rittberger (q) ()6-7(4) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Verena Meliss (6) (ITA)Federica Prati (ITA)6-4 2-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Jessica Bertoldo (WC) (ITA)Angela Fita Boluda (ESP)6-3 4-4 ret.[H2H]
R32Elaine Genovese (q) (MLT)Martina Spigarelli (ITA)1-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIsabella TCHERKES Zade (ITA)
Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA)
Jessica Bertoldo (ITA)
Carlotta Ripa (ITA)
6-3 6-1
SFIsabella TCHERKES Zade (ITA)
Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA)
Paula Baranano (ARG)
Maria Vittoria Viviani (ITA)
6-3 6-2
SFJessica Bertoldo (ITA)
Carlotta Ripa (ITA)
Shahar Biran (ISR)
Natasha Piludu (ITA)
6-1 6-3
QFShahar Biran (ISR)
Natasha Piludu (ITA)
Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)
Angeles MORENO Barranquero (ESP)
6-4 3-6 12-10
QFJessica Bertoldo (ITA)
Carlotta Ripa (ITA)
Vinciane Remy (FRA)
Marie Temin (FRA)
6-2 3-6 10-4
QFPaula Baranano (ARG)
Maria Vittoria Viviani (ITA)
Verena Hofer (ITA)
Federica Prati (ITA)
w/o
QFIsabella TCHERKES Zade (ITA)
Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA)
Elaine Genovese (MLT)
Eleonora Molinaro (LUX)
6-2 6-4
R16Isabella TCHERKES Zade (ITA)
Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA)
Verena Meliss (ITA)
Dalila Spiteri (ITA)
2-6 7-5 10-7
R16Elaine Genovese (MLT)
Eleonora Molinaro (LUX)
Victoria Ariadna Beccio (ARG)
Lucia Zelenka (ARG)
6-4 6-1
R16Verena Hofer (ITA)
Federica Prati (ITA)
Enola Chiesa (ITA)
Katerina Tsygourova ()
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Paula Baranano (ARG)
Maria Vittoria Viviani (ITA)
Maddalena Giordano ()
Noemi Giraudo (ITA)
6-4 6-1
R16Jessica Bertoldo (ITA)
Carlotta Ripa (ITA)
Ana GIRALDI Requena (ESP)
Ina Kaufinger ()
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Vinciane Remy (FRA)
Marie Temin (FRA)
Giorgia Pinto (ITA)
Gaia Squarcialupi (ITA)
7-5 6-1
R16Shahar Biran (ISR)
Natasha Piludu (ITA)
Angelica Raggi (ITA)
Sabrina Rittberger ()
7-5 5-7 10-8
R16Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)
Angeles MORENO Barranquero (ESP)
Nuria Brancaccio (ITA)
Maya Tahan (ISR)
6-3 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lara Michel (q) (SUI)Isabella TCHERKES Zade (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Elaine Genovese (q) (MLT)Francesca Rumi ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sabrina Rittberger (q) ()Ingrid Vojcinakova (SVK)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q1Silvia Njiric (q) (CRO)Angelica Raggi (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Maria Aurelia Scotti (q) (ITA)Linda Cagnazzo ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Giorgia Pinto (q) (ITA)Ina Kaufinger ()6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Katerina Tsygourova (q) ()Angeles MORENO Barranquero (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Manon Peral (q) (FRA)Victoria Ariadna Beccio (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Silvia Njiric (q) (CRO)Anastasia Piangerelli ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ingrid Vojcinakova (SVK)Alessandra Polese (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sabrina Rittberger (q) ()Gaia Squarcialupi (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Francesca Rumi ()Benedetta Prato ()7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Elaine Genovese (q) (MLT)Giulia Carbonaro (ITA)6-7(4) 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Isabella TCHERKES Zade (ITA)Alice Vicini (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Angelica Raggi (ITA)Maria Vittoria Viviani (ITA)6-0 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Linda Cagnazzo ()Maria Del Rosario Vazquez (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maria Aurelia Scotti (q) (ITA)Natalia Orlova ()4-6 7-6(3) ret.[H2H]
Q3Ina Kaufinger ()Harriet Hamilton (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Giorgia Pinto (q) (ITA)Anna Maria Procacci (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Angeles MORENO Barranquero (ESP)Anna Turco (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Katerina Tsygourova (q) ()Lucia Zelenka (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Victoria Ariadna Beccio (ARG)Noemi Giraudo (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Manon Peral (q) (FRA)Maddalena Giordano ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lara Michel (q) (SUI)Vittoria Avvantaggiati (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]