WTA 15k Campos Do Jordao, Wk. 28 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 15k Campos Do Jordao, Wk. 28 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Campos Do Jordao, Wk. 28 Event Details:

2017-07-10Hard
OutdoorBrazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Campos Do Jordao, Wk. 28 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FGabriela Ce (1) (BRA)Guillermina Naya (7) (ARG)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFGabriela Ce (1) (BRA)Andrea Renee Villarreal (8) (MEX)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFGuillermina Naya (7) (ARG)Akilah James (5) (_GR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFGabriela Ce (1) (BRA)Camila Romero (ECU)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFAndrea Renee Villarreal (8) (MEX)Lara Escauriza (_PA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFAkilah James (5) (_GR)Barbara Gatica (3) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFGuillermina Naya (7) (ARG)Nathaly Kurata (2) (BRA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Gabriela Ce (1) (BRA)Alessandra MECCHI DE OLIVEIRA Silva (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Camila Romero (ECU)Ingrid Gamarra Martins (6) (BRA)7-6(1) 6-7(7) 6-4[H2H]
R16Lara Escauriza (_PA)Camila Giangreco Campiz (4) (PRY)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Andrea Renee Villarreal (8) (MEX)Andressa Cristina VAZ OSORIO DE Souza (BRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Akilah James (5) (_GR)Rushri Wijesundera (USA)4-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Barbara Gatica (3) ()Giovanna Tomita (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Guillermina Naya (7) (ARG)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Nathaly Kurata (2) (BRA)Rebeca Pereira (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Gabriela Ce (1) (BRA)Juliana Silva De Carvalho (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Alessandra MECCHI DE OLIVEIRA Silva (BRA)Julia CANDIOTTO (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Camila Romero (ECU)Eduarda Piai (BRA)6-4 2-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Ingrid Gamarra Martins (6) (BRA)Amanda Andrade Silva (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Camila Giangreco Campiz (4) (PRY)Julia KONISHI CAMARGO Silva (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Lara Escauriza (_PA)Giovanna FERREIRA Caputo (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Andressa Cristina VAZ OSORIO DE Souza (BRA)Rafaela Rodrigues Dos Santos (BRA)4-6 6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Andrea Renee Villarreal (8) (MEX)Valerie Quiceno (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Akilah James (5) (_GR)Tatiana Terwindt (_PA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Rushri Wijesundera (USA)Victoria Ariadna Beccio (ARG)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Giovanna Tomita (WC) (BRA)Maria Silva (BRA)5-7 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Barbara Gatica (3) ()Louise Reis De Campos (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Guillermina Naya (7) (ARG)Arantxa Sanchez (COL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)Julia Fisch (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Rebeca Pereira (BRA)Jennifer Rosa Dourado (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Nathaly Kurata (2) (BRA)Pamela Wu (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIngrid Gamarra Martins (2) (BRA)
Camila Giangreco Campiz (PRY)
Nathaly Kurata (4) (BRA)
Rebeca Pereira (BRA)
6-3 7-6(1)
SFNathaly Kurata (4) (BRA)
Rebeca Pereira (BRA)
Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
6-1 6-2
SFIngrid Gamarra Martins (2) (BRA)
Camila Giangreco Campiz (PRY)
Barbara Gatica (3) ()
Guillermina Naya (ARG)
6-4 4-6 10-6
QFMarcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
Gabriela Ce (1) (BRA)
Eduarda Piai (BRA)
3-6 7-6(5) 10-8
QFNathaly Kurata (4) (BRA)
Rebeca Pereira (BRA)
Victoria Ariadna Beccio (ARG)
Andrea Renee Villarreal (MEX)
6-2 6-2
QFBarbara Gatica (3) ()
Guillermina Naya (ARG)
Amanda Andrade Silva (BRA)
Pamela Wu (BRA)
6-7(3) 6-2 10-1
QFIngrid Gamarra Martins (2) (BRA)
Camila Giangreco Campiz (PRY)
Lara Escauriza (_PA)
Camila Romero (ECU)
7-6(6) 5-7 10-8
R16Gabriela Ce (1) (BRA)
Eduarda Piai (BRA)
Raquel Martini (BRA)
Andressa Cristina VAZ OSORIO DE Souza (BRA)
WO
R16Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
Mariana Correa (WC) (ECU)
Rushri Wijesundera (USA)
6-1 6-0
R16Nathaly Kurata (4) (BRA)
Rebeca Pereira (BRA)
Julia Fisch (USA)
Akilah James (_GR)
7-5 6-0
R16Victoria Ariadna Beccio (ARG)
Andrea Renee Villarreal (MEX)
Sophia Chow (BRA)
Lara Isis Teodoro De Oliveira (BRA)
6-0 6-3
R16Amanda Andrade Silva (BRA)
Pamela Wu (BRA)
Valerie Quiceno (USA)
Arantxa Sanchez (COL)
7-5 6-0
R16Barbara Gatica (3) ()
Guillermina Naya (ARG)
Louise Reis De Campos (BRA)
Juliana Silva De Carvalho (BRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Lara Escauriza (_PA)
Camila Romero (ECU)
Giovanna FERREIRA Caputo (WC) (BRA)
Rafaela Rodrigues Dos Santos (BRA)
7-6(8) 6-2
R16Ingrid Gamarra Martins (2) (BRA)
Camila Giangreco Campiz (PRY)
Maria Silva (WC) (BRA)
Giovanna Tomita (BRA)
6-1 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rebeca Pereira (1) (BRA)Lara Isis Teodoro De Oliveira (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Tatiana Terwindt (_PA)Vivian Mayumi Toma (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Julia CANDIOTTO (BRA)Giulia Spicacci (BRA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Julia KONISHI CAMARGO Silva (BRA)Sophia Chow (BRA)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Julia Fisch (USA)Raquel Martini (BRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alessandra MECCHI DE OLIVEIRA Silva (BRA)Carolina Garcia (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Louise Reis De Campos (BRA)Priscilla BARON Zichar (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Rushri Wijesundera (USA)Sthefanie Santos (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rebeca Pereira (1) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Lara Isis Teodoro De Oliveira (BRA)Mariana GALVAO BORGES (BRA)6-0 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vivian Mayumi Toma (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Tatiana Terwindt (_PA)Larissa RAVANINI DE Souza (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Giulia Spicacci (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Julia CANDIOTTO (BRA)Fernanda Lucca (BRA)1-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Julia KONISHI CAMARGO Silva (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sophia Chow (BRA)Mariana Correa (ECU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Julia Fisch (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Raquel Martini (BRA)Soizette Simmons ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alessandra MECCHI DE OLIVEIRA Silva (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedCarolina Garcia (ARG)Bye[H2H]
Q2Priscilla BARON Zichar (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedLouise Reis De Campos (BRA)Bye[H2H]
Q2Rushri Wijesundera (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedSthefanie Santos (BRA)Bye[H2H]