WTA 15k Budapest, Wk. 34 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 15k Budapest, Wk. 34 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Budapest, Wk. 34 Event Details:

2018-08-20Clay
OutdoorHungary
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Budapest, Wk. 34 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FGabriela Pantuckova (5) (CZE)Magdalena Pantuckova (3) (CZE)6-3 3-0 ret.[H2H]
SFMagdalena Pantuckova (3) (CZE)Daniela Vismane (7) (LAT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFGabriela Pantuckova (5) (CZE)Oana Georgeta Simion (1) (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFOana Georgeta Simion (1) (ROU)Veronika Erjavec (8) ()4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFDaniela Vismane (7) (LAT)Agnes Bukta (2) (HUN)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFMagdalena Pantuckova (3) (CZE)Aleksandrina Naydenova (q) (BUL)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
QFGabriela Pantuckova (5) (CZE)Maria Marfutina (4) ()2-6 6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Daniela Vismane (7) (LAT)Petra Seresova (q) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Maria Marfutina (4) ()Joanna Zawadzka (POL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Aleksandrina Naydenova (q) (BUL)Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Agnes Bukta (2) (HUN)Natalia Vajdova (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Magdalena Pantuckova (3) (CZE)Dagmar Dudlakova (CZE)6-3 7-6(9)[H2H]
R16Gabriela Pantuckova (5) (CZE)Elaine Genovese (MLT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Veronika Erjavec (8) ()Nadiya Kolb (UKR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Oana Georgeta Simion (1) (ROU)Laura Maluniakova (q) (SVK)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)Bojana Marinkovic (6) (SRB)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Veronika Erjavec (8) ()Alica RUSOVA (q) (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Oana Georgeta Simion (1) (ROU)Katarzyna Pitak (q) (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Agnes Bukta (2) (HUN)Timea Jaruskova (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Magdalena Pantuckova (3) (CZE)Jana Jablonovska (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Dagmar Dudlakova (CZE)Petra Januskova (CAN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Gabriela Pantuckova (5) (CZE)Veronika Vlkovska (CZE)6-2 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Laura Maluniakova (q) (SVK)Reka Farbas (WC) (HUN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Elaine Genovese (MLT)Katarzyna Wysoczanska (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Nadiya Kolb (UKR)Friderika Lotti Meszaros (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniela Vismane (7) (LAT)Alexa Pirok (HUN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Natalia Vajdova (SVK)Adrienn Horvath (WC) (HUN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Aleksandrina Naydenova (q) (BUL)Julia Kimmelmann (q) (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Petra Seresova (q) ()Dominika Toronyi (WC) (HUN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Joanna Zawadzka (POL)Ludmila Kareisova (q) (CZE)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Maria Marfutina (4) ()Ingrid Vojcinakova (q) (SVK)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FPetra Januskova (CAN)
Daniela Vismane (LAT)
Klara Hajkova (CZE)
Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)
7-5 3-6 11-9
SFPetra Januskova (CAN)
Daniela Vismane (LAT)
Julia Kimmelmann (GER)
Nadiya Kolb (UKR)
6-3 6-3
SFKlara Hajkova (CZE)
Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)
Jana Jablonovska (SVK)
Natalia Vajdova (SVK)
2-6 6-2 13-11
QFPetra Januskova (CAN)
Daniela Vismane (LAT)
Dagmar Dudlakova (CZE)
Joanna Zawadzka (POL)
6-1 6-2
QFJulia Kimmelmann (GER)
Nadiya Kolb (UKR)
Laura Maluniakova (SVK)
Laura Svatikova (SVK)
6-3 6-1
QFJana Jablonovska (SVK)
Natalia Vajdova (SVK)
Karolina Szmit (USA)
Katarzyna Wysoczanska (POL)
7-5 6-1
QFKlara Hajkova (CZE)
Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)
Soumeya Anane (GBR)
Elaine Genovese (MLT)
4-6 6-3 10-3
R16Laura Maluniakova (SVK)
Laura Svatikova (SVK)
Alica RUSOVA (SVK)
Veronika Vlkovska (CZE)
1-6 6-2 10-8
R16Petra Januskova (CAN)
Daniela Vismane (LAT)
Vanesa Basara ()
Ester Masuri (ISR)
6-1 6-1
R16Klara Hajkova (CZE)
Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)
Reka Farbas (HUN)
Nina Ugrelidze ()
6-2 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Julia Kimmelmann (q) (GER)Nina Ugrelidze ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ludmila Kareisova (q) (CZE)Matea Mamic ()6-3 0-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alica RUSOVA (q) (SVK)Karolina Szmit (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ingrid Vojcinakova (q) (SVK)Nikoletta Muller (HUN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Laura Maluniakova (q) (SVK)Michaela Kucharova (2001) ()7-6(0) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Katarzyna Pitak (q) (GBR)Emma Zakordoniec (POL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Aleksandrina Naydenova (q) (BUL)Nadja Ramskogler (AUT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Petra Seresova (q) ()Lilla Juhasz ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nina Ugrelidze ()Kristina Kozakova ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Laura Maluniakova (q) (SVK)Moni Potrc ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ludmila Kareisova (q) (CZE)Joanna Kondratowicz (GBR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Petra Seresova (q) ()Soumeya Anane (GBR)3-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Karolina Szmit (USA)Vanesa Basara ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alica RUSOVA (q) (SVK)Klara Hajkova (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Emma Zakordoniec (POL)Natalia Zorgovska (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Katarzyna Pitak (q) (GBR)Ester Masuri (ISR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nikoletta Muller (HUN)Eliza Babos ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ingrid Vojcinakova (q) (SVK)Laura Svatikova (SVK)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nadja Ramskogler (AUT)Aleksandra Pitak (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]