WTA 15k Baja, Wk. 29 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 15k Baja, Wk. 29 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Baja, Wk. 29 Event Details:

2018-07-16Clay
OutdoorHungary
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Baja, Wk. 29 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDasha Lopatetskaya ()Cristina Ene (3q) (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFCristina Ene (3q) (ROU)Lara Michel (SUI)6-4 1-0 ret.[H2H]
SFDasha Lopatetskaya ()Julia Kimmelmann (q) (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFLara Michel (SUI)Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
QFJulia Kimmelmann (q) (GER)Viktoria Morvayova (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFDasha Lopatetskaya ()Timea Jaruskova (SVK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFCristina Ene (3q) (ROU)Ivana Klepic (CRO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Julia Kimmelmann (q) (GER)Vanda Lukacs (5) (HUN)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Lara Michel (SUI)Gaia Sanesi (1) (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Dasha Lopatetskaya ()Mila Mejic (q) (SRB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Ivana Klepic (CRO)Adrienn Nagy (HUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)Nefisa Berberovic (7) (BIH)1-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Cristina Ene (3q) (ROU)Zita Kovacs (WC) ()6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Timea Jaruskova (SVK)Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Viktoria Morvayova (SVK)Adela Jarosova (q) (CZE)7-6(0) 6-1[H2H]
R32Zita Kovacs (WC) ()Eugenia Ganga (ARG)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Adrienn Nagy (HUN)Luca Nagymihaly (HUN)2-6 7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Lara Michel (SUI)Izabela Gabriela Novac (ROU)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Vanda Lukacs (5) (HUN)Jovana Babic (q) ()6-0 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Mila Mejic (q) (SRB)Maria Del Rosario Vazquez (ARG)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Cristina Ene (3q) (ROU)Sara Guglielminotti (q) (ITA)6-4 5-7 6-0[H2H]
R32Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)Luca Janosi (WC) ()3-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Gaia Sanesi (1) (ITA)Veronika Koberlingova (q) (SVK)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Timea Jaruskova (SVK)Gabriela Duca (8) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ivana Klepic (CRO)Draginja Vukovic (6) (_SR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Nefisa Berberovic (7) (BIH)Reka Farbas (q) (HUN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Adela Jarosova (q) (CZE)Elena-Teodora Cadar (2) (ROU)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Dasha Lopatetskaya ()Gabriela Horackova (4) (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)Fanni Gecsek (WC) (HUN)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Viktoria Morvayova (SVK)Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Julia Kimmelmann (q) (GER)Luca Pump (WC) (HUN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSoumeya Anane (GBR)
Julia Kimmelmann (GER)
Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Cristina Ene (ROU)
6-3 6-2
SFElena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Cristina Ene (ROU)
Gabriela Duca (ROU)
Ivana Klepic (CRO)
6-2 5-7 10-8
SFSoumeya Anane (GBR)
Julia Kimmelmann (GER)
Luca Nagymihaly (HUN)
Luca Pump (HUN)
6-2 4-6 11-9
QFElena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Cristina Ene (ROU)
Nefisa Berberovic (BIH)
Ema Lazic (GBR)
6-3 6-7(6) 10-7
QFGabriela Duca (ROU)
Ivana Klepic (CRO)
Jovana Babic ()
Milana Spremo (SRB)
6-3 6-2
QFSoumeya Anane (GBR)
Julia Kimmelmann (GER)
Veronika Koberlingova (SVK)
Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)
7-5 6-4
QFLuca Nagymihaly (HUN)
Luca Pump (HUN)
Adrienn Nagy (HUN)
Draginja Vukovic (_SR)
6-4 0-6 10-5
R16Adrienn Nagy (HUN)
Draginja Vukovic (_SR)
Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)
Joanna Zawadzka (POL)
6-2 7-5
R16Luca Nagymihaly (HUN)
Luca Pump (HUN)
Adela Jarosova (CZE)
Tereza Polanska (CZE)
6-4 6-4
R16Veronika Koberlingova (SVK)
Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)
Reka Farbas (HUN)
Nikoletta Muller (HUN)
6-4 6-1
R16Soumeya Anane (GBR)
Julia Kimmelmann (GER)
Eugenia Ganga (ARG)
Maria Del Rosario Vazquez (ARG)
6-4 6-2
R16Gabriela Duca (ROU)
Ivana Klepic (CRO)
Luca Janosi ()
Zita Kovacs ()
7-5 6-3
R16Jovana Babic ()
Milana Spremo (SRB)
Gabriela Horackova (CZE)
Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)
6-4 6-1
R16Nefisa Berberovic (BIH)
Ema Lazic (GBR)
Adrienn Horvath (HUN)
Lilla Juhasz ()
6-3 6-1
R16Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Cristina Ene (ROU)
Izabela Gabriela Novac (ROU)
Aleksandra Stosic (SRB)
6-1 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Cristina Ene (3q) (ROU)Aleksandra Stosic (SRB)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Reka Farbas (q) (HUN)Joanna Zawadzka (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Julia Kimmelmann (q) (GER)Petra Kaszas ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Veronika Koberlingova (q) (SVK)Viktoria Surova (SVK)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mila Mejic (q) (SRB)Katarina Dukic (_SR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sara Guglielminotti (q) (ITA)Justyna Malatinska (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Adela Jarosova (q) (CZE)Nikoletta Muller (HUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jovana Babic (q) ()Lucija Faj (_CR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Veronika Koberlingova (q) (SVK)Lilla Juhasz ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Petra Kaszas ()Soleil Zsibrita (HUN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Julia Kimmelmann (q) (GER)Tereza Polanska (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Reka Farbas (q) (HUN)Luca Fabian (HUN)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Joanna Zawadzka (POL)Friderika Lotti Meszaros ()6-0 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Stosic (SRB)Vivien Abraham (HUN)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Viktoria Surova (SVK)Dejana Milenkovic (_SR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mila Mejic (q) (SRB)Ema Lazic (GBR)7-6(4) 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Katarina Dukic (_SR)Andjela Reljic (AUS)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Justyna Malatinska (CZE)Moni Potrc ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sara Guglielminotti (q) (ITA)Noka Juric ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Adela Jarosova (q) (CZE)Adrienn Horvath (HUN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nikoletta Muller (HUN)Petra Csizmadia (HUN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lucija Faj (_CR)Natalia Pietras (POL)7-6(4) 6-7(6) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jovana Babic (q) ()Jelena Polovina (SRB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cristina Ene (3q) (ROU)Bojana Klincov (SUI)6-2 6-4[H2H]