WTA 15k Biella, Wk. 31 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 15k Biella, Wk. 31 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Biella, Wk. 31 Event Details:

2018-07-30Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Biella, Wk. 31 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FBianca Turati (8) (ITA)Nastassja Burnett (6) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFNastassja Burnett (6) (ITA)Claudia Giovine (3) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFBianca Turati (8) (ITA)Dalila Spiteri (2) (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFDalila Spiteri (2) (ITA)Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (ESP)4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFBianca Turati (8) (ITA)Mihaela Djakovic (LL) (_SR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFNastassja Burnett (6) (ITA)Justine Pysson (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFClaudia Giovine (3) (ITA)Verena Hofer (5) (ITA)4-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (ESP)Tiphanie Fiquet (q) (FRA)6-1 1-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Verena Hofer (5) (ITA)Federica Prati (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Dalila Spiteri (2) (ITA)Costanza Traversi (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Mihaela Djakovic (LL) (_SR)Giulia Crescenzi (q) (ITA)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R16Claudia Giovine (3) (ITA)Eugenia Ganga (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Nastassja Burnett (6) (ITA)Andrea Agostina FARULLA DI Palma (q) (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Justine Pysson (BEL)Angelica Raggi (LL) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Bianca Turati (8) (ITA)Benedetta Ivaldi (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Giulia Crescenzi (q) (ITA)Katerina Tsygourova (q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Justine Pysson (BEL)Maria Aurelia Scotti (q) (ITA)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Nastassja Burnett (6) (ITA)Sara Gambogi (q) (ITA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Federica Prati (ITA)Vinciane Remy (FRA)5-7 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Benedetta Ivaldi (ITA)Sabrina Rittberger (q) ()6-4 6-7(8) 6-2[H2H]
R32Verena Hofer (5) (ITA)Natasha Piludu (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (ESP)Camille Sireix (FRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Dalila Spiteri (2) (ITA)Enola Chiesa (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Eugenia Ganga (ARG)Beatrice La Cava (WC) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Claudia Giovine (3) (ITA)Martina Spigarelli (ITA)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Andrea Agostina FARULLA DI Palma (q) (ARG)Alana Parnaby (AUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Bianca Turati (8) (ITA)Camilla Diez (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Tiphanie Fiquet (q) (FRA)Paula Baranano (7) (ARG)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Mihaela Djakovic (LL) (_SR)Lucie Petruzelova (q) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Angelica Raggi (LL) (ITA)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (1) (BLR)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
R32Costanza Traversi (WC) (ITA)Giorgia Pinto (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FCostanza Traversi (ITA)
Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Dalila Spiteri (ITA)
6-2 6-3
SFCostanza Traversi (ITA)
Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA)
Natalia Orlova ()
Alana Parnaby (AUS)
6-1 7-5
SFSviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Dalila Spiteri (ITA)
Arianna Magagnoli (ITA)
Sara Marcionni (ITA)
6-2 6-1
QFNatalia Orlova ()
Alana Parnaby (AUS)
Gloria Ceschi (ITA)
Sofia Mariotto (ITA)
1-6 6-3 10-5
QFCostanza Traversi (ITA)
Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA)
Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (ESP)
Camille Sireix (FRA)
6-2 3-6 10-5
QFArianna Magagnoli (ITA)
Sara Marcionni (ITA)
Paula Baranano (ARG)
Eugenia Ganga (ARG)
3-6 6-1 10-6
QFSviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Dalila Spiteri (ITA)
Enola Chiesa (ITA)
Katerina Tsygourova ()
6-4 6-3
R16Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (ESP)
Camille Sireix (FRA)
Sonia Cassani ()
Alessandra Polese (ITA)
6-0 6-1
R16Costanza Traversi (ITA)
Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA)
Sara Gambogi (ITA)
Chiara Quattrone (ITA)
6-2 7-5
R16Natalia Orlova ()
Alana Parnaby (AUS)
Maria Fernanda Morales (SWE)
Maria Aurelia Scotti (ITA)
6-2 6-1
R16Arianna Magagnoli (ITA)
Sara Marcionni (ITA)
Harriet Hamilton (ITA)
Alessia Tagliente (ITA)
6-2 6-4
R16Paula Baranano (ARG)
Eugenia Ganga (ARG)
Delfina Glorioso (ARG)
Maria Del Rosario Vazquez (ARG)
6-2 6-1
R16Enola Chiesa (ITA)
Katerina Tsygourova ()
Beatrice La Cava ()
Denise Simonetti ()
6-0 6-1
R16Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Dalila Spiteri (ITA)
Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS)
Natasha Piludu (ITA)
6-1 6-3
R16Gloria Ceschi (ITA)
Sofia Mariotto (ITA)
Camilla Diez (ITA)
Matilda Gelao ()
6-3 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sara Gambogi (q) (ITA)Mihaela Djakovic (LL) (_SR)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Lucie Petruzelova (q) ()Andrina Peer ()5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Andrea Agostina FARULLA DI Palma (q) (ARG)Maria Del Rosario Vazquez (ARG)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Maria Aurelia Scotti (q) (ITA)Harriet Hamilton (ITA)6-7(5) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Giulia Crescenzi (q) (ITA)Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tiphanie Fiquet (q) (FRA)Angelica Raggi (LL) (ITA)7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Sabrina Rittberger (q) ()Sofia Ragona (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Katerina Tsygourova (q) ()Maria Vittoria Viviani (ITA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sabrina Rittberger (q) ()Anna Maria Procacci (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Lucie Petruzelova (q) ()Denise Simonetti ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andrina Peer ()Francesca Dell'edera (ITA)6-7(2) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maria Aurelia Scotti (q) (ITA)Pauline Wuarin (SUI)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Harriet Hamilton (ITA)Nermeen Shawky (EGY)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sara Gambogi (q) (ITA)Emma Ferrini (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mihaela Djakovic (LL) (_SR)Delfina Glorioso (ARG)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Sofia Ragona (ITA)Sofia Mariotto (ITA)1-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maria Del Rosario Vazquez (ARG)Maelys Bougrat (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maria Vittoria Viviani (ITA)Natalia Orlova ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tiphanie Fiquet (q) (FRA)Valentina Campagnolo ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Angelica Raggi (LL) (ITA)Anastasia Piangerelli ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Katerina Tsygourova (q) ()Aline Thommen ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA)Polina Gubina (UKR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Giulia Crescenzi (q) (ITA)Sara Ziodato (ITA)6-0 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Andrea Agostina FARULLA DI Palma (q) (ARG)Gloria Ceschi (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anna Maria Procacci (ITA)Dagmar ZDRUBECKA (CZE)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lucie Petruzelova (q) ()Alessandra Polese (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Francesca Dell'edera (ITA)Sara Guglielminotti (ITA)1-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Pauline Wuarin (SUI)Maria Fernanda Morales (SWE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Harriet Hamilton (ITA)Alessia Tagliente (ITA)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sara Gambogi (q) (ITA)Binasa Beslagic (MKD)6-0 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Sofia Ragona (ITA)Matilda Gelao ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maelys Bougrat (FRA)Margaux Orange (FRA)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andrea Agostina FARULLA DI Palma (q) (ARG)Jessica Bertoldo (ITA)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Sara Ziodato (ITA)Federica Joe Gardella (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA)Lois Boisson ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aline Thommen ()Eleonora Canovi ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Piangerelli ()Linda Cagnazzo ()2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tiphanie Fiquet (q) (FRA)Nadine Keller ()5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maria Vittoria Viviani (ITA)Alessia Truden ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Delfina Glorioso (ARG)Elisa Andrea Camerano (ITA)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]