WTA 15k Campinas, Wk. 13 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 15k Campinas, Wk. 13 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Campinas, Wk. 13 Event Details:

2017-03-27Clay
OutdoorBrazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Campinas, Wk. 13 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPaula Cristina Goncalves (1) (BRA)Stephanie Mariel Petit (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFPaula Cristina Goncalves (1) (BRA)Maria Lourdes Carle (ARG)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
SFStephanie Mariel Petit (ARG)Dana Kremer (6) ()7-6(2) 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFPaula Cristina Goncalves (1) (BRA)Nathaly Kurata (5) (BRA)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFMaria Lourdes Carle (ARG)Gabriela Ce (3) (BRA)1-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFDana Kremer (6) ()Julieta Lara Estable (4) (ARG)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFStephanie Mariel Petit (ARG)Barbara Gatica (7) ()7-5 3-6 5-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Paula Cristina Goncalves (1) (BRA)Ana Luiza Cruz (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Nathaly Kurata (5) (BRA)Eduarda Piai (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Gabriela Ce (3) (BRA)Rafaela Rodrigues Dos Santos (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Maria Lourdes Carle (ARG)Martina Capurro Taborda (8) (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Dana Kremer (6) ()Giovanna Tomita (BRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Julieta Lara Estable (4) (ARG)Thaísa Grana Pedretti (BRA)4-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Barbara Gatica (7) ()Sofia Luini (ARG)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Stephanie Mariel Petit (ARG)Victoria Bosio (2) (ARG)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Paula Cristina Goncalves (1) (BRA)Isabela CAMPOS Bifano (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ana Luiza Cruz (WC) (BRA)Luiza Fullana (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Eduarda Piai (BRA)Fiona Codino (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Nathaly Kurata (5) (BRA)Zoe Kruger (RSA)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Gabriela Ce (3) (BRA)Paula Baranano (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Rafaela Rodrigues Dos Santos (BRA)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Maria Lourdes Carle (ARG)Libby Muma (USA)2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Martina Capurro Taborda (8) (ARG)Giovanna FERREIRA Caputo (BRA)7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
R32Dana Kremer (6) ()Camila Romero (ECU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Giovanna Tomita (BRA)Erika Drozd Pereira (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Thaísa Grana Pedretti (BRA)Nathalia Rossi (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Julieta Lara Estable (4) (ARG)Rebeca Pereira (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Barbara Gatica (7) ()Florencia Rossi (URU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Sofia Luini (ARG)Mariana Correa (ECU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Stephanie Mariel Petit (ARG)Lisa-Marie Maetschke ()5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Victoria Bosio (2) (ARG)Nathalia WOLF Gasparin (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FGabriela Ce (1) (BRA)
Thaísa Grana Pedretti (BRA)
Nathaly Kurata (BRA)
Giovanna Tomita (BRA)
6-1 6-3
SFGabriela Ce (1) (BRA)
Thaísa Grana Pedretti (BRA)
Martina Capurro Taborda (4) (ARG)
Fiona Codino (FRA)
6-2 6-1
SFNathaly Kurata (BRA)
Giovanna Tomita (BRA)
Victoria Bosio (2) (ARG)
Julieta Lara Estable (ARG)
WO
QFGabriela Ce (1) (BRA)
Thaísa Grana Pedretti (BRA)
Dana Kremer ()
Lisa-Marie Maetschke ()
6-1 6-1
QFMartina Capurro Taborda (4) (ARG)
Fiona Codino (FRA)
Sofia Luini (ARG)
Rebeca Pereira (BRA)
5-7 6-3 4-1 Retired
QFNathaly Kurata (BRA)
Giovanna Tomita (BRA)
Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
6-3 6-0
QFVictoria Bosio (2) (ARG)
Julieta Lara Estable (ARG)
Renata Lombera (WC) (MEX)
Nathalia WOLF Gasparin (BRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Gabriela Ce (1) (BRA)
Thaísa Grana Pedretti (BRA)
Lara Isis Teodoro De Oliveira (BRA)
Andressa Cristina VAZ OSORIO DE Souza (BRA)
6-1 6-3
R16Dana Kremer ()
Lisa-Marie Maetschke ()
Isabela CAMPOS Bifano (WC) (BRA)
Giovanna FERREIRA Caputo (BRA)
4-6 6-2 10-8
R16Martina Capurro Taborda (4) (ARG)
Fiona Codino (FRA)
Amanda Andrade Silva (BRA)
Pamela Wu (BRA)
6-0 6-2
R16Sofia Luini (ARG)
Rebeca Pereira (BRA)
Agustina Chlpac (ARG)
Lucia Zelenka (ARG)
6-4 7-6(2)
R16Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
Mariana Correa (ECU)
Libby Muma (USA)
5-7 6-1 10-5
R16Nathaly Kurata (BRA)
Giovanna Tomita (BRA)
Barbara Gatica (3) ()
Stephanie Mariel Petit (ARG)
4-6 6-4 10-6
R16Renata Lombera (WC) (MEX)
Nathalia WOLF Gasparin (BRA)
Ana Luiza Cruz (WC) (BRA)
Luiza Fullana (BRA)
6-0 6-4
R16Victoria Bosio (2) (ARG)
Julieta Lara Estable (ARG)
Erika Drozd Pereira (BRA)
Camila Romero (ECU)
7-5 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Libby Muma (1) (USA)Ana Paula Melilo (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Paula Baranano (ARG)Miyumi Milagros Saguchi (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Florencia Rossi (URU)Lucia Zelenka (ARG)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Giovanna FERREIRA Caputo (BRA)Florencia Paez (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Camila Romero (ECU)Andressa SILVA Gomes (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Giovanna Tomita (BRA)Karolina Kowall ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Zoe Kruger (RSA)Maria Del Rosario Vazquez (ARG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Maria Lourdes Carle (ARG)Eugenia Ganga (ARG)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Libby Muma (1) (USA)Amanda Andrade Silva (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ana Paula Melilo (BRA)Carolina Porto (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2UndecidedMiyumi Milagros Saguchi (ARG)[H2H]
Q2Paula Baranano (ARG)Pamela Wu (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lucia Zelenka (ARG)Julia CANDIOTTO (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Florencia Rossi (URU)Larissa RAVANINI DE Souza (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Giovanna FERREIRA Caputo (BRA)Priscila Baptista (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Florencia Paez (ARG)Mariana GALVAO BORGES (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Camila Romero (ECU)Agustina Chlpac (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andressa SILVA Gomes (BRA)Maria Virginia Bosch (ARG)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Giovanna Tomita (BRA)Erika Wichin Cheng (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Karolina Kowall ()Julia KONISHI CAMARGO Silva (BRA)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Zoe Kruger (RSA)Andressa Cristina VAZ OSORIO DE Souza (BRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Maria Del Rosario Vazquez (ARG)Isabel ULHOA DE FARIA Oliveira (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maria Lourdes Carle (ARG)Janine Martins (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Eugenia Ganga (ARG)Melany Solange Krywoj (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Libby Muma (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Amanda Andrade Silva (BRA)Takita dos Santos Gabriela (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ana Paula Melilo (BRA)Warona Mdlulwa ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Carolina Porto (BRA)Vivian Mayumi Toma (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedByeBye[H2H]
Q3Miyumi Milagros Saguchi (ARG)Jimena Paula Garbino (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Pamela Wu (BRA)Giulia Spicacci (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Paula Baranano (ARG)Caroline Furlaneto (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Julia CANDIOTTO (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lucia Zelenka (ARG)Adva Dabah (ISR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Florencia Rossi (URU)Mariana Correa (ECU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLarissa RAVANINI DE Souza (BRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Priscila Baptista (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Giovanna FERREIRA Caputo (BRA)Vitoria DE BRITO Francisco (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Florencia Paez (ARG)Lara Isis Teodoro De Oliveira (BRA)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMariana GALVAO BORGES (BRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Camila Romero (ECU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Agustina Chlpac (ARG)Renata Lombera (MEX)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andressa SILVA Gomes (BRA)Evelin TAISE BAZILONI Gouveia (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMaria Virginia Bosch (ARG)Bye[H2H]
Q3Erika Wichin Cheng (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Giovanna Tomita (BRA)Raquel Martini (BRA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Karolina Kowall ()Catalina Paz Arce Riquelme ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJulia KONISHI CAMARGO Silva (BRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Andressa Cristina VAZ OSORIO DE Souza (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zoe Kruger (RSA)Alexandra FERREIRA DA Silva (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Isabel ULHOA DE FARIA Oliveira (BRA)Carolina Garcia (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMaria Del Rosario Vazquez (ARG)Bye[H2H]
Q3Janine Martins (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Lourdes Carle (ARG)Camila REBELO Felizzola (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Eugenia Ganga (ARG)Helena RAMOS ROCHA E Silva (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMelany Solange Krywoj (ARG)Bye[H2H]