WTA 15k Bangkok, Wk. 13 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 15k Bangkok, Wk. 13 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Bangkok, Wk. 13 Event Details:

2015-03-23Hard
OutdoorThailand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Bangkok, Wk. 13 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSu Jeong Jang (4) ()Miyabi Inoue (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFSu Jeong Jang (4) ()Nao Hibino (1) (JPN)5-7 7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFMiyabi Inoue (JPN)Barbora Stefkova (CZE)5-7 7-6(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFNao Hibino (1) (JPN)Zuzana Zlochova (7) (SVK)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFSu Jeong Jang (4) ()Akiko Omae (JPN)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFMiyabi Inoue (JPN)Sabina Sharipova (3) (UZB)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
QFBarbora Stefkova (CZE)Antonia Lottner (GER)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Nao Hibino (1) (JPN)Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Zuzana Zlochova (7) (SVK)Anna Brogan (GBR)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R16Su Jeong Jang (4) ()Vojislava Lukic (SRB)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Akiko Omae (JPN)Yurika Sema (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Miyabi Inoue (JPN)Polina Vinogradova (8) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Sabina Sharipova (3) (UZB)Nudnida Luangnam (THA)1-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Antonia Lottner (GER)Emily Webley-Smith (6) (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Barbora Stefkova (CZE)Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Nao Hibino (1) (JPN)Erika Sema (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA)Miyu Kato (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Anna Brogan (GBR)Chanel Simmonds (RSA)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Zuzana Zlochova (7) (SVK)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Su Jeong Jang (4) ()Catherine Chantraine (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Vojislava Lukic (SRB)Ao Gai (CHN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Yurika Sema (JPN)Michika Ozeki (JPN)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Akiko Omae (JPN)Kai-Chen Chang (5) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Polina Vinogradova (8) ()Nichapa Rungtein (WC) (THA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Miyabi Inoue (JPN)Chompoothip Jandakate (WC) (THA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Nudnida Luangnam (THA)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Sabina Sharipova (3) (UZB)Harriet Dart (GBR)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Emily Webley-Smith (6) (GBR)Chanikarn Silakul (WC) (THA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Antonia Lottner (GER)Plobrung Plipuech (WC) (THA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Barbora Stefkova (CZE)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)Katerina Vankova (2) (CZE)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSu Jeong Jang ()
Vojislava Lukic (SRB)
Chanel Simmonds (1) (RSA)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
6-4 6-4
SFChanel Simmonds (1) (RSA)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Harriet Dart (GBR)
Barbora Stefkova (CZE)
6-3 6-3
SFSu Jeong Jang ()
Vojislava Lukic (SRB)
Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
Polina Vinogradova ()
WO
QFChanel Simmonds (1) (RSA)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Ji-Hee Choi ()
Na Ri Kim (KOR)
6-4 3-6 15-13
QFHarriet Dart (GBR)
Barbora Stefkova (CZE)
Miyabi Inoue (3) (JPN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
6-4 2-6 10-7
QFSu Jeong Jang ()
Vojislava Lukic (SRB)
Nungnadda Wannasuk (4) (THA)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
6-4 6-1
QFSabina Sharipova (UZB)
Polina Vinogradova ()
Nudnida Luangnam (THA)
Natasha Palha (IND)
6-4 7-5
R16Chanel Simmonds (1) (RSA)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Plobrung Plipuech (THA)
6-2 6-1
R16Ji-Hee Choi ()
Na Ri Kim (KOR)
Patcharin Cheapchandej (THA)
Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)
6-2 6-3
R16Miyabi Inoue (3) (JPN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
Chompoothip Jandakate (THA)
Chanikarn Silakul (THA)
6-4 6-3
R16Harriet Dart (GBR)
Barbora Stefkova (CZE)
Catherine Chantraine (BEL)
Michika Ozeki (JPN)
6-4 6-2
R16Su Jeong Jang ()
Vojislava Lukic (SRB)
Nao Hibino (JPN)
Miyu Kato (JPN)
4-6 6-2 10-4
R16Nungnadda Wannasuk (4) (THA)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
Emma Flood (NOR)
Arina Folts (UZB)
4-6 6-2 10-5
R16Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
Polina Vinogradova ()
Junjuti Dorkkulab (WC) (THA)
Nichapa Rungtein (THA)
6-2 6-3
R16Nudnida Luangnam (THA)
Natasha Palha (IND)
Erika Sema (2) (JPN)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
6-1 6-7(3) 12-10
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ao Gai (16) (CHN)Ji-Hee Choi (1) ()7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Peangtarn Plipuech (2) (THA)Patcharin Cheapchandej (THA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Akiko Omae (3) (JPN)Arina Folts (10) (UZB)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Catherine Chantraine (9) (BEL)Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)7-6(3) 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q1Yurika Sema (5) (JPN)Isabelle Wallace (12) (GBR)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Varunya Wongteanchai (14) (THA)Freya Christie (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anna Brogan (13) (GBR)Emma Flood (7) (NOR)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nungnadda Wannasuk (11) (THA)Na Ri Kim (KOR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ji-Hee Choi (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ao Gai (16) (CHN)Jaipet Anontaweesil (THA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Peangtarn Plipuech (2) (THA)Thanyarat Karnjanapong (THA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Patcharin Cheapchandej (THA)Sri Vaishnavi Peddi Reddy (15) (IND)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Akiko Omae (3) (JPN)Chutisukant Pradidpol (THA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Arina Folts (10) (UZB)Rada Manataweewat (THA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)Natasha Palha (4) (IND)6-3 0-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Catherine Chantraine (9) (BEL)Thanyathorn Putthaun (THA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yurika Sema (5) (JPN)Dan Ni Wang (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Isabelle Wallace (12) (GBR)Tammy Ackerman (NMI)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Freya Christie (GBR)Olga Fridman (6) (UKR)1-6 7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Varunya Wongteanchai (14) (THA)Priyachanok Sukkanha (THA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Emma Flood (7) (NOR)Julaluck Sae-Eung (THA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anna Brogan (13) (GBR)Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Na Ri Kim (KOR)Kamonwan Buayam (8) (THA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nungnadda Wannasuk (11) (THA)Junjuti Dorkkulab (THA)6-2 6-1[H2H]