WTA 15k Bagnatica, Wk. 35 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 15k Bagnatica, Wk. 35 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Bagnatica, Wk. 35 Event Details:

2015-08-24Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Bagnatica, Wk. 35 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnne Schaefer (2) (GER)Tamara Zidansek (SLO)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFTamara Zidansek (SLO)Anastasia Grymalska (7) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFAnne Schaefer (2) (GER)Sherazad Reix (3) (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFTamara Zidansek (SLO)Alena Tarasova (8) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFAnastasia Grymalska (7) (ITA)Melanie Klaffner (AUT)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFSherazad Reix (3) (FRA)Jessica Pieri (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFAnne Schaefer (2) (GER)Doroteja Eric (5) (SRB)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Tamara Zidansek (SLO)Alice Balducci (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Alena Tarasova (8) ()Alice Matteucci (ITA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Melanie Klaffner (AUT)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Anastasia Grymalska (7) (ITA)Tatiana Pieri (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Jessica Pieri (ITA)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Sherazad Reix (3) (FRA)Silvia Mocciola (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Doroteja Eric (5) (SRB)Alice Moroni (WC) (ITA)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Anne Schaefer (2) (GER)Ludmilla Samsonova ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Alice Balducci (ITA)Natela Dzalamidze (1) ()6-4 5-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Tamara Zidansek (SLO)Stefania Rubini (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Alice Matteucci (ITA)Giulia Cascapera (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Alena Tarasova (8) ()Camilla Scala (WC) (ITA)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R32Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)Victoria Kan (4) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Melanie Klaffner (AUT)Marina Shamayko ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Tatiana Pieri (WC) (ITA)Costanza Pera (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasia Grymalska (7) (ITA)Angelica Moratelli (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jessica Pieri (ITA)Lisa Sabino (6) (SUI)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)Bianca Turati (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Silvia Mocciola (ITA)Francesca Bonometti (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Sherazad Reix (3) (FRA)Anna Turati (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Doroteja Eric (5) (SRB)Valentina Mariotto (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Alice Moroni (WC) (ITA)Eleni Daniilidou (GRC)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ludmilla Samsonova ()Alessia D'auria (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Anne Schaefer (2) (GER)Ilona Kremen (BLR)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAnastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
Alice Balducci (3) (ITA)
Sherazad Reix (FRA)
6-4 6-2
SFAnastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
Melanie Klaffner (4) (AUT)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
7-5 4-6 10-4
SFAlice Balducci (3) (ITA)
Sherazad Reix (FRA)
Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)
Marina Shamayko ()
6-3 3-6 10-2
QFAnastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
Anna Turati (ITA)
Bianca Turati (ITA)
1-6 6-2 10-4
QFMelanie Klaffner (4) (AUT)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
Doroteja Eric (SRB)
Victoria Kan ()
6-4 6-3
QFAlice Balducci (3) (ITA)
Sherazad Reix (FRA)
Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
Camilla Scala (ITA)
6-2 6-2
QFMartina Di Giuseppe (ITA)
Marina Shamayko ()
Natela Dzalamidze (2) ()
Alena Tarasova ()
7-5 6-1
R16Anastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
Bye
R16Anna Turati (ITA)
Bianca Turati (ITA)
Diletta Alessandrelli (ITA)
Giulia Cascapera (ITA)
6-4 6-2
R16Melanie Klaffner (4) (AUT)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
Bye
R16Doroteja Eric (SRB)
Victoria Kan ()
Alice Moroni (ITA)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
6-1 6-2
R16Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
Camilla Scala (ITA)
Alessia D'auria (ITA)
Stefania Imolesi (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Undecided
Alice Balducci (3) (ITA)
Sherazad Reix (FRA)
Bye
R16Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)
Marina Shamayko ()
Francesca Bonometti (ITA)
Emma Lioi (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Undecided
Natela Dzalamidze (2) ()
Alena Tarasova ()
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Martina Di Giuseppe (1) (ITA)Alessia D'auria (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jessica Pieri (2) (ITA)Elisa Visentin (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ludmilla Samsonova ()Angelica Moratelli (3) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Costanza Pera (4) (ITA)Emma Lioi (ITA)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Silvia Mocciola (ITA)Deborah Cruciani (5) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Valentina Mariotto (ITA)Harriet Hamilton (ITA)7-6(1) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Francesca Bonometti (ITA)Sara Gambogi (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Giulia Cascapera (ITA)Laura Spataro (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Martina Di Giuseppe (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alessia D'auria (ITA)Camilla Ciaccia (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jessica Pieri (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Elisa Visentin (ITA)Chiara Scremin (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Angelica Moratelli (3) (ITA)Lodovica Giannini (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ludmilla Samsonova ()Valentina Giavazzi (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Costanza Pera (4) (ITA)Eugenia Todaro (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Emma Lioi (ITA)Anna Turco (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Deborah Cruciani (5) (ITA)Giuliana Ansaloni (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Silvia Mocciola (ITA)Francesca Brancato (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Harriet Hamilton (ITA)Manuela Luz Molesini (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Valentina Mariotto (ITA)Diletta Alessandrelli (ITA)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sara Gambogi (ITA)Andreea Valentina Mondan (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Francesca Bonometti (ITA)Giuliana Bestetti (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Laura Spataro (ITA)Stefania Imolesi (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Giulia Cascapera (ITA)Sara Marcionni (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]