WTA 15k Cairo, Wk. 17 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 15k Cairo, Wk. 17 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Cairo, Wk. 17 Event Details:

2015-04-20Clay
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Cairo, Wk. 17 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKatarzyna Kawa (POL)Amanda Carreras (5) (GBR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFAmanda Carreras (5) (GBR)Barbara Haas (4) (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFKatarzyna Kawa (POL)Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFAmanda Carreras (5) (GBR)Amandine Hesse (1) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFBarbara Haas (4) (AUT)Harmony Tan (7) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFKatarzyna Kawa (POL)Anastasia Pivovarova (3) (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFTereza Mihalikova (SVK)Reka-Luca Jani (2) (HUN)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Amandine Hesse (1) (FRA)Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Amanda Carreras (5) (GBR)Sandra Samir (EGY)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Barbara Haas (4) (AUT)Kerstin Peckl (AUT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Harmony Tan (7) (FRA)Ahlam Shawkat (WC) (EGY)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Katarzyna Kawa (POL)Dina Hegab (EGY)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Anastasia Pivovarova (3) (RUS)Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (WC) (EGY)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)Alina Mikheeva ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Reka-Luca Jani (2) (HUN)Marine Partaud (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Amandine Hesse (1) (FRA)Ola Abou Zekry (EGY)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (IND)Angelina Gordienko (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Sandra Samir (EGY)Barbara Kotelesova (SVK)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Amanda Carreras (5) (GBR)Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Barbara Haas (4) (AUT)Chinenye Ndidi Izuogu ()6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Kerstin Peckl (AUT)Ekaterina Simakova (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ahlam Shawkat (WC) (EGY)Alisa Tymofeyeva (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Harmony Tan (7) (FRA)Nermeen Shawky (EGY)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Katarzyna Kawa (POL)Alice Savoretti (8) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Dina Hegab (EGY)Yusra Hegy (EGY)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (WC) (EGY)Melissa Ishuan Ifidzhen (RUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasia Pivovarova (3) (RUS)Marianna Zakarlyuk (WC) (UKR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Alina Mikheeva ()Anna Morgina (6) ()7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)Dea Herdzelas (BIH)6-0 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Marine Partaud (FRA)Hana Mortagy (WC) (EGY)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Reka-Luca Jani (2) (HUN)Catherine Chantraine (BEL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FBarbara Haas (AUT)
Sandra Samir (EGY)
Amandine Hesse (3) (FRA)
Marine Partaud (FRA)
0-6 6-4 [10-7]
SFBarbara Haas (AUT)
Sandra Samir (EGY)
Amanda Carreras (GBR)
Alice Savoretti (ITA)
WO
SFAmandine Hesse (3) (FRA)
Marine Partaud (FRA)
Reka-Luca Jani (2) (HUN)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
1-6 7-5 11-9
QFBarbara Haas (AUT)
Sandra Samir (EGY)
Anna Morgina (1) ()
Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)
6-2 4-6 10-7
QFAmanda Carreras (GBR)
Alice Savoretti (ITA)
Ola Abou Zekry (4) (EGY)
Dea Herdzelas (BIH)
WO
QFAmandine Hesse (3) (FRA)
Marine Partaud (FRA)
Hana Mortagy (WC) (EGY)
Ahlam Shawkat (EGY)
6-1 6-2
QFReka-Luca Jani (2) (HUN)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
Barbara Kotelesova (SVK)
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)
6-4 6-4
R16Anna Morgina (1) ()
Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)
Bye
R16Barbara Haas (AUT)
Sandra Samir (EGY)
Yasmina El Sayed (GBR)
Angelina Gordienko (RUS)
6-1 6-1
R16Ola Abou Zekry (4) (EGY)
Dea Herdzelas (BIH)
Ekaterina Simakova (RUS)
Anastasia Sukhotina (RUS)
6-1 6-2
R16Amanda Carreras (GBR)
Alice Savoretti (ITA)
Alina Mikheeva ()
Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (IND)
6-3 6-1
R16Hana Mortagy (WC) (EGY)
Ahlam Shawkat (EGY)
Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)
Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR)
6-3 6-4
R16Amandine Hesse (3) (FRA)
Marine Partaud (FRA)
Melissa Ishuan Ifidzhen (RUS)
Kerstin Peckl (AUT)
6-0 6-2
R16Barbara Kotelesova (SVK)
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (WC) (EGY)
Nermeen Shawky (EGY)
6-2 6-1
R16Undecided
Reka-Luca Jani (2) (HUN)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Melissa Ishuan Ifidzhen (RUS)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Simakova (RUS)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Nermeen Shawky (EGY)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Yusra Hegy (EGY)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Angelina Gordienko (RUS)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Chinenye Ndidi Izuogu ()UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR)Yasmina El Sayed (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dina Hegab (EGY)Anastasia Sukhotina (RUS)7-6(1) 1-6 6-2[H2H]