WTA 15k Bergamo, Wk. 7 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 15k Bergamo, Wk. 7 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Bergamo, Wk. 7 Event Details:

2018-02-12Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Bergamo, Wk. 7 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMartina Colmegna (ITA)Lena Rueffer ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFLena Rueffer ()Martina Di Giuseppe (2) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFMartina Colmegna (ITA)Francesca Bullani (q) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFFrancesca Bullani (q) (ITA)Marie Temin (FRA)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFLena Rueffer ()Lou Brouleau (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFMartina Colmegna (ITA)Lisa Sabino (6) (SUI)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFMartina Di Giuseppe (2) (ITA)Lucrezia Stefanini (7) (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Marie Temin (FRA)Stefania Rubini (3) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Lucrezia Stefanini (7) (ITA)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Lisa Sabino (6) (SUI)Susan Bandecchi ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Lena Rueffer ()Dalila Spiteri (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Martina Di Giuseppe (2) (ITA)Verena Meliss (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Francesca Bullani (q) (ITA)Claudia Giovine (ITA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Lou Brouleau (FRA)Alice Balducci (q) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Martina Colmegna (ITA)Tatiana Pieri (q) (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Lisa Sabino (6) (SUI)Oana Gavrila (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Stefania Rubini (3) (ITA)Lara Schmidt (q) (_GE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Martina Colmegna (ITA)Jessica Pieri (1) (ITA)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R32Tatiana Pieri (q) (ITA)Valeriya Urzhumova ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Marie Temin (FRA)Alice Moroni (WC) (ITA)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Lena Rueffer ()Camilla Scala (4) (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Alice Balducci (q) (ITA)Laura Schaeder (5) (GER)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Lou Brouleau (FRA)Ekaterina Yashina ()3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Claudia Giovine (ITA)Nina Alibalic (8) (CRO)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Dalila Spiteri (ITA)Chiara Fermi (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Susan Bandecchi ()Beatrice Lombardo (q) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Martina Di Giuseppe (2) (ITA)Francesca Sella (q) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Francesca Bullani (q) (ITA)Harriet Hamilton (q) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Verena Meliss (WC) (ITA)Martina Spigarelli (WC) (ITA)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Lucrezia Stefanini (7) (ITA)Cristina Elena Tiglea (q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKseniia Bekker (RUS)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
Martina Colmegna (ITA)
Claudia Giovine (ITA)
6-4 4-6 10-8
SFMartina Colmegna (ITA)
Claudia Giovine (ITA)
Tatiana Pieri (ITA)
Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)
6-1 2-6 10-8
SFKseniia Bekker (RUS)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
Oana Gavrila (ROU)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
6-4 6-4
QFTatiana Pieri (ITA)
Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)
Verena Meliss (ITA)
Dalila Spiteri (ITA)
6-3 6-3
QFKseniia Bekker (RUS)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
Susan Bandecchi ()
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
7-5 1-6 10-8
QFMartina Colmegna (ITA)
Claudia Giovine (ITA)
Enola Chiesa (ITA)
Lisa Pigato ()
6-2 6-2
QFOana Gavrila (ROU)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Alice Balducci (ITA)
Camilla Scala (ITA)
6-4 5-7 10-7
R16Susan Bandecchi ()
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
Francesca Rumi ()
Cristina Elena Tiglea ()
3-6 6-3 12-10
R16Oana Gavrila (ROU)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Valentina Losciale (ITA)
Maria Aurelia Scotti (ITA)
6-3 6-3
R16Alice Balducci (ITA)
Camilla Scala (ITA)
Beatrice Lombardo (ITA)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
4-6 6-2 10-7
R16Verena Meliss (ITA)
Dalila Spiteri (ITA)
Karolayne Alexandre Da Rosa (BRA)
Valeriya Urzhumova ()
w/o
R16Tatiana Pieri (ITA)
Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)
Federica Prati (ITA)
Francesca Sella (ITA)
6-2 6-4
R16Enola Chiesa (ITA)
Lisa Pigato ()
Chiara Fermi (ITA)
Alice Moroni (ITA)
6-2 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tatiana Pieri (q) (ITA)Vittoria Avvantaggiati (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Francesca Bullani (q) (ITA)Lisa Pigato ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Francesca Sella (q) (ITA)Francesca Bottardi ()6-7(6) 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alice Balducci (q) (ITA)Enola Chiesa (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Harriet Hamilton (q) (ITA)Federica Prati (ITA)3-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Beatrice Lombardo (q) (ITA)Maria Aurelia Scotti (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Lara Schmidt (q) (_GE)Valentina Losciale (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Cristina Elena Tiglea (q) ()Karolayne Alexandre Da Rosa (BRA)7-6(8) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lisa Pigato ()Emma Ferrini (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Francesca Bullani (q) (ITA)Jessica Bertoldo (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vittoria Avvantaggiati (ITA)Chiara Mendo (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tatiana Pieri (q) (ITA)Alessia D'auria (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cristina Elena Tiglea (q) ()Sofia Ragona (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Karolayne Alexandre Da Rosa (BRA)Valentina Urelli Rinaldi ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Francesca Sella (q) (ITA)Giuliana Bestetti (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Francesca Bottardi ()Odile Maesfranckx (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alice Balducci (q) (ITA)Alessandra Mazzola (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Enola Chiesa (ITA)Giulia Carbonaro (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Federica Prati (ITA)Lisa Vallone (ITA)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Harriet Hamilton (q) (ITA)Chiara Giaquinta (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Beatrice Lombardo (q) (ITA)Carlotta Romito (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maria Aurelia Scotti (ITA)Sonia Cassani ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lara Schmidt (q) (_GE)Gloria Stuani (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Valentina Losciale (ITA)Chiara Bordo (ITA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]