WTA 15k Barcelona, Wk. 36 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 15k Barcelona, Wk. 36 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Barcelona, Wk. 36 Event Details:

2015-08-31Clay
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Barcelona, Wk. 36 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMyrtille Georges (3) (FRA)Georgina Garcia-Perez (6) (ESP)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFGeorgina Garcia-Perez (6) (ESP)Polina Vinogradova (4) ()3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFMyrtille Georges (3) (FRA)Snehadevi S Reddy (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFGeorgina Garcia-Perez (6) (ESP)Sofia Shapatava (1) (GEO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFPolina Vinogradova (4) ()Cristina Bucsa (MDA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFMyrtille Georges (3) (FRA)Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFSnehadevi S Reddy (IND)Seone Mendez (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Sofia Shapatava (1) (GEO)Marta Huqi Gonzalez Encinas (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Georgina Garcia-Perez (6) (ESP)Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Polina Vinogradova (4) ()Tatiana Bua (ARG)6-4 5-7 6-0[H2H]
R16Cristina Bucsa (MDA)Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)Alexandra Nancarrow (8) (AUS)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Myrtille Georges (3) (FRA)Alice Savoretti (ITA)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Snehadevi S Reddy (IND)Guiomar MARISTANY ZULETA DE Reales (WC) (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Seone Mendez (AUS)Maria Martinez Martinez (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Sofia Shapatava (1) (GEO)Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Marta Huqi Gonzalez Encinas (ESP)Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)Mireia Polo (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Georgina Garcia-Perez (6) (ESP)Natalia Serrano Garcia (WC) (ESP)6-7(4) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Polina Vinogradova (4) ()Paula Arias Manjon (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Tatiana Bua (ARG)Isabelle Wallace (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP)Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)6-7(5) 6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Cristina Bucsa (MDA)Claudia Giovine (7) (ITA)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexandra Nancarrow (8) (AUS)Daiana Negreanu (ROU)6-7(6) 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Alice Savoretti (ITA)Gaia Sanesi (ITA)3-6 6-3 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Myrtille Georges (3) (FRA)Ilona Kremen (BLR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Snehadevi S Reddy (IND)Amanda Carreras (5) (GBR)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Guiomar MARISTANY ZULETA DE Reales (WC) (ESP)Harmony Tan (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Maria Martinez Martinez (ESP)Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)4-6 6-3 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Seone Mendez (AUS)Nastja Kolar (2) (SLO)7-6(7) 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAliona Bolsova Zadoinov (4) (ESP)
Gaia Sanesi (ITA)
Estrella Cabeza Candela (3) (ESP)
Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)
6-3 6-4
SFAliona Bolsova Zadoinov (4) (ESP)
Gaia Sanesi (ITA)
Tatiana Bua (1) (ARG)
Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
6-3 6-3
SFEstrella Cabeza Candela (3) (ESP)
Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)
Alexandra Nancarrow (2) (AUS)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
6-4 4-6 10-4
QFTatiana Bua (1) (ARG)
Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
Ariadna Marti Riembau (ESP)
Charlotte Roemer (ECU)
6-1 6-2
QFAliona Bolsova Zadoinov (4) (ESP)
Gaia Sanesi (ITA)
Paula Arias Manjon (ESP)
Irina CANTOS Siemers (GER)
6-1 6-1
QFEstrella Cabeza Candela (3) (ESP)
Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)
Daiana Negreanu (ROU)
Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)
6-4 6-3
QFAlexandra Nancarrow (2) (AUS)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Myrtille Georges (FRA)
Harmony Tan (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Tatiana Bua (1) (ARG)
Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
Bye
R16Ariadna Marti Riembau (ESP)
Charlotte Roemer (ECU)
Anastasia Bukhanko (RUS)
Ekaterina Prozorova (RUS)
6-3 3-6 10-5
R16Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (4) (ESP)
Gaia Sanesi (ITA)
Amanda Carreras (GBR)
Alice Savoretti (ITA)
6-4 0-6 10-8
R16Paula Arias Manjon (ESP)
Irina CANTOS Siemers (GER)
Anastasija Homutova ()
Andjela Novcic (SRB)
6-4 6-2
R16Daiana Negreanu (ROU)
Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)
Gemma Garcia (ESP)
Ingrid Navarro Rodriguez (ESP)
6-2 6-1
R16Estrella Cabeza Candela (3) (ESP)
Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)
Meritxell Perera Ros (ESP)
Mireia Polo (ESP)
6-1 7-5
R16Myrtille Georges (FRA)
Harmony Tan (FRA)
Cristina Bucsa (MDA)
Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)
6-1 6-2
R16Alexandra Nancarrow (2) (AUS)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Snehadevi S Reddy (IND)
Natalia Serrano Garcia (ESP)
6-0 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Maria Martinez Martinez (1) (ESP)Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (11) (ESP)7-6(7) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Tatiana Bua (2) (ARG)Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Seone Mendez (16) (AUS)Irene Burillo Escorihuela (3) (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Cristina Bucsa (4) (MDA)Anastasija Homutova (15) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Marta Huqi Gonzalez Encinas (5) (ESP)Estela Perez-Somarriba (10) (ESP)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Eva Guerrero Alvarez (12) (ESP)Ariadna Marti Riembau (6) (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Paula Arias Manjon (WC) (ESP)Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (14) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alba Carrillo Marin (9) (ESP)Blanca Puig Caballero (8) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maria Martinez Martinez (1) (ESP)Iana Tishchenko (MDA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (11) (ESP)Ana GIRALDI Requena (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tatiana Bua (2) (ARG)Kaaviya Balasubramanian (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (ESP)Anastasia Bukhanko (13) (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Irene Burillo Escorihuela (3) (ESP)Marina Olalla Abajo (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Seone Mendez (16) (AUS)Alina Karazhova ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Cristina Bucsa (4) (MDA)Sara Orellana ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anastasija Homutova (15) ()Laura Cabrera Lafuente (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marta Huqi Gonzalez Encinas (5) (ESP)Polina Miroshnichenko (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Estela Perez-Somarriba (10) (ESP)Alba Cortina Pou (ESP)7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ariadna Marti Riembau (6) (ESP)Irina CANTOS Siemers (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Eva Guerrero Alvarez (12) (ESP)Julia ENRIQUE Hernandez (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Paula Arias Manjon (WC) (ESP)Charlotte Roemer (7) (ECU)6-2 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q2Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (14) (ESP)Lucia DE LA PUERTA Uribe (ESP)2-6 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Blanca Puig Caballero (8) (ESP)Gemma Garcia (WC) (ESP)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alba Carrillo Marin (9) (ESP)Claudia BARTOLOME Ortiz (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maria Martinez Martinez (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Iana Tishchenko (MDA)Undecided6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ana GIRALDI Requena (ESP)Undecided6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMaria Gutierrez Carrasco (11) (ESP)Bye[H2H]
Q3Tatiana Bua (2) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kaaviya Balasubramanian (IND)Alba Conejero Gutierrez (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (ESP)Paula Veza (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAnastasia Bukhanko (13) (RUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Irene Burillo Escorihuela (3) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marina Olalla Abajo (ESP)Ekaterina Prozorova (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alina Karazhova ()Ingrid Navarro Rodriguez (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSeone Mendez (16) (AUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Cristina Bucsa (4) (MDA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sara Orellana ()Undecided6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Laura Cabrera Lafuente (ESP)Undecided6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAnastasija Homutova (15) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Marta Huqi Gonzalez Encinas (5) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Polina Miroshnichenko (RUS)Nora AYALA Serra (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alba Cortina Pou (ESP)Andjela Novcic (WC) (SRB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedEstela Perez-Somarriba (10) (ESP)Bye[H2H]
Q3Ariadna Marti Riembau (6) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Irina CANTOS Siemers (GER)Alicia Herrero Linana (ESP)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Julia ENRIQUE Hernandez (ESP)Ester Valles Pinol (WC) (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Eva Guerrero Alvarez (12) (ESP)Theo Gravouil (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Charlotte Roemer (7) (ECU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Paula Arias Manjon (WC) (ESP)Anna Sokiran (RUS)5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Lucia DE LA PUERTA Uribe (ESP)Madison Crawford (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (14) (ESP)Undecided6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Blanca Puig Caballero (8) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gemma Garcia (WC) (ESP)Sara Neto ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Claudia BARTOLOME Ortiz (ESP)Alexandra ALEGRE Ferre (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alba Carrillo Marin (9) (ESP)Meritxell Perera Ros (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]