WTA 15k Bucharest, Wk. 34 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 15k Bucharest, Wk. 34 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Bucharest, Wk. 34 Event Details:

2018-08-20Clay
OutdoorRomania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Bucharest, Wk. 34 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FCristina Ene (4) (ROU)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
SFCristina Ene (4) (ROU)Ioana Gaspar (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFAlexandra Damaschin (ROU)Selma Stefania Cadar (ROU)5-7 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
QFIoana Gaspar (ROU)Irina Fetecau (1) (ROU)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFSelma Stefania Cadar (ROU)Nicole Nadel (6) (ISR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFAlexandra Damaschin (ROU)Anastasia Vdovenco ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFCristina Ene (4) (ROU)Andreea Ghitescu (5) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Anastasia Vdovenco ()Alexandra Maria Staiculescu (ROU)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Cristina Ene (4) (ROU)Yuval Keren (ISR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Ioana Gaspar (ROU)Andreea Mitu (8) (ROU)7-6(8) 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Nicole Nadel (6) (ISR)Julia Helbet (q) (MDA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Irina Fetecau (1) (ROU)Maria Tanasescu (q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Andreea Ghitescu (5) (ROU)Anna Siskova (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Selma Stefania Cadar (ROU)Cristina Adamescu (3) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Julia Helbet (q) (MDA)Brittany Collens (q) ()4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Cristina Ene (4) (ROU)Iulia Vlaiculescu (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Anna Siskova (CZE)Iulia Bianca Ilinca (WC) (ROU)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Cristina Adamescu (3) (ROU)Andreea Elena Iordachi (q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)Elena-Teodora Cadar (2) (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicole Nadel (6) (ISR)Cemre Anil (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Anastasia Vdovenco ()Gabriela Duca (7) (ROU)3-6 6-0 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Alexandra Maria Staiculescu (ROU)Ilinca Dalina Amariei (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Selma Stefania Cadar (ROU)Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)7-5 ret.[H2H]
R32Maria Tanasescu (q) ()Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)7-5 3-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)Iana Tishchenko (q) (MDA)6-2 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Irina Fetecau (1) (ROU)Mihaela Lorena Marculescu (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Andreea Mitu (8) (ROU)Gebriela Mihaylova ()6-1 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Yuval Keren (ISR)Maria Toma (q) (ROU)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Andreea Ghitescu (5) (ROU)Daria Solovyeva (q) (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Ioana Gaspar (ROU)Andreea Velcea (q) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAnna Siskova (CZE)
Natalie Suk (USA)
Cristina Adamescu (ROU)
Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)
7-5 6-4
SFAnna Siskova (CZE)
Natalie Suk (USA)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Ioana Gaspar (ROU)
6-4 6-3
SFCristina Adamescu (ROU)
Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)
Selma Stefania Cadar (ROU)
Mihaela Lorena Marculescu (ROU)
4-6 6-2 14-12
QFSelma Stefania Cadar (ROU)
Mihaela Lorena Marculescu (ROU)
Gebriela Mihaylova ()
Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)
w/o
QFCamelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Ioana Gaspar (ROU)
Ilinca Dalina Amariei (ROU)
Maria Alexia Gandac (ROU)
4-6 6-4 10-7
QFCristina Adamescu (ROU)
Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)
Brittany Collens ()
Anjana Suresh (CAN)
6-3 6-1
QFAnna Siskova (CZE)
Natalie Suk (USA)
Julia Helbet (MDA)
Daria Solovyeva (RUS)
7-5 6-2
R16Cristina Adamescu (ROU)
Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)
Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)
Gabriela Duca (ROU)
6-3 6-1
R16Brittany Collens ()
Anjana Suresh (CAN)
Alexandra Diana Braga (ROU)
Iulia Vlaiculescu (ROU)
3-6 6-0 10-4
R16Gebriela Mihaylova ()
Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)
Gabriela Ana Maria Davidescu (ROU)
Alexandra Maria Staiculescu (ROU)
1-6 6-3 10-5
R16Selma Stefania Cadar (ROU)
Mihaela Lorena Marculescu (ROU)
Cristina Moroi (ROU)
Maria Victoria Negoita (ROU)
6-2 6-2
R16Ilinca Dalina Amariei (ROU)
Maria Alexia Gandac (ROU)
Iulia Bianca Ilinca (ROU)
Luminita Tutunaru (ROU)
6-2 6-1
R16Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Ioana Gaspar (ROU)
Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Nicole Nadel (ISR)
6-4 6-3
R16Julia Helbet (MDA)
Daria Solovyeva (RUS)
Cemre Anil (TUR)
Alexandra Anttila (FIN)
4-6 6-4 10-7
R16Anna Siskova (CZE)
Natalie Suk (USA)
Elena Bogdan (ROU)
Cristina Ene (ROU)
5-7 6-3 10-6
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Julia Helbet (q) (MDA)Iulia Maria Farcas (ROU)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Andreea Elena Iordachi (q) ()Luminita Tutunaru (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Maria Toma (q) (ROU)Alexandra Diana Braga (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Brittany Collens (q) ()Emma Onila (CAN)6-3 0-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Andreea Velcea (q) (ROU)Antonella LA Cava (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Maria Tanasescu (q) ()Tania Munteanu (ROU)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Daria Solovyeva (q) (RUS)Nathalie Johansson (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Iana Tishchenko (q) (MDA)Andreia Beberechi (ROU)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Iulia Maria Farcas (ROU)Magda Tomazani ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Antonella LA Cava (ITA)Alexandra Anttila (FIN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andreea Velcea (q) (ROU)Gabriela Ana Maria Davidescu (ROU)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Emma Onila (CAN)Francesca Lucia Duca (ROU)7-6(5) 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Brittany Collens (q) ()Oana Irimescu (ROU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Diana Braga (ROU)Isabela Ioana Dima ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Maria Toma (q) (ROU)Ana Maria Gabriela Taranu (ROU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Luminita Tutunaru (ROU)Ilaria Sposetti (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Andreea Elena Iordachi (q) ()Andreea Giorgiana Tupan (ROU)3-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nathalie Johansson (SWE)Emma Erin Kiernan (ARG)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Julia Helbet (q) (MDA)Ioana Dumitrescu ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Daria Solovyeva (q) (RUS)Cosima Trinity Calinescu ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andreia Beberechi (ROU)Maria Alexandra Medeea Popescu (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Iana Tishchenko (q) (MDA)Natalie Suk (USA)7-6(3) 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maria Tanasescu (q) ()Cristiana Miruna Tudor (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tania Munteanu (ROU)Vanessa Olimpia Rauta (ROU)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Iulia Maria Farcas (ROU)Georgiana Daniela Stanescu ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Antonella LA Cava (ITA)Denisa Elena Gheorghe (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Anttila (FIN)Raisa Alexandra Oprea (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andreea Velcea (q) (ROU)Iulia Savescu (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Emma Onila (CAN)Karine Brucher (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Francesca Lucia Duca (ROU)Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu (ROU)6-0 6-7(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Brittany Collens (q) ()Maria Victoria Negoita (ROU)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Isabela Ioana Dima ()Alexandra Petric ()w/o[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Diana Braga (ROU)Alisia Alexandra Negoita ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Luminita Tutunaru (ROU)Linda Cagnazzo ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Andreea Elena Iordachi (q) ()Anjana Suresh (CAN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andreea Giorgiana Tupan (ROU)Cornelia Maria Olteanu (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Emma Erin Kiernan (ARG)Sara Kordoghliazar (ROU)2-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Julia Helbet (q) (MDA)Ioana Alexandra Negoitescu (ROU)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nathalie Johansson (SWE)Nicoleta Cristina Bajescu (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daria Solovyeva (q) (RUS)Ioana Toanchina (ROU)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Maria Alexandra Medeea Popescu (ROU)Ana-Maria Gavrilovici (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andreia Beberechi (ROU)Ecaterina Malai ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Natalie Suk (USA)Cristina Moroi (ROU)6-3 6-7(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maria Tanasescu (q) ()Maria Alexia Gandac (ROU)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Vanessa Olimpia Rauta (ROU)Eszter Pop ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ana Maria Gabriela Taranu (ROU)Andreea Scurtu ()6-0 6-0[H2H]