WTA 15k Bangkok, Wk. 43 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 15k Bangkok, Wk. 43 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Bangkok, Wk. 43 Event Details:

2015-10-19Hard
OutdoorThailand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Bangkok, Wk. 43 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJia-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)Kamonwan Buayam (6) (THA)7-6(3) 5-7 6-3[H2H]
SFJia-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)Nudnida Luangnam (5) (THA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFKamonwan Buayam (6) (THA)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFJia-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)Peangtarn Plipuech (7) (THA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFNudnida Luangnam (5) (THA)Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFKamonwan Buayam (6) (THA)Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFNungnadda Wannasuk (THA)Karolina Muchova (8) (CZE)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Jia-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)Emma Flood (NOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Peangtarn Plipuech (7) (THA)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)6-3 6-7(0) 6-4[H2H]
R16Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)Jessy Rompies (IDN)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R16Nudnida Luangnam (5) (THA)Chompoothip Jandakate (WC) (THA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Kamonwan Buayam (6) (THA)Beatrice Gumulya (IDN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)Katie Swan (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Karolina Muchova (8) (CZE)Mizuno Kijima (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)Valeriya Strakhova (2) (UKR)6-4 6-7(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Jia-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)Yui Saikai (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Emma Flood (NOR)Pauline Payet (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)Patcharin Cheapchandej (THA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Peangtarn Plipuech (7) (THA)Deria Nur Haliza (IDN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)Naomi Totka (4) (HUN)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Jessy Rompies (IDN)Yuanyi Yu (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Chompoothip Jandakate (WC) (THA)Plobrung Plipuech (WC) (THA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Nudnida Luangnam (5) (THA)Nichapa Rungtein (WC) (THA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Kamonwan Buayam (6) (THA)Chanikarn Silakul (WC) (THA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Beatrice Gumulya (IDN)Annie Donaldson (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)Angelina Skidanova (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Katie Swan (GBR)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (3) (THA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Karolina Muchova (8) (CZE)Kanami Tsuji (JPN)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Mizuno Kijima (JPN)Francesca Stephenson (GBR)6-1 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)Emma Laine (FIN)6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Valeriya Strakhova (2) (UKR)Yuqi Sheng (CHN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNudnida Luangnam (3) (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Emma Laine (FIN)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
6-2 6-3
SFEmma Laine (FIN)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (1) (THA)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
6-0 4-6 11-9
SFNudnida Luangnam (3) (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Beatrice Gumulya (IDN)
Jessy Rompies (IDN)
7-6(1) 3-6 12-10
QFNicha Lertpitaksinchai (1) (THA)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Kamonwan Buayam (THA)
Patcharin Cheapchandej (THA)
6-3 6-2
QFEmma Laine (FIN)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Deria Nur Haliza (IDN)
Angelina Skidanova (RUS)
6-1 6-2
QFNudnida Luangnam (3) (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Yuqi Sheng (CHN)
Kanami Tsuji (JPN)
6-4 6-4
QFBeatrice Gumulya (IDN)
Jessy Rompies (IDN)
Nungnadda Wannasuk (2) (THA)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
6-2 6-3
R16Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (1) (THA)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Bye
R16Kamonwan Buayam (THA)
Patcharin Cheapchandej (THA)
Chompoothip Jandakate (THA)
Chanikarn Silakul (THA)
7-5 6-4
R16Deria Nur Haliza (IDN)
Angelina Skidanova (RUS)
Francesca Stephenson (4) (GBR)
Naomi Totka (HUN)
4-6 7-6(4) 10-7
R16Emma Laine (FIN)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Lorraine M. Guillermo (USA)
Nichapa Rungtein (THA)
6-1 6-2
R16Yuqi Sheng (CHN)
Kanami Tsuji (JPN)
Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)
Plobrung Plipuech (THA)
6-2 5-7 10-7
R16Nudnida Luangnam (3) (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Pauline Payet (FRA)
Yuanyi Yu (CHN)
7-5 6-4
R16Beatrice Gumulya (IDN)
Jessy Rompies (IDN)
Annie Donaldson (AUS)
Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)
7-5 6-3
R16Undecided
Nungnadda Wannasuk (2) (THA)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Pauline Payet (1) (FRA)Lorraine M. Guillermo (USA)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tamachan Momkoonthod (2) (THA)Thitirat Kanaphuet (THA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Deria Nur Haliza (3) (IDN)Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Angelina Skidanova (4) (RUS)Puntila Namwong (THA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Emma Laine (FIN)Prarisa Rachdanone (THA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Yui Saikai (JPN)Gunjee Sukhbat ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Annie Donaldson (AUS)Chotika Sanglapo (THA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jessy Rompies (IDN)Rheeya Doshi (SGP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Pauline Payet (1) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Lorraine M. Guillermo (USA)Junjuti Dorkkulab (THA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tamachan Momkoonthod (2) (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Thitirat Kanaphuet (THA)Guntisa Boonlaing (THA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Deria Nur Haliza (3) (IDN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedRosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)Bye[H2H]
Q2Angelina Skidanova (4) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedPuntila Namwong (THA)Bye[H2H]
Q2Prarisa Rachdanone (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedEmma Laine (FIN)Bye[H2H]
Q2Yui Saikai (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedGunjee Sukhbat ()Bye[H2H]
Q2Annie Donaldson (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedChotika Sanglapo (THA)Bye[H2H]
Q2Rheeya Doshi (SGP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedJessy Rompies (IDN)Bye[H2H]