WTA 15k Cairo, Wk. 38 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 15k Cairo, Wk. 38 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Cairo, Wk. 38 Event Details:

2018-09-17Clay
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Cairo, Wk. 38 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSandra Samir (1) (EGY)Anna Ureke (7) (RUS)6-0 2-1 ret.[H2H]
SFAnna Ureke (7) (RUS)Anna Morgina (3q) ()1-0 ret.[H2H]
SFSandra Samir (1) (EGY)Charlotte Roemer (ECU)5-7 7-6(3) 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFAnna Morgina (3q) ()Viktoria Morvayova (5) (SVK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFSandra Samir (1) (EGY)Joelle Kissell (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFCharlotte Roemer (ECU)Costanza Traversi (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFAnna Ureke (7) (RUS)Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (EGY)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (EGY)Michele Alexandra Zmau (2) (ROU)6-7(4) 6-4 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Anna Ureke (7) (RUS)Akiho Kakuya (JPN)5-7 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Costanza Traversi (ITA)Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Charlotte Roemer (ECU)Fanny Ostlund (4) (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Viktoria Morvayova (5) (SVK)Iulia Bianca Ilinca (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Joelle Kissell (USA)Nermeen Shawky (EGY)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Sandra Samir (1) (EGY)Natasha Piludu (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Anna Morgina (3q) ()Kiara Petrovicka (q) (SVK)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Joelle Kissell (USA)Jelena Stojanovic (6) (AUS)6-2 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Morgina (3q) ()Vasiliki Karvouni (GRE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Iulia Bianca Ilinca (WC) (ROU)Jovana Babic (WC) ()6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Kiara Petrovicka (q) (SVK)Amira Badawi (q) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Natasha Piludu (ITA)Elina Vikhryanova (RUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)Dominique Karregat (8) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Viktoria Morvayova (5) (SVK)Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Fanny Ostlund (4) (SWE)Snehal Mane (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Akiho Kakuya (JPN)Farah Yasser Abd El Wahab (WC) (EGY)6-0 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Sandra Samir (1) (EGY)Claudia Franze (q) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Charlotte Roemer (ECU)Annick Melgers (q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Michele Alexandra Zmau (2) (ROU)Anna Maria Procacci (q) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Nermeen Shawky (EGY)Ola Abou Zekry (EGY)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Costanza Traversi (ITA)Blanca Puig Caballero (q) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (EGY)Hala Fouad (q) (EGY)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Anna Ureke (7) (RUS)Dejana Milenkovic (WC) (_SR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJoelle Kissell (USA)
Charlotte Roemer (ECU)
Farah Yasser Abd El Wahab (EGY)
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (EGY)
7-6(3) 6-2
SFJoelle Kissell (USA)
Charlotte Roemer (ECU)
Ola Abou Zekry (EGY)
Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)
6-2 6-1
SFFarah Yasser Abd El Wahab (EGY)
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (EGY)
Anna Morgina ()
Anna Ureke (RUS)
4-6 6-3 11-9
QFJoelle Kissell (USA)
Charlotte Roemer (ECU)
Dominique Karregat ()
Aline Thommen ()
6-2 6-2
QFOla Abou Zekry (EGY)
Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)
Snehal Mane (IND)
Saumya Vig (IND)
6-3 6-1
QFAnna Morgina ()
Anna Ureke (RUS)
Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi ()
Iulia Bianca Ilinca (ROU)
6-2 6-2
QFFarah Yasser Abd El Wahab (EGY)
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (EGY)
Sandra Samir (EGY)
Michele Alexandra Zmau (ROU)
w/o
R16Snehal Mane (IND)
Saumya Vig (IND)
Claudia Franze (ITA)
Akiho Kakuya (JPN)
6-4 4-6 11-9
R16Dominique Karregat ()
Aline Thommen ()
Kiara Petrovicka (SVK)
Andreea Velcea (ROU)
6-3 6-3
R16Joelle Kissell (USA)
Charlotte Roemer (ECU)
Kerstin Peckl (AUT)
Blanca Puig Caballero (ESP)
6-0 6-1
R16Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi ()
Iulia Bianca Ilinca (ROU)
Aya El Sayed ()
Dejana Milenkovic (_SR)
6-3 6-1
R16Anna Morgina ()
Anna Ureke (RUS)
Annick Melgers ()
Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)
7-6(4) 7-6(4)
R16Farah Yasser Abd El Wahab (EGY)
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (EGY)
Dalia Ahmed (EGY)
Hala Fouad (EGY)
6-2 6-3
R16Sandra Samir (EGY)
Michele Alexandra Zmau (ROU)
Anna Maria Procacci (ITA)
Elina Vikhryanova (RUS)
6-0 7-6(5)
R16Ola Abou Zekry (EGY)
Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)
Natasha Piludu (ITA)
Costanza Traversi (ITA)
6-4 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anna Morgina (3q) ()Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Claudia Franze (q) (ITA)Farah Khalil (EGY)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Amira Badawi (q) ()Maria Charl ()5-7 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Annick Melgers (q) ()Aya El Sayed ()7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Hala Fouad (q) (EGY)Saumya Vig (IND)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Kiara Petrovicka (q) (SVK)Andreea Velcea (ROU)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Blanca Puig Caballero (q) (ESP)Malak Mahmoud ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anna Maria Procacci (q) (ITA)Kerstin Peckl (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anna Maria Procacci (q) (ITA)Dalia Ahmed (EGY)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Blanca Puig Caballero (q) (ESP)Caroline Fawzy ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Saumya Vig (IND)Roula Elmalah ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Annick Melgers (q) ()Nada Sarhan ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Claudia Franze (q) (ITA)Aline Thommen ()7-6(0) 6-1[H2H]