WTA 15k Bangkok, Wk. 44 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 15k Bangkok, Wk. 44 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Bangkok, Wk. 44 Event Details:

2015-10-26Hard
OutdoorThailand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Bangkok, Wk. 44 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FHiroko Kuwata (1) (JPN)Valeriya Strakhova (3) (UKR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFHiroko Kuwata (1) (JPN)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)6-7(3) 6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFValeriya Strakhova (3) (UKR)Jia-Jing Lu (2) (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFHiroko Kuwata (1) (JPN)Kamonwan Buayam (8) (THA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFPeangtarn Plipuech (THA)Katie Swan (GBR)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFValeriya Strakhova (3) (UKR)Naomi Totka (5) (HUN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFJia-Jing Lu (2) (CHN)Dabin Kim ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Hiroko Kuwata (1) (JPN)Beatrice Gumulya (IDN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Kamonwan Buayam (8) (THA)Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)Ayaka Okuno (4) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Katie Swan (GBR)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (6) (THA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Naomi Totka (5) (HUN)Veronica M. Corning (USA)7-6(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Valeriya Strakhova (3) (UKR)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Dabin Kim ()Nudnida Luangnam (7) (THA)4-6 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Jia-Jing Lu (2) (CHN)Patcharin Cheapchandej (THA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Hiroko Kuwata (1) (JPN)Jessica Wacnik (USA)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Beatrice Gumulya (IDN)Chanikarn Silakul (WC) (THA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)Yuanyi Yu (CHN)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Kamonwan Buayam (8) (THA)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)2-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Ayaka Okuno (4) (JPN)Plobrung Plipuech (WC) (THA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Katie Swan (GBR)Chompoothip Jandakate (WC) (THA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (6) (THA)Emma Laine (FIN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Naomi Totka (5) (HUN)Emma Flood (NOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Veronica M. Corning (USA)Karolina Muchova (CZE)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)Tamara Curovic (SRB)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Valeriya Strakhova (3) (UKR)Bunyawi Thamchaiwat (THA)7-6(5) 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Nudnida Luangnam (7) (THA)Jessy Rompies (IDN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Dabin Kim ()Pauline Payet (FRA)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Patcharin Cheapchandej (THA)Francesca Stephenson (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Jia-Jing Lu (2) (CHN)Nichapa Rungtein (WC) (THA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAyaka Okuno (2) (JPN)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Chompoothip Jandakate (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
6-2 7-6(2)
SFChompoothip Jandakate (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Beatrice Gumulya (IDN)
Jessy Rompies (IDN)
6-1 2-6 10-7
SFAyaka Okuno (2) (JPN)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Kamonwan Buayam (THA)
Emma Laine (FIN)
6-2 6-2
QFBeatrice Gumulya (IDN)
Jessy Rompies (IDN)
Francesca Stephenson (GBR)
Naomi Totka (HUN)
6-3 6-3
QFChompoothip Jandakate (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (4) (THA)
Nudnida Luangnam (THA)
6-3 6-4
QFKamonwan Buayam (THA)
Emma Laine (FIN)
Veronica M. Corning (USA)
Jessica Wacnik (USA)
6-3 5-7 10-7
QFAyaka Okuno (2) (JPN)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Lorraine M. Guillermo (USA)
Pauline Payet (FRA)
WO
R16Beatrice Gumulya (IDN)
Jessy Rompies (IDN)
Hiroko Kuwata (1) (JPN)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
6-3 6-1
R16Francesca Stephenson (GBR)
Naomi Totka (HUN)
Patcharin Cheapchandej (THA)
Dabin Kim ()
6-0 6-4
R16Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (4) (THA)
Nudnida Luangnam (THA)
Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)
Plobrung Plipuech (THA)
6-0 6-3
R16Chompoothip Jandakate (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Chaoyi Chen (CHN)
Yuqi Sheng (CHN)
6-3 6-1
R16Kamonwan Buayam (THA)
Emma Laine (FIN)
Tamara Curovic (SRB)
Annie Donaldson (AUS)
6-4 7-5
R16Veronica M. Corning (USA)
Jessica Wacnik (USA)
Nungnadda Wannasuk (3) (THA)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
4-6 6-1 10-4
R16Lorraine M. Guillermo (USA)
Pauline Payet (FRA)
Yui Saikai (WC) (JPN)
Hikari Yamamoto (JPN)
6-3 7-5
R16Ayaka Okuno (2) (JPN)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Nichapa Rungtein (WC) (THA)
Chanikarn Silakul (THA)
6-2 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Varunya Wongteanchai (1) (THA)Thisuri Molligoda (SRI)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Jessy Rompies (IDN)Yuqi Sheng (2) (CHN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Pauline Payet (3) (FRA)Rheeya Doshi (SGP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tamachan Momkoonthod (4) (THA)Nicha Jitmanee (THA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Dabin Kim (5) ()Hikari Yamamoto (JPN)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Veronica M. Corning (USA)Lorraine M. Guillermo (USA)6-1 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q1Emma Laine (FIN)Vita Taher (7) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Jessica Wacnik (USA)Angelina Skidanova (8) (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Varunya Wongteanchai (1) (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Thisuri Molligoda (SRI)Poschanun Warakulnukroh (THA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yuqi Sheng (2) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Jessy Rompies (IDN)Puntila Namwong (THA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Pauline Payet (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Rheeya Doshi (SGP)Annie Donaldson (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tamachan Momkoonthod (4) (THA)Thamolwan Haruehanspong (THA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nicha Jitmanee (THA)Gunjee Sukhbat ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dabin Kim (5) ()Yui Saikai (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Hikari Yamamoto (JPN)Thitirat Kanaphuet (THA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lorraine M. Guillermo (USA)Deria Nur Haliza (6) (IDN)6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Veronica M. Corning (USA)Jessica Zaviacic (AUS)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Vita Taher (7) ()Chotika Sanglapo (THA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Emma Laine (FIN)Guntisa Boonlaing (THA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Angelina Skidanova (8) (RUS)Jiakang Li (_CH)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jessica Wacnik (USA)Chaoyi Chen (9) (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]